SOAR 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 27th Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K

2017 - 27th Annual SOAR 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

SOAR 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1214 35 1 18:15.4 5:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 1213 42 11 24:21.0 7:51/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1230 51 4 20:30.5 6:37/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1067 71 15 24:54.6 8:02/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Lee Jefferson GA 1051 9 64 35:02.5 11:18/M
2 Sarah Schmelzie Colbert GA 1223 9 99 47:16.9 15:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Bush Athens GA 1019 14 3 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Corey Turnery 1099 14 43 31:52.1 10:17/M
3 Richard Edwards 1243 12 53 32:57.0 10:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Law Athens GA 1238 11 75 38:09.6 12:18/M
2 Ella Johnson Athens GA 1045 13 103 51:03.1 16:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cam Bush Athens GA 1018 15 2 19:18.6 6:14/M
2 Connor Bible Bishop GA 1010 19 22 27:21.6 8:49/M
3 James Keeney Athens GA 1048 16 91 43:28.9 14:01/M
4 George Trammell 1098 16 109 55:11.1 17:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Hooten Athens GA 1039 19 28 28:29.7 9:11/M
2 Lorena Limongi Athens GA 1052 18 65 35:32.7 11:28/M
3 Gianna Perani Athens GA 1065 18 70 36:46.1 11:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Bennett Athens GA 1009 20 10 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Logan Dennerline Ga GA 1026 20 48 32:43.7 10:33/M
3 Justin Pendley Douglasville GA 1242 21 79 38:34.6 12:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 1053 24 13 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 1080 21 21 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Gretchen Stutz Athens GA 1081 23 25 27:56.5 9:01/M
4 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 1078 23 42 31:14.6 10:05/M
5 Tori Robinson 44 22 44 31:53.0 10:17/M
6 Lily Houston Athens GA 1218 20 45 32:14.1 10:24/M
7 Leah Waznik Hull GA 1088 24 69 36:44.3 11:51/M
8 Caroline Miller Athens GA 1056 20 94 44:17.0 14:17/M
9 Liza Perani Athens GA 1066 21 96 46:11.2 14:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Naughton Atlanta GA 1059 26 8 23:47.5 7:40/M
2 Jonathan Schadeberg Athens GA 1075 25 9 23:51.8 7:42/M
3 Jason Bales Athens GA 1003 27 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
4 Joey Morrow Athens GA 1058 27 36 30:27.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liza Burnsed Bogart GA 1017 27 23 27:50.5 8:59/M
2 Heather Williams Athens GA 1091 27 50 32:48.0 10:35/M
3 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 1237 28 62 34:37.2 11:10/M
4 Rachel Erickson Bogart GA 1233 28 83 39:13.5 12:39/M
5 Elizabeth McMillon Athens GA 1055 25 85 39:37.4 12:47/M
6 Tiffany Payne Athens GA 1061 29 88 42:21.0 13:40/M
7 Otellia Thomas Athens GA 1240 28 106 52:38.9 16:59/M
8 Deborah Riley Athens GA 1228 26 108 53:10.7 17:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hall Dublin GA 1035 31 37 30:47.2 9:56/M
2 Arthur Green Athens GA 1241 30 107 52:39.7 16:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becka Walcott Athens GA 1086 30 34 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Hayley Cox Athens GA 1022 31 35 30:21.9 9:47/M
3 Antonia Welch Athens GA 1089 33 41 30:55.6 9:58/M
4 Bobbi Bowers Jefferson GA 1014 30 56 33:29.9 10:48/M
5 Lindsey Arinze Athens GEORGIA 1002 34 60 34:19.1 11:04/M
6 Cameron Boyle Dublin GA 1015 30 71 36:50.8 11:53/M
7 Renee Smith Athens GA 1079 30 82 39:10.1 12:38/M
8 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 1224 32 100 47:17.6 15:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1214 35 1 18:15.4 5:53/M
2 Gregory Rich Athens GA 1072 37 12 24:23.8 7:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Schneider Athens GA 1076 38 38 30:48.4 9:56/M
2 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 1050 36 63 34:50.1 11:14/M
3 Amy Brown Oxford GA 1244 38 92 44:12.3 14:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1074 44 5 21:27.8 6:55/M
2 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 1221 41 18 26:11.7 8:27/M
3 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 1037 42 31 30:01.0 9:41/M
4 Michael Law Athens GA 1239 44 74 38:09.0 12:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 1213 42 11 24:21.0 7:51/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 1040 40 27 28:29.5 9:11/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1227 41 73 37:37.3 12:08/M
4 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 1068 42 76 38:12.8 12:19/M
5 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 1054 43 77 38:17.0 12:21/M
6 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 1041 44 86 40:09.7 12:57/M
7 Shanna Johnson Athens GA 1046 42 102 50:23.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1001 49 6 21:41.3 7:00/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1008 49 7 22:22.7 7:13/M
3 Robert Nagel Hampton GA 1231 48 14 24:52.2 8:01/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1004 49 47 32:38.4 10:32/M
5 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 1042 46 52 32:55.9 10:37/M
6 Robert Jenkins Athens GA 1044 49 54 32:58.1 10:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1005 49 32 30:06.2 9:43/M
2 Kari Sakamota Athens GA 1219 48 39 30:49.0 9:56/M
3 Donna Jenkins Athens GA 1043 48 55 32:59.2 10:38/M
4 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1016 46 57 33:37.4 10:51/M
5 Sharon Pendley Douglasville GA 1064 47 78 38:34.0 12:26/M
6 Lauren Roig Athens GA 1073 48 89 42:47.1 13:48/M
7 Anne Thayer Athens GA 1083 48 90 42:50.9 13:49/M
8 Cindy Beale Athens GA 1007 48 105 52:18.1 16:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1230 51 4 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 1034 50 17 25:53.2 8:21/M
3 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 1057 50 30 30:00.4 9:41/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1047 54 87 41:27.3 13:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1232 51 16 25:43.7 8:18/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1011 52 24 27:54.4 9:00/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1060 54 67 35:51.1 11:34/M
4 Wendy English Winterville GA 1030 53 80 38:38.3 12:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1229 58 19 26:21.1 8:30/M
2 Steve Erdman 1225 55 26 28:04.3 9:03/M
3 Don Dennerline Bishop GA 1025 55 49 32:45.8 10:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1028 56 40 30:54.9 9:58/M
2 Sherry Davenport Winder GA 1023 57 51 32:50.1 10:35/M
3 Linda Dodson Athens GA 1027 56 66 35:39.2 11:30/M
4 Pam Sloan 1234 57 84 39:16.9 12:40/M
5 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1012 59 93 44:13.8 14:16/M
6 Debbie Clouser Marietta GA 1020 59 98 47:08.3 15:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1222 63 20 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1216 64 59 34:08.4 11:01/M
3 Terry Clouser Marietta GA 1226 61 97 46:59.7 15:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1082 64 46 32:35.1 10:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1215 67 58 33:45.1 10:53/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1090 65 81 38:44.1 12:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Hannon Athens GA 1036 71 61 34:22.0 11:05/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1021 74 68 35:52.1 11:34/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1033 70 72 37:30.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1067 71 15 24:54.6 8:02/M
2 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 1038 70 95 44:30.9 14:21/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1093 73 104 51:42.6 16:41/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 1275 75 33 30:11.5 9:44/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 1217 75 101 48:51.7 15:45/M