Turkey Trot 5K 2017 ag

TURKEY TROT 5K Turkey Trot 5K

TURKEY TROT 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Turkey Trot 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 871 32 1 17:24.2 5:37/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelle Hayes Canton GA 599 46 8 26:26.9 8:32/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradlee Rodriguez Canton GA 705 8 71 37:48.1 12:12/M
2 Brayden Hayes Canton GA 598 8 103 51:00.8 16:27/M
3 Triston Heaton Canton GA 881 7 111 58:25.1 18:51/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Smithwick Ballground GA 722 8 101 50:56.5 16:26/M
2 Zoya Momin Marietta GA 659 5 106 56:06.0 18:06/M
Top

Male 9 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Johnson Ball Ground GA 618 10 5 24:37.5 7:56/M
2 Logan Carr Ballground GA 554 11 15 28:14.4 9:06/M
3 Gabe Parker Canton GA 864 11 22 28:58.5 9:21/M
4 Reece Whaley Canton GA 746 11 30 30:06.7 9:43/M
5 Adam Murphy Canton GA 665 13 32 30:18.4 9:46/M
6 Ryan Chase Canton GA 559 10 34 30:25.2 9:49/M
7 Jensen Ellis Canton GA 583 10 47 31:25.1 10:08/M
8 Donovan Ball Canton GA 539 10 48 31:32.7 10:10/M
9 Ferris Daley Acworth GA 572 11 62 35:14.9 11:22/M
10 Jacob Gathers Alpharetta GA 590 9 69 37:39.5 12:09/M
11 Walker Spell Canton GA 727 10 87 42:08.2 13:35/M
12 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 748 11 91 42:43.2 13:47/M
Top

Female 9 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neva Humphries Canton GA 616 12 33 30:19.7 9:47/M
2 Sadie Parker Canton GA 863 10 40 31:01.0 10:00/M
3 Reese Law Canton GA 633 10 53 32:46.0 10:34/M
4 Samantha Psyhogios Canton GA 694 12 85 41:48.2 13:29/M
5 Alex Psyhogios Canton GA 691 10 86 42:03.4 13:34/M
6 Grayson Furman Canton GA 589 11 89 42:14.0 13:37/M
7 Bella Steltzer Canton GA 728 12 112 58:43.6 18:56/M
8 Schuyler Bell Canton GA 548 12 113 58:43.9 18:56/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Trainor Milton GA 738 14 6 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Nicholas Klementzos Alpharetta GA 625 14 11 27:04.7 8:44/M
3 Dilyn Zertuche Canton GA 865 15 14 28:03.1 9:03/M
4 Gage Mugge Canton GA 875 14 17 28:21.3 9:09/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Biello Ball Ground GA 550 19 75 38:57.1 12:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Duke Canton GA 581 23 4 24:33.5 7:55/M
2 Gavin Mugge Canton GA 876 20 16 28:19.4 9:08/M
3 Fernando Mateo Canton GA 653 20 95 45:26.5 14:39/M
4 Jorge Mateo Canton GA 652 23 110 58:16.5 18:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Ezell Canton GA 585 23 24 29:15.6 9:26/M
2 Mandy Lam Canton GA 628 26 54 32:46.2 10:34/M
3 Lindsay Head Dallas GA 602 24 76 40:15.8 12:59/M
4 Leigh Mitchell Canton GA 657 25 114 58:51.6 18:59/M
5 Mara Mardini Canton GA 650 22 115 58:51.9 18:59/M
6 Mariss Lopez Canton GA 642 21 116 58:54.2 19:00/M
7 Leah Davis Canton GA 574 23 120 59:15.2 19:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 871 32 1 17:24.2 5:37/M
2 Wes Hargrove Columbus GA 869 36 2 18:22.2 5:55/M
3 Benjamin Sneed Dallas GA 724 38 12 27:35.4 8:54/M
4 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 708 38 20 28:44.0 9:16/M
5 James Peterson Alpharetta GA 683 38 37 30:33.0 9:51/M
6 Michael Parker Canton GA 867 39 41 31:01.2 10:00/M
7 Chris Laroy Canton GA 879 39 43 31:18.0 10:06/M
8 Tony Cipriani Ball Ground GA 562 35 56 33:34.5 10:50/M
9 Adam Daley Acworth GA 571 36 63 35:15.1 11:22/M
10 Peter Psyhogios Canton GA 693 38 84 41:47.9 13:29/M
11 Jared Ellis Canton GA 582 34 92 42:51.3 13:49/M
12 Travis Smithwick Ballground GA 723 39 102 50:56.9 16:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Johnson Ball Ground GA 620 37 13 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Ashlee Law Canton GA 631 37 19 28:37.2 9:14/M
3 Brooke Hopkins Canton GA 610 36 25 29:23.8 9:29/M
4 Amy Chase Canton GA 558 36 27 29:49.1 9:37/M
5 Megan Cipriani Ball Ground GA 561 37 36 30:31.1 9:51/M
6 Staci Parker Canton GA 866 37 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
7 Amy Northcutt Ball Ground GA 670 36 42 31:14.7 10:05/M
8 Angela Laroy Canton GA 629 39 45 31:20.2 10:06/M
9 Daisy Aguillon Ellijay GA 535 32 46 31:23.3 10:07/M
10 Julie Power Dawsonville GA 688 34 57 33:47.5 10:54/M
11 Liza Thompson Canton GA 735 35 67 36:53.5 11:54/M
12 Amanda Rodriguez Canton GA 703 35 70 37:47.4 12:11/M
13 Stephenie Ellis Canton GA 584 31 73 38:03.5 12:16/M
14 Bethany Gossett Ball Ground GA 593 39 74 38:56.9 12:34/M
15 Janikia Sneed Dallas GA 725 38 81 41:33.6 13:24/M
16 Caitlin Felps Canton GA 587 33 82 41:38.5 13:26/M
17 Jennifer Smithwick Ball Ground GA 721 37 100 50:55.8 16:25/M
18 Brittany Mason Ellijay GA 651 32 107 56:06.2 18:06/M
19 Amanda Telotte Kennesaw GA 732 32 108 56:08.6 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Robida Canton GA 701 42 3 23:04.1 7:26/M
2 Nick Hope Alpharetta GA 608 48 7 25:56.8 8:22/M
3 Brad Lewandowski Canton GA 639 42 10 26:41.3 8:36/M
4 Jeremy Law Canton GA 632 40 21 28:49.4 9:18/M
5 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 747 49 29 30:04.0 9:42/M
6 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 564 49 35 30:26.9 9:49/M
7 Chris Furman Canton GA 588 47 39 30:51.3 9:57/M
8 Kevin Williams Canton GA 877 49 83 41:40.4 13:26/M
9 Albert Spell Canton GA 726 49 88 42:08.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelle Hayes Canton GA 599 46 8 26:26.9 8:32/M
2 Carrie McKinney Ball Ground GA 654 40 28 29:58.7 9:40/M
3 Alana Pridemore Canton GA 870 41 44 31:18.3 10:06/M
4 Michelle Robida Canton GA 702 42 50 31:40.4 10:13/M
5 Janelle Pendley Canton GA 678 43 51 31:48.7 10:15/M
6 Andrea Lewandowski Canton GA 638 41 52 32:23.3 10:27/M
7 Karen Goss Canton GA 592 42 58 34:24.6 11:06/M
8 Jennifer Paire Canton GA 672 48 59 34:29.0 11:07/M
9 Dawn Palzewicz Canton GA 695 44 60 34:48.9 11:14/M
10 Gwen Williams Canton GA 878 49 61 35:07.6 11:20/M
11 Kerri Bell Canton GA 546 46 64 36:00.8 11:37/M
12 Cyndi Bailey Marietta GA 538 46 65 36:05.2 11:38/M
13 Angela Schwartz Canton GA 873 48 66 36:36.0 11:48/M
14 Kelly Gathers Alpharetta GA 591 43 68 37:39.3 12:09/M
15 Ashley Dorminy Canton GA 577 42 78 41:28.2 13:23/M
16 Patty Nay Canton GA 668 45 79 41:28.9 13:23/M
17 Michelle Penrose Ballground GA 680 45 90 42:34.6 13:44/M
18 Tanya Thomas Canton GA 734 43 93 44:00.7 14:12/M
19 Erin Whaley Canton GA 744 42 104 51:58.4 16:46/M
20 Sujana Momin Marietta GA 658 41 109 56:10.2 18:07/M
21 Cindy O'Briant Canton GA 671 48 117 59:14.5 19:06/M
22 Kathy Heaton Canton GA 603 45 118 59:14.7 19:06/M
23 Diama Seck Canton GA 716 46 121 59:15.5 19:07/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Sanborn Canton GA 712 70 9 26:34.5 8:34/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 600 59 18 28:34.2 9:13/M
3 Reiner Schwartz Canton GA 874 56 23 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 John Turner Canton GA 740 60 26 29:43.7 9:35/M
5 Rick Trainor Milton GA 739 52 31 30:07.0 9:43/M
6 Steve Cason Cayce SC 557 56 49 31:35.6 10:11/M
7 Dave Daily Jasper GA 569 64 55 32:51.0 10:36/M
8 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 630 76 72 37:57.3 12:15/M
9 Richard Lowenthal Canton GA 880 60 77 40:43.3 13:08/M
10 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 719 72 96 46:56.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Greene Canton GA 594 50 80 41:29.2 13:23/M
2 Belinda Phillips Canton GA 687 58 94 44:27.2 14:20/M
3 Deb Kelly Cumming GA 622 56 97 48:14.5 15:34/M
4 Sally Hutson Cumming GA 617 65 98 48:30.3 15:39/M
5 Shari Alhadeff Canton GA 536 58 99 50:06.9 16:10/M
6 Julie Cason Cayce SC 556 56 105 55:53.8 18:02/M
7 Tracey Davis Canton GA 576 50 119 59:15.0 19:07/M