Turkey Trot 5K 2017 oa

TURKEY TROT 5K Turkey Trot 5K

TURKEY TROT 5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Turkey Trot 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 871 32 M 1 30-39 17:24.2 5:37/M
2 Wes Hargrove Columbus GA 869 36 M 2 30-39 18:22.2 5:55/M
3 Matt Robida Canton GA 701 42 M 1 40-49 23:04.1 7:26/M
4 Austin Duke Canton GA 581 23 M 1 20-29 24:33.5 7:55/M
5 Clay Johnson Ball Ground GA 618 10 M 1 9-13 24:37.5 7:56/M
6 Brendan Trainor Milton GA 738 14 M 1 14-19 25:02.3 8:05/M
7 Nick Hope Alpharetta GA 608 48 M 2 40-49 25:56.8 8:22/M
8 Chelle Hayes Canton GA 599 46 F 1 40-49 26:26.9 8:32/M
9 Jeff Sanborn Canton GA 712 70 M 1 50-99 26:34.5 8:34/M
10 Brad Lewandowski Canton GA 639 42 M 3 40-49 26:41.3 8:36/M
11 Nicholas Klementzos Alpharetta GA 625 14 M 2 14-19 27:04.7 8:44/M
12 Benjamin Sneed Dallas GA 724 38 M 3 30-39 27:35.4 8:54/M
13 Kim Johnson Ball Ground GA 620 37 F 1 30-39 28:01.2 9:02/M
14 Dilyn Zertuche Canton GA 865 15 M 3 14-19 28:03.1 9:03/M
15 Logan Carr Ballground GA 554 11 M 2 9-13 28:14.4 9:06/M
16 Gavin Mugge Canton GA 876 20 M 2 20-29 28:19.4 9:08/M
17 Gage Mugge Canton GA 875 14 M 4 14-19 28:21.3 9:09/M
18 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 600 59 M 2 50-99 28:34.2 9:13/M
19 Ashlee Law Canton GA 631 37 F 2 30-39 28:37.2 9:14/M
20 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 708 38 M 4 30-39 28:44.0 9:16/M
21 Jeremy Law Canton GA 632 40 M 4 40-49 28:49.4 9:18/M
22 Gabe Parker Canton GA 864 11 M 3 9-13 28:58.5 9:21/M
23 Reiner Schwartz Canton GA 874 56 M 3 50-99 29:04.9 9:23/M
24 Katelyn Ezell Canton GA 585 23 F 1 20-29 29:15.6 9:26/M
25 Brooke Hopkins Canton GA 610 36 F 3 30-39 29:23.8 9:29/M
26 John Turner Canton GA 740 60 M 4 50-99 29:43.7 9:35/M
27 Amy Chase Canton GA 558 36 F 4 30-39 29:49.1 9:37/M
28 Carrie McKinney Ball Ground GA 654 40 F 2 40-49 29:58.7 9:40/M
29 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 747 49 M 5 40-49 30:04.0 9:42/M
30 Reece Whaley Canton GA 746 11 M 4 9-13 30:06.7 9:43/M
31 Rick Trainor Milton GA 739 52 M 5 50-99 30:07.0 9:43/M
32 Adam Murphy Canton GA 665 13 M 5 9-13 30:18.4 9:46/M
33 Neva Humphries Canton GA 616 12 F 1 9-13 30:19.7 9:47/M
34 Ryan Chase Canton GA 559 10 M 6 9-13 30:25.2 9:49/M
35 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 564 49 M 6 40-49 30:26.9 9:49/M
36 Megan Cipriani Ball Ground GA 561 37 F 5 30-39 30:31.1 9:51/M
37 James Peterson Alpharetta GA 683 38 M 5 30-39 30:33.0 9:51/M
38 Staci Parker Canton GA 866 37 F 6 30-39 30:34.8 9:52/M
39 Chris Furman Canton GA 588 47 M 7 40-49 30:51.3 9:57/M
40 Sadie Parker Canton GA 863 10 F 2 9-13 31:01.0 10:00/M
41 Michael Parker Canton GA 867 39 M 6 30-39 31:01.2 10:00/M
42 Amy Northcutt Ball Ground GA 670 36 F 7 30-39 31:14.7 10:05/M
43 Chris Laroy Canton GA 879 39 M 7 30-39 31:18.0 10:06/M
44 Alana Pridemore Canton GA 870 41 F 3 40-49 31:18.3 10:06/M
45 Angela Laroy Canton GA 629 39 F 8 30-39 31:20.2 10:06/M
46 Daisy Aguillon Ellijay GA 535 32 F 9 30-39 31:23.3 10:07/M
47 Jensen Ellis Canton GA 583 10 M 7 9-13 31:25.1 10:08/M
48 Donovan Ball Canton GA 539 10 M 8 9-13 31:32.7 10:10/M
49 Steve Cason Cayce SC 557 56 M 6 50-99 31:35.6 10:11/M
50 Michelle Robida Canton GA 702 42 F 4 40-49 31:40.4 10:13/M
51 Janelle Pendley Canton GA 678 43 F 5 40-49 31:48.7 10:15/M
52 Andrea Lewandowski Canton GA 638 41 F 6 40-49 32:23.3 10:27/M
53 Reese Law Canton GA 633 10 F 3 9-13 32:46.0 10:34/M
54 Mandy Lam Canton GA 628 26 F 2 20-29 32:46.2 10:34/M
55 Dave Daily Jasper GA 569 64 M 7 50-99 32:51.0 10:36/M
56 Tony Cipriani Ball Ground GA 562 35 M 8 30-39 33:34.5 10:50/M
57 Julie Power Dawsonville GA 688 34 F 10 30-39 33:47.5 10:54/M
58 Karen Goss Canton GA 592 42 F 7 40-49 34:24.6 11:06/M
59 Jennifer Paire Canton GA 672 48 F 8 40-49 34:29.0 11:07/M
60 Dawn Palzewicz Canton GA 695 44 F 9 40-49 34:48.9 11:14/M
61 Gwen Williams Canton GA 878 49 F 10 40-49 35:07.6 11:20/M
62 Ferris Daley Acworth GA 572 11 M 9 9-13 35:14.9 11:22/M
63 Adam Daley Acworth GA 571 36 M 9 30-39 35:15.1 11:22/M
64 Kerri Bell Canton GA 546 46 F 11 40-49 36:00.8 11:37/M
65 Cyndi Bailey Marietta GA 538 46 F 12 40-49 36:05.2 11:38/M
66 Angela Schwartz Canton GA 873 48 F 13 40-49 36:36.0 11:48/M
67 Liza Thompson Canton GA 735 35 F 11 30-39 36:53.5 11:54/M
68 Kelly Gathers Alpharetta GA 591 43 F 14 40-49 37:39.3 12:09/M
69 Jacob Gathers Alpharetta GA 590 9 M 10 9-13 37:39.5 12:09/M
70 Amanda Rodriguez Canton GA 703 35 F 12 30-39 37:47.4 12:11/M
71 Bradlee Rodriguez Canton GA 705 8 M 1 0- 8 37:48.1 12:12/M
72 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 630 76 M 8 50-99 37:57.3 12:15/M
73 Stephenie Ellis Canton GA 584 31 F 13 30-39 38:03.5 12:16/M
74 Bethany Gossett Ball Ground GA 593 39 F 14 30-39 38:56.9 12:34/M
75 Brooke Biello Ball Ground GA 550 19 F 1 14-19 38:57.1 12:34/M
76 Lindsay Head Dallas GA 602 24 F 3 20-29 40:15.8 12:59/M
77 Richard Lowenthal Canton GA 880 60 M 9 50-99 40:43.3 13:08/M
78 Ashley Dorminy Canton GA 577 42 F 15 40-49 41:28.2 13:23/M
79 Patty Nay Canton GA 668 45 F 16 40-49 41:28.9 13:23/M
80 Stephanie Greene Canton GA 594 50 F 1 50-99 41:29.2 13:23/M
81 Janikia Sneed Dallas GA 725 38 F 15 30-39 41:33.6 13:24/M
82 Caitlin Felps Canton GA 587 33 F 16 30-39 41:38.5 13:26/M
83 Kevin Williams Canton GA 877 49 M 8 40-49 41:40.4 13:26/M
84 Peter Psyhogios Canton GA 693 38 M 10 30-39 41:47.9 13:29/M
85 Samantha Psyhogios Canton GA 694 12 F 4 9-13 41:48.2 13:29/M
86 Alex Psyhogios Canton GA 691 10 F 5 9-13 42:03.4 13:34/M
87 Walker Spell Canton GA 727 10 M 11 9-13 42:08.2 13:35/M
88 Albert Spell Canton GA 726 49 M 9 40-49 42:08.4 13:35/M
89 Grayson Furman Canton GA 589 11 F 6 9-13 42:14.0 13:37/M
90 Michelle Penrose Ballground GA 680 45 F 17 40-49 42:34.6 13:44/M
91 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 748 11 M 12 9-13 42:43.2 13:47/M
92 Jared Ellis Canton GA 582 34 M 11 30-39 42:51.3 13:49/M
93 Tanya Thomas Canton GA 734 43 F 18 40-49 44:00.7 14:12/M
94 Belinda Phillips Canton GA 687 58 F 2 50-99 44:27.2 14:20/M
95 Fernando Mateo Canton GA 653 20 M 3 20-29 45:26.5 14:39/M
96 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 719 72 M 10 50-99 46:56.8 15:08/M
97 Deb Kelly Cumming GA 622 56 F 3 50-99 48:14.5 15:34/M
98 Sally Hutson Cumming GA 617 65 F 4 50-99 48:30.3 15:39/M
99 Shari Alhadeff Canton GA 536 58 F 5 50-99 50:06.9 16:10/M
100 Jennifer Smithwick Ball Ground GA 721 37 F 17 30-39 50:55.8 16:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Maddie Smithwick Ballground GA 722 8 F 1 0- 8 50:56.5 16:26/M
102 Travis Smithwick Ballground GA 723 39 M 12 30-39 50:56.9 16:26/M
103 Brayden Hayes Canton GA 598 8 M 2 0- 8 51:00.8 16:27/M
104 Erin Whaley Canton GA 744 42 F 19 40-49 51:58.4 16:46/M
105 Julie Cason Cayce SC 556 56 F 6 50-99 55:53.8 18:02/M
106 Zoya Momin Marietta GA 659 5 F 2 0- 8 56:06.0 18:06/M
107 Brittany Mason Ellijay GA 651 32 F 18 30-39 56:06.2 18:06/M
108 Amanda Telotte Kennesaw GA 732 32 F 19 30-39 56:08.6 18:06/M
109 Sujana Momin Marietta GA 658 41 F 20 40-49 56:10.2 18:07/M
110 Jorge Mateo Canton GA 652 23 M 4 20-29 58:16.5 18:48/M
111 Triston Heaton Canton GA 881 7 M 3 0- 8 58:25.1 18:51/M
112 Bella Steltzer Canton GA 728 12 F 7 9-13 58:43.6 18:56/M
113 Schuyler Bell Canton GA 548 12 F 8 9-13 58:43.9 18:56/M
114 Leigh Mitchell Canton GA 657 25 F 4 20-29 58:51.6 18:59/M
115 Mara Mardini Canton GA 650 22 F 5 20-29 58:51.9 18:59/M
116 Mariss Lopez Canton GA 642 21 F 6 20-29 58:54.2 19:00/M
117 Cindy O'Briant Canton GA 671 48 F 21 40-49 59:14.5 19:06/M
118 Kathy Heaton Canton GA 603 45 F 22 40-49 59:14.7 19:06/M
119 Tracey Davis Canton GA 576 50 F 7 50-99 59:15.0 19:07/M
120 Leah Davis Canton GA 574 23 F 7 20-29 59:15.2 19:07/M
121 Diama Seck Canton GA 716 46 F 23 40-49 59:15.5 19:07/M