Athens Free To Breathe 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Free To Breathe 5K 5K

2017 - Free To Breathe 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens 575 17 1 16:39.09 5:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 737 23 5 18:36.85 6:00/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 701 8 22 22:26.51 7:14/M
2 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 595 10 73 26:53.58 8:40/M
3 Bowen Miller Watkinsville GA 616 9 97 29:23.84 9:29/M
4 Rj Wells Alamo 691 10 99 29:26.04 9:30/M
5 Jonah Waybright 724 7 168 43:10.39 13:55/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stabb Athens GA 667 11 72 26:53.49 8:40/M
2 Mary Matthews Athens GA 610 11 82 27:41.83 8:56/M
3 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 537 7 103 29:45.24 9:36/M
4 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 536 9 105 29:53.11 9:38/M
5 Haedyn Crumbley Bishop GA 550 10 113 30:40.74 9:54/M
6 Becca Matthews Athens 608 9 144 33:51.59 10:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens 575 17 1 16:39.09 5:22/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 709 15 3 17:14.54 5:34/M
3 Andrew Guthrie Athens 573 15 4 18:09.02 5:51/M
4 Graham Gay Athens GA 731 14 14 20:58.85 6:46/M
5 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 596 13 17 21:49.51 7:02/M
6 Benjamin Leimkuehler Suwanee 600 19 18 21:50.88 7:03/M
7 Jack Turner Athens GA 679 15 48 24:19.01 7:51/M
8 Luke Dickens Watkinsville 552 16 123 31:48.43 10:15/M
9 Widener Norris Athens GA 725 14 128 32:48.64 10:35/M
10 Carter Huckaby Bishop GA 585 17 136 33:12.50 10:43/M
11 Christopher Brandon Bishop 521 17 151 35:13.15 11:22/M
12 Jack Johnston Bishop GA 589 15 153 35:17.42 11:23/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Matthews Athens GA 611 13 28 22:48.63 7:21/M
2 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 525 14 32 23:00.47 7:25/M
3 Maggie Clutter Athens GA 544 16 42 23:52.88 7:42/M
4 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 736 14 60 25:50.91 8:20/M
5 Kensley McConnell Bishop GA 712 13 102 29:45.06 9:36/M
6 Charli Matthews Athens 609 13 104 29:48.96 9:37/M
7 Kaitlyn Ward Athens GA 722 13 126 32:47.50 10:35/M
8 Ella Norris Athens GA 723 13 127 32:48.49 10:35/M
9 Maria Johnston Bishop GA 591 18 152 35:16.66 11:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Nathan Athens 621 23 9 19:57.56 6:26/M
2 Seth Banister Athens GA 716 29 13 20:43.61 6:41/M
3 Samuel Miller Athens 618 23 16 21:27.24 6:55/M
4 Ernesto Ornelas Athens 629 25 21 22:21.39 7:13/M
5 Eli Gruber Athens 572 22 27 22:47.24 7:21/M
6 Dillon Upchurch Grayson 681 26 33 23:05.48 7:27/M
7 Zach Banov Atlanta 509 22 40 23:44.80 7:39/M
8 Jonathan Shuster Marietta 661 22 41 23:51.56 7:42/M
9 Andrew Fisher Atlanta GA 564 22 51 25:01.74 8:04/M
10 Micah Rasmussen Athens 649 24 57 25:31.71 8:14/M
11 Justyn Fudali Roswell GA 719 24 59 25:36.43 8:15/M
12 Tai Laagenbach Bishop GA 726 23 74 26:57.88 8:42/M
13 Mark Bailey Bishop 508 29 83 27:48.68 8:58/M
14 David Feldman Atlanta 563 22 86 28:17.68 9:07/M
15 Andrew Mendel Roswell 614 23 88 28:22.41 9:09/M
16 Gavin Greenblum Austin TX 715 22 90 28:24.32 9:10/M
17 Bryan Bowder Athens GA 697 20 101 29:28.21 9:30/M
18 Sam Grosoff Atlanta 571 22 110 30:19.95 9:47/M
19 Marcus Hall Comer 580 28 131 32:52.00 10:36/M
20 Nathaniel Phillips Lawrenceville GA 641 29 132 32:53.28 10:36/M
21 Joseph Brown Winder GA 529 26 133 33:02.93 10:39/M
22 Greg Mark 604 28 145 33:51.65 10:55/M
23 Luis Perea Atlanta 639 22 160 37:11.98 12:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 737 23 5 18:36.85 6:00/M
2 Blanca Soto 702 26 62 25:55.29 8:22/M
3 Michelle Wyatt Athens 694 28 77 27:26.56 8:51/M
4 Jenna Becker Dunwoody 515 22 78 27:27.21 8:51/M
5 Erin Beiner Sandy Springs GA 518 21 79 27:27.91 8:51/M
6 Miki Hayashi Athens 581 23 87 28:20.12 9:08/M
7 Tiffany Quinton Watkinsville 647 28 91 28:30.90 9:12/M
8 An Vu Good Hope 727 23 95 29:10.41 9:25/M
9 Golda Adler Nyack 503 21 109 30:19.63 9:47/M
10 Baotram Van Augusta 682 22 115 30:52.63 9:57/M
11 Katie Fitton Suwanee GA 565 23 116 30:53.47 9:58/M
12 Heather Osburn Comer 630 26 125 32:14.16 10:24/M
13 April Davis Athens 551 20 129 32:49.84 10:35/M
14 Rachel Phillips Bogart 642 26 130 32:51.89 10:36/M
15 Heather Rosso Watkinsville 657 26 137 33:13.06 10:43/M
16 Kaitlyn Michelle Athens 615 22 138 33:18.31 10:45/M
17 Emily McCutcheon Athens 612 24 143 33:50.45 10:55/M
18 Caity Kurish Athens GA 598 27 148 34:44.02 11:12/M
19 Noel Gregory Grayson GA 570 24 150 34:49.42 11:14/M
20 Katie Bridges Greenville 523 23 159 36:43.41 11:51/M
21 Allison Bass Atlanta 514 29 161 37:42.92 12:10/M
22 Bailey Guthrie Athens 574 21 174 56:40.10 18:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 660 36 6 18:53.43 6:05/M
2 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 707 31 8 19:30.74 6:17/M
3 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 720 39 10 20:02.07 6:28/M
4 Thomas Martin Athens GA 606 37 20 22:09.76 7:09/M
5 Josh Birmingham Woodstock 520 31 25 22:36.57 7:17/M
6 Derek Amos Athens GA 506 36 30 22:52.44 7:23/M
7 Joshua Brubaker Monroe GA 531 32 36 23:30.12 7:35/M
8 Reid Peacock Athens GA 636 36 38 23:38.11 7:37/M
9 Drew Chrisohon Statham 540 37 81 27:41.10 8:56/M
10 Sam Jordan Athens GA 593 37 89 28:22.81 9:09/M
11 Rick Vaughn Athens 686 33 171 52:40.01 16:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 714 39 7 19:28.65 6:17/M
2 Gin Fleming Athens 567 38 11 20:29.45 6:36/M
3 Jessica Odell Bishop GA 627 39 29 22:48.68 7:21/M
4 Stefanie Williams Athens GA 692 37 31 22:55.05 7:24/M
5 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 635 34 37 23:37.99 7:37/M
6 Maricia Parker Athens GA 634 39 43 23:54.38 7:43/M
7 Julie Martin Athens GA 605 35 44 23:58.81 7:44/M
8 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 659 30 49 24:20.62 7:51/M
9 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens 587 33 52 25:06.41 8:06/M
10 Caroline Ward Athens GA 703 39 65 26:05.04 8:25/M
11 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 601 34 70 26:40.02 8:36/M
12 Melissa Kinley Hull GA 597 37 76 27:17.72 8:48/M
13 Krista Ennis Athens GA 560 36 94 28:55.70 9:20/M
14 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 535 36 100 29:27.07 9:30/M
15 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 732 34 106 30:04.32 9:42/M
16 Rachel Bartlett Watkinsville GA 513 30 117 31:07.99 10:02/M
17 Amanda Varde Athens GA 683 33 121 31:21.37 10:07/M
18 Jackie Vaughn Athens GA 685 32 141 33:49.76 10:55/M
19 Linda McDaniel Bogart 613 38 142 33:49.95 10:55/M
20 Magan Bell Bogart GA 519 33 154 35:20.47 11:24/M
21 Katie Chrisohon Statham 541 37 169 43:51.65 14:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 666 49 2 16:39.87 5:22/M
2 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 735 49 12 20:32.14 6:37/M
3 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 501 44 15 21:03.80 6:47/M
4 Ross Campbell Watkinsville GA 728 44 23 22:35.85 7:17/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 517 49 26 22:39.23 7:18/M
6 Chris Nichols Athens 625 46 34 23:17.96 7:31/M
7 Matt Johnston Bishop 592 47 39 23:40.12 7:38/M
8 Michael Spangler Canton GA 664 49 53 25:11.84 8:07/M
9 Will Cochran Athens GA 734 46 56 25:31.59 8:14/M
10 Jodie Quinton Watkinsville 646 40 69 26:39.14 8:36/M
11 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 554 40 80 27:34.00 8:54/M
12 Jim Corley Athens GA 548 43 96 29:23.40 9:29/M
13 Aj Sussman Athens GA 674 47 111 30:22.77 9:48/M
14 Jody Wells Alamo GA 690 40 149 34:46.76 11:13/M
15 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 510 49 155 35:31.58 11:27/M
16 Scott Hodges Athens 583 42 162 39:01.74 12:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Taylor Athens GA 675 48 46 24:14.54 7:49/M
2 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 532 46 47 24:14.73 7:49/M
3 Arlene Alex Athens GA 504 47 61 25:54.79 8:21/M
4 Rachel Chance Watkinsville GA 538 47 63 26:04.01 8:25/M
5 Alison Norris Athens GA 626 43 64 26:04.67 8:25/M
6 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 556 44 67 26:18.00 8:29/M
7 Laura Welch Athens GA 689 47 75 27:08.65 8:45/M
8 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 524 40 92 28:32.94 9:12/M
9 Beegee Elder Athens GA 559 45 93 28:33.76 9:13/M
10 Andrea Nichols Athens GA 623 46 112 30:30.14 9:50/M
11 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 645 46 114 30:50.79 9:57/M
12 Sara Clarke Athens GA 730 48 118 31:11.60 10:04/M
13 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 511 49 119 31:19.45 10:06/M
14 Catherine Venable Bogart GA 687 47 120 31:21.10 10:07/M
15 Janet Anwar Watkinsville GA 698 41 140 33:48.20 10:54/M
16 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 582 42 146 33:58.59 10:57/M
17 Angie Spivey Athens GA 665 40 147 33:59.09 10:58/M
18 Dana Turner Athens GA 678 45 157 36:29.32 11:46/M
19 Laura Zuckman Dunwoody 696 47 165 40:11.14 12:58/M
20 Sadie Stevens-Jones Athens 672 44 170 50:07.30 16:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Smith Athens 663 54 19 21:54.48 7:04/M
2 Glenn Alex Athens 505 54 24 22:36.20 7:17/M
3 Kevin Smith Athens 662 56 35 23:27.88 7:34/M
4 David Moore Watkinsville GA 619 59 45 24:01.82 7:45/M
5 Tom Camp Statham GA 710 55 50 24:56.52 8:03/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 579 50 68 26:35.52 8:35/M
7 Karl Langanbach Bishop GA 733 55 84 27:52.07 8:59/M
8 John Gay Athens GA 568 52 107 30:09.52 9:44/M
9 Randy Eggleston Bishop GA 558 56 164 39:39.48 12:47/M
10 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 576 52 173 56:39.86 18:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Adams Nicholson GA 711 52 54 25:26.51 8:12/M
2 Ella Geyman 569 50 58 25:34.61 8:15/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 718 51 66 26:10.56 8:26/M
4 Laura Ackerman Athens GA 502 51 85 27:56.58 9:01/M
5 Dedee Bowden Athens GA 713 53 98 29:24.03 9:29/M
6 Andrea Lafera-Bianco Athens GA 706 51 108 30:10.89 9:44/M
7 Veronica Doster Athens GA 717 56 124 32:12.39 10:23/M
8 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 624 50 135 33:11.90 10:42/M
9 Joanne Eggleston Bishop GA 557 50 156 36:12.66 11:41/M
10 Cathy Clutter Athens GA 543 55 166 40:18.47 13:00/M
11 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens 677 54 167 40:20.80 13:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Clarke Athens GA 542 60 139 33:34.38 10:50/M
2 Dennis Revell Athens GA 650 68 163 39:11.11 12:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 534 63 55 25:29.86 8:13/M
2 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 599 64 134 33:06.44 10:41/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 729 67 158 36:41.46 11:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Edwards Athens GA 555 77 71 26:40.52 8:36/M
2 Jim Dowd Athens GA 553 71 122 31:24.29 10:08/M
3 Larry D Guthrie Athens 577 79 175 56:40.42 18:17/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 700 73 172 53:06.27 17:08/M