Seize The Day 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Seize the Day 5K 5K

2017 - Seize the Day 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Kramer Athens GA 293 39 1 19:13.5 6:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Kiefer Atlanta GA 292 19 5 27:42.4 8:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 477 58 7 29:09.5 9:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Poss Washington GA 481 42 12 31:13.3 10:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry James Athens GA 501 6 36 49:00.4 15:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Aebhardt Thousand Oaks CA 495 19 2 20:31.7 6:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Kiefer Atlanta GA 292 19 5 27:42.4 8:56/M
2 Megan Minnear Atlanta GA 498 18 10 31:11.8 10:04/M
3 Swathi Chirackel Snellville GA 282 19 17 35:42.7 11:31/M
4 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 484 13 25 41:21.2 13:20/M
5 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 483 11 26 41:21.4 13:20/M
6 Mary Gordon Mulherin Athens GA 298 18 35 48:02.4 15:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hester Monroe GA 494 23 4 25:42.7 8:17/M
2 John Grant Milledgeville GA 285 23 29 41:35.6 13:25/M
3 Max Grant Bishop GA 286 29 30 41:43.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hickox Athens GA 499 21 8 29:32.6 9:32/M
2 Mary Strother Washington GA 490 21 15 35:17.8 11:23/M
3 Sheenu Chirackel Snellville GA 281 20 19 40:14.6 12:59/M
4 Sophie Green Macon GA 288 25 20 40:18.7 13:00/M
5 Audrey Green Athens GA 287 20 21 40:19.7 13:00/M
6 Amy Grant Bishop GA 284 27 31 41:51.2 13:30/M
7 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 492 22 32 41:54.8 13:31/M
8 Candice Shepherd Royston GA 488 29 38 59:24.0 19:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Kramer Athens GA 293 39 1 19:13.5 6:12/M
2 Eamon O'Dea Athens GA 300 32 3 20:52.5 6:44/M
3 Nick Sitzmann Bogart GA 489 38 6 29:00.9 9:21/M
4 Jeremy Lopez Athens GA - GEORG 295 34 13 32:43.5 10:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Lopez Athens GA 296 33 9 31:02.9 10:01/M
2 Ashley Hannings Athens GA 290 31 11 31:12.6 10:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Schmidt Bogart GA 493 46 18 35:58.3 11:36/M
2 Bobby Jones 500 42 33 43:16.2 13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Poss Washington GA 481 42 12 31:13.3 10:04/M
2 Jackie Elder Athens GA 283 49 23 40:34.6 13:05/M
3 H Lindell Athens GA 294 48 27 41:32.8 13:24/M
4 Sarah Jones Athens GA 291 43 34 44:28.9 14:21/M
5 Andrea Shepherd Dewy Rose GA 487 45 37 59:23.4 19:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 477 58 7 29:09.5 9:24/M
2 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 479 52 14 33:32.6 10:49/M
3 Tim Green Forsyth GEORGIA 289 57 22 40:25.8 13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 297 58 28 41:33.0 13:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 478 60 16 35:27.5 11:26/M
2 Monica Burke Bogart GA 280 63 24 40:48.7 13:10/M