Run for a Life 5K 2017 oa

Run for a Life 5K Run for a Life 5K

Run for a Life 5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run for a Life 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Groover Lula GA 823 17 M 1 15-19 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Kade Bloom Gainesville GA 853 17 M 2 15-19 19:15.9 6:13/M
3 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 855 16 M 3 15-19 19:26.0 6:16/M
4 Matthew Dallas Danielsville GA 810 21 M 1 20-24 20:51.3 6:44/M
5 Kyler Bloom Gainesville GA 856 19 M 4 15-19 21:44.9 7:01/M
6 Ross Leikvoll Gainesville GA 874 25 M 1 25-29 22:08.8 7:08/M
7 Elijah Curl Hanceville AL 866 18 M 5 15-19 22:23.2 7:13/M
8 Colin Conway Hoschton GA 864 21 M 2 20-24 22:25.4 7:14/M
9 Ray Lecture Gainesville GA 834 55 M 1 55-59 22:28.7 7:15/M
10 Jeremy Walton Danielsville GA 896 22 M 3 20-24 22:38.1 7:18/M
11 Randy Smith Lula GA 909 57 M 2 55-59 23:08.0 7:28/M
12 Tim Loefler 873 20 M 4 20-24 23:22.7 7:32/M
13 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 827 59 M 3 55-59 23:46.0 7:40/M
14 Pavel Maksimenko Winder GA 881 31 M 1 30-34 24:00.5 7:45/M
15 Morgan Bloom Gainesville GA 860 23 F 1 20-24 24:00.8 7:45/M
16 James Pettett Lilburn GA 882 25 M 2 25-29 24:07.4 7:47/M
17 Klay Bloom Gainesville GA 854 12 M 1 11-14 24:14.1 7:49/M
18 Maloree Bloom Gainesville GA 858 14 F 1 11-14 24:16.4 7:50/M
19 Caleb Maksimenko Winder GA 878 8 M 1 0-10 24:28.0 7:54/M
20 Ron Magnuson Charlotte GA 877 46 M 1 45-49 24:53.1 8:02/M
21 Brandon Conway Gainesville GA 861 30 M 2 30-34 25:25.8 8:12/M
22 Caleb Stuart Gainesville GA 903 15 M 6 15-19 25:53.9 8:21/M
23 Jonathan Rojas Ellijay GA 888 13 M 2 11-14 26:03.6 8:24/M
24 Donald Bloom Gainesville GA 851 50 M 1 50-54 26:05.6 8:25/M
25 Christian Conway Hoschton GA 863 19 M 7 15-19 26:31.0 8:33/M
26 Mark Maksimenko Winder GA 879 11 M 3 11-14 26:46.8 8:38/M
27 Charlie Mulligan Lula GA 837 37 M 1 35-39 26:53.9 8:40/M
28 Colby Harrison Flowery Branch GA 908 13 M 4 11-14 28:14.4 9:06/M
29 Amy Ellen Kise Carnesville GA 868 41 F 1 40-44 28:19.1 9:08/M
30 Luke Pettett Lilburn GA 883 23 M 5 20-24 28:40.8 9:15/M
31 Grace Curl Hanceville AL 867 17 F 1 15-19 29:01.7 9:22/M
32 Christina Loeffler Cornelia GA 872 17 F 2 15-19 29:18.2 9:27/M
33 Matthew Maksimenko Winder GA 880 10 M 2 0-10 29:22.1 9:28/M
34 Sheila Connell Gainesville GA 809 55 F 1 55-59 29:24.3 9:29/M
35 William Vickers Hull GA 895 16 M 8 15-19 29:48.1 9:37/M
36 Macie Bloom Gainesville GA 857 21 F 2 20-24 29:57.4 9:40/M
37 Michael Staley Toccoa GA 890 50 M 2 50-54 29:59.0 9:40/M
38 Ayana Daniels Snellvillle GA 811 20 F 3 20-24 30:27.7 9:49/M
39 Hope Kise Carnesville GA 870 12 F 2 11-14 32:12.5 10:23/M
40 Rebecca Grace Vickers Hull GA 894 19 F 3 15-19 32:43.5 10:33/M
41 Amanda Tolar Demorest GA 892 29 F 1 25-29 33:14.0 10:43/M
42 Justin Tolar Demorest GA 893 30 M 3 30-34 33:15.3 10:44/M
43 Michael David Collinson Gainesville GA 808 22 M 6 20-24 33:43.6 10:53/M
44 Cristal Aguilar Gainesville GA 801 25 F 2 25-29 33:45.3 10:53/M
45 Joeseph Rojas Dahlonega GA 887 6 M 3 0-10 35:13.2 11:22/M
46 Stephen Pettett Lilburn GA 838 30 M 4 30-34 35:15.1 11:22/M
47 Alyssa Groover Gainesville GA 822 19 F 4 15-19 35:23.9 11:25/M
48 Hannah Grace Kise Carnesville GA 869 17 F 5 15-19 35:26.1 11:26/M
49 Mercy Kise Carnesville GA 871 10 F 1 0-10 35:26.8 11:26/M
50 Anna Mulligan Lula GA 836 36 F 1 35-39 35:29.9 11:27/M
51 Esther Rojas Dawsonville GA 885 23 F 4 20-24 36:31.4 11:47/M
52 Maggie Greene Lawrenceville GA 818 35 F 2 35-39 36:48.9 11:52/M
53 Morgan Greene Lawrenceville GA 819 7 F 2 0-10 36:56.9 11:55/M
54 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 911 66 M 1 65-69 37:22.7 12:03/M
55 Brady Hall Gainesville GA 906 14 M 5 11-14 37:34.2 12:07/M
56 Nathan Latty Gainesville GA 833 11 M 6 11-14 37:34.8 12:07/M
57 Trey Hall Gainesville GA 905 18 M 9 15-19 37:51.3 12:13/M
58 John G Burrell Gainesville GA 803 19 M 10 15-19 38:17.1 12:21/M
59 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 830 76 M 1 75-99 38:25.2 12:24/M
60 Olivia Grimsley Clarkesville GA 821 13 F 3 11-14 39:57.2 12:53/M
61 Grace Burrell Gainesville GA 804 13 F 4 11-14 39:59.4 12:54/M
62 Frances Rojas Demorest GA 886 59 M 4 55-59 40:08.3 12:57/M
63 Rick Kronk Gainesville GA 829 56 M 5 55-59 40:42.5 13:08/M
64 Mandy Reece Gainesville GA 841 41 F 2 40-44 40:55.4 13:12/M
65 Stacey Reece Gainesville GA 843 53 M 3 50-54 40:58.6 13:13/M
66 Jeff Terry Dallas GA 891 55 M 6 55-59 41:01.8 13:14/M
67 Dana Stuart Lula GA 902 41 F 3 40-44 41:43.3 13:27/M
68 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 839 69 F 1 65-69 42:20.8 13:39/M
69 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 835 79 F 1 75-99 44:39.6 14:24/M
70 Allison Corrad Gainesville GA 912 51 F 1 50-54 44:42.2 14:25/M
71 Vanity Hall Gainesville GA 904 43 F 4 40-44 44:46.4 14:26/M
72 Deena Harrison Flowery Branch GA 910 46 F 1 45-49 44:54.8 14:29/M
73 Lee Koz Gainesville GA 915 40 M 1 40-44 45:57.4 14:49/M
74 Malachi Magnuson Salisbury NC 876 5 F 3 0-10 46:12.3 14:54/M
75 Andrea Magnuson Salisbury NC 875 42 F 5 40-44 46:13.4 14:55/M
76 Kaity Latty Gainesville GA 832 7 F 4 0-10 46:13.8 14:55/M
77 Joy Bloom Gainesville GA 852 49 F 2 45-49 46:23.1 14:58/M
78 Angela Maksimenlo Winder GA 914 30 F 1 30-34 46:26.1 14:59/M
79 Rebecca Grant Gainesville GA 816 5 F 5 0-10 46:30.0 15:00/M
80 Tammy Hulsey Gainesville GA 828 56 F 2 55-59 46:34.6 15:01/M
81 Phillip Hall Gainesville GA 907 45 M 2 45-49 46:49.7 15:06/M
82 Mary Beth Conway Hoschton GA 865 57 F 3 55-59 46:51.4 15:07/M
83 Brian Conway Hoschton GA 862 62 M 1 60-64 46:57.9 15:09/M
84 Scott Grant Gainesville GA 817 45 M 3 45-49 46:59.2 15:09/M
85 Anna Grant Gainesville GA 813 8 F 6 0-10 47:00.0 15:10/M
86 Amy Latty Gainesville GA 831 40 F 6 40-44 49:04.4 15:50/M
87 Rebecca Pettett Lilburn GA 884 18 F 6 15-19 53:04.9 17:07/M
88 Ruth Rojas Dahlonega GA 889 26 F 3 25-29 53:24.3 17:14/M
89 Sawyer Stuart Lula GA 901 17 M 11 15-19 54:01.1 17:25/M