SOAR 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 27th Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K

2017 - 27th Annual SOAR 5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

SOAR 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1214 35 M 1 35-39 18:15.4 5:53/M
2 Cam Bush Athens GA 1018 15 M 1 15-19 19:18.6 6:14/M
3 Gabe Bush Athens GA 1019 14 M 1 11-14 20:01.0 6:27/M
4 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1230 51 M 1 50-54 20:30.5 6:37/M
5 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1074 44 M 1 40-44 21:27.8 6:55/M
6 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1001 49 M 1 45-49 21:41.3 7:00/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1008 49 M 2 45-49 22:22.7 7:13/M
8 Conor Naughton Atlanta GA 1059 26 M 1 25-29 23:47.5 7:40/M
9 Jonathan Schadeberg Athens GA 1075 25 M 2 25-29 23:51.8 7:42/M
10 Zachary Bennett Athens GA 1009 20 M 1 20-24 24:15.0 7:49/M
11 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 1213 42 F 1 40-44 24:21.0 7:51/M
12 Gregory Rich Athens GA 1072 37 M 2 35-39 24:23.8 7:52/M
13 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 1053 24 F 1 20-24 24:48.4 8:00/M
14 Robert Nagel Hampton GA 1231 48 M 3 45-49 24:52.2 8:01/M
15 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1067 71 F 1 70-74 24:54.6 8:02/M
16 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1232 51 F 1 50-54 25:43.7 8:18/M
17 John Hale Jefferson GA 1034 50 M 2 50-54 25:53.2 8:21/M
18 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 1221 41 M 2 40-44 26:11.7 8:27/M
19 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1229 58 M 1 55-59 26:21.1 8:30/M
20 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1222 63 M 1 60-64 26:28.4 8:32/M
21 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 1080 21 F 2 20-24 26:38.2 8:35/M
22 Connor Bible Bishop GA 1010 19 M 2 15-19 27:21.6 8:49/M
23 Liza Burnsed Bogart GA 1017 27 F 1 25-29 27:50.5 8:59/M
24 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1011 52 F 2 50-54 27:54.4 9:00/M
25 Gretchen Stutz Athens GA 1081 23 F 3 20-24 27:56.5 9:01/M
26 Steve Erdman 1225 55 M 2 55-59 28:04.3 9:03/M
27 Sandra House Elberton GA 1040 40 F 2 40-44 28:29.5 9:11/M
28 Kristen Hooten Athens GA 1039 19 F 1 15-19 28:29.7 9:11/M
29 Jason Bales Athens GA 1003 27 M 3 25-29 28:36.7 9:14/M
30 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 1057 50 M 3 50-54 30:00.4 9:41/M
31 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 1037 42 M 3 40-44 30:01.0 9:41/M
32 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1005 49 F 1 45-49 30:06.2 9:43/M
33 Joe Waters Covington GA 1275 75 M 1 75-99 30:11.5 9:44/M
34 Becka Walcott Athens GA 1086 30 F 1 30-34 30:16.7 9:46/M
35 Hayley Cox Athens GA 1022 31 F 2 30-34 30:21.9 9:47/M
36 Joey Morrow Athens GA 1058 27 M 4 25-29 30:27.1 9:49/M
37 Michael Hall Dublin GA 1035 31 M 1 30-34 30:47.2 9:56/M
38 Blake Schneider Athens GA 1076 38 F 1 35-39 30:48.4 9:56/M
39 Kari Sakamota Athens GA 1219 48 F 2 45-49 30:49.0 9:56/M
40 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1028 56 F 1 55-59 30:54.9 9:58/M
41 Antonia Welch Athens GA 1089 33 F 3 30-34 30:55.6 9:58/M
42 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 1078 23 F 4 20-24 31:14.6 10:05/M
43 Corey Turnery 1099 14 M 2 11-14 31:52.1 10:17/M
44 Tori Robinson 44 22 F 5 20-24 31:53.0 10:17/M
45 Lily Houston Athens GA 1218 20 F 6 20-24 32:14.1 10:24/M
46 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1082 64 F 1 60-64 32:35.1 10:31/M
47 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1004 49 M 4 45-49 32:38.4 10:32/M
48 Logan Dennerline Ga GA 1026 20 M 2 20-24 32:43.7 10:33/M
49 Don Dennerline Bishop GA 1025 55 M 3 55-59 32:45.8 10:34/M
50 Heather Williams Athens GA 1091 27 F 2 25-29 32:48.0 10:35/M
51 Sherry Davenport Winder GA 1023 57 F 2 55-59 32:50.1 10:35/M
52 Michael Jarrett Colbert GA 1042 46 M 5 45-49 32:55.9 10:37/M
53 Richard Edwards 1243 12 M 3 11-14 32:57.0 10:38/M
54 Robert Jenkins Athens GA 1044 49 M 6 45-49 32:58.1 10:38/M
55 Donna Jenkins Athens GA 1043 48 F 3 45-49 32:59.2 10:38/M
56 Bobbi Bowers Jefferson GA 1014 30 F 4 30-34 33:29.9 10:48/M
57 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1016 46 F 4 45-49 33:37.4 10:51/M
58 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1215 67 F 1 65-69 33:45.1 10:53/M
59 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1216 64 M 2 60-64 34:08.4 11:01/M
60 Lindsey Arinze Athens GEORGIA 1002 34 F 5 30-34 34:19.1 11:04/M
61 Kent Hannon Athens GA 1036 71 M 1 70-74 34:22.0 11:05/M
62 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 1237 28 F 3 25-29 34:37.2 11:10/M
63 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 1050 36 F 2 35-39 34:50.1 11:14/M
64 Cooper Lee Jefferson GA 1051 9 F 1 0-10 35:02.5 11:18/M
65 Lorena Limongi Athens GA 1052 18 F 2 15-19 35:32.7 11:28/M
66 Linda Dodson Athens GA 1027 56 F 3 55-59 35:39.2 11:30/M
67 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1060 54 F 3 50-54 35:51.1 11:34/M
68 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1021 74 M 2 70-74 35:52.1 11:34/M
69 Leah Waznik Hull GA 1088 24 F 7 20-24 36:44.3 11:51/M
70 Gianna Perani Athens GA 1065 18 F 3 15-19 36:46.1 11:52/M
71 Cameron Boyle Dublin GA 1015 30 F 6 30-34 36:50.8 11:53/M
72 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1033 70 M 3 70-74 37:30.9 12:06/M
73 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1227 41 F 3 40-44 37:37.3 12:08/M
74 Michael Law Athens GA 1239 44 M 4 40-44 38:09.0 12:18/M
75 Kira Law Athens GA 1238 11 F 1 11-14 38:09.6 12:18/M
76 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 1068 42 F 4 40-44 38:12.8 12:19/M
77 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 1054 43 F 5 40-44 38:17.0 12:21/M
78 Sharon Pendley Douglasville GA 1064 47 F 5 45-49 38:34.0 12:26/M
79 Justin Pendley Douglasville GA 1242 21 M 3 20-24 38:34.6 12:26/M
80 Wendy English Winterville GA 1030 53 F 4 50-54 38:38.3 12:28/M
81 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1090 65 F 2 65-69 38:44.1 12:30/M
82 Renee Smith Athens GA 1079 30 F 7 30-34 39:10.1 12:38/M
83 Rachel Erickson Bogart GA 1233 28 F 4 25-29 39:13.5 12:39/M
84 Pam Sloan 1234 57 F 4 55-59 39:16.9 12:40/M
85 Elizabeth McMillon Athens GA 1055 25 F 5 25-29 39:37.4 12:47/M
86 Jamie Jarrett Colbert GA 1041 44 F 6 40-44 40:09.7 12:57/M
87 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1047 54 M 4 50-54 41:27.3 13:22/M
88 Tiffany Payne Athens GA 1061 29 F 6 25-29 42:21.0 13:40/M
89 Lauren Roig Athens GA 1073 48 F 6 45-49 42:47.1 13:48/M
90 Anne Thayer Athens GA 1083 48 F 7 45-49 42:50.9 13:49/M
91 James Keeney Athens GA 1048 16 M 3 15-19 43:28.9 14:01/M
92 Amy Brown Oxford GA 1244 38 F 3 35-39 44:12.3 14:15/M
93 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1012 59 F 5 55-59 44:13.8 14:16/M
94 Caroline Miller Athens GA 1056 20 F 8 20-24 44:17.0 14:17/M
95 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 1038 70 F 2 70-74 44:30.9 14:21/M
96 Liza Perani Athens GA 1066 21 F 9 20-24 46:11.2 14:54/M
97 Terry Clouser Marietta GA 1226 61 M 3 60-64 46:59.7 15:09/M
98 Debbie Clouser Marietta GA 1020 59 F 6 55-59 47:08.3 15:12/M
99 Sarah Schmelzie Colbert GA 1223 9 F 2 0-10 47:16.9 15:15/M
100 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 1224 32 F 8 30-34 47:17.6 15:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Wilson Page Athens GA 1217 75 M 2 75-99 48:51.7 15:45/M
102 Shanna Johnson Athens GA 1046 42 F 7 40-44 50:23.5 16:15/M
103 Ella Johnson Athens GA 1045 13 F 2 11-14 51:03.1 16:28/M
104 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1093 73 F 3 70-74 51:42.6 16:41/M
105 Cindy Beale Athens GA 1007 48 F 8 45-49 52:18.1 16:52/M
106 Otellia Thomas Athens GA 1240 28 F 7 25-29 52:38.9 16:59/M
107 Arthur Green Athens GA 1241 30 M 2 30-34 52:39.7 16:59/M
108 Deborah Riley Athens GA 1228 26 F 8 25-29 53:10.7 17:09/M
109 George Trammell 1098 16 M 4 15-19 55:11.1 17:48/M