Athens Free To Breathe 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Free To Breathe 5K 5K

2017 - Free To Breathe 5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens 575 17 M 1 13-19 16:39.09 5:22/M
2 Eric Stabb Athens GA 666 49 M 1 40-49 16:39.87 5:22/M
3 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 709 15 M 2 13-19 17:14.54 5:34/M
4 Andrew Guthrie Athens 573 15 M 3 13-19 18:09.02 5:51/M
5 Emily Cameron Athens GA 737 23 F 1 20-29 18:36.85 6:00/M
6 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 660 36 M 1 30-39 18:53.43 6:05/M
7 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 714 39 F 1 30-39 19:28.65 6:17/M
8 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 707 31 M 2 30-39 19:30.74 6:17/M
9 Geoffrey Nathan Athens 621 23 M 1 20-29 19:57.56 6:26/M
10 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 720 39 M 3 30-39 20:02.07 6:28/M
11 Gin Fleming Athens 567 38 F 2 30-39 20:29.45 6:36/M
12 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 735 49 M 2 40-49 20:32.14 6:37/M
13 Seth Banister Athens GA 716 29 M 2 20-29 20:43.61 6:41/M
14 Graham Gay Athens GA 731 14 M 4 13-19 20:58.85 6:46/M
15 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 501 44 M 3 40-49 21:03.80 6:47/M
16 Samuel Miller Athens 618 23 M 3 20-29 21:27.24 6:55/M
17 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 596 13 M 5 13-19 21:49.51 7:02/M
18 Benjamin Leimkuehler Suwanee 600 19 M 6 13-19 21:50.88 7:03/M
19 Kirk Smith Athens 663 54 M 1 50-59 21:54.48 7:04/M
20 Thomas Martin Athens GA 606 37 M 4 30-39 22:09.76 7:09/M
21 Ernesto Ornelas Athens 629 25 M 4 20-29 22:21.39 7:13/M
22 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 701 8 M 1 0-12 22:26.51 7:14/M
23 Ross Campbell Watkinsville GA 728 44 M 4 40-49 22:35.85 7:17/M
24 Glenn Alex Athens 505 54 M 2 50-59 22:36.20 7:17/M
25 Josh Birmingham Woodstock 520 31 M 5 30-39 22:36.57 7:17/M
26 David Beeland Hoschton GA 517 49 M 5 40-49 22:39.23 7:18/M
27 Eli Gruber Athens 572 22 M 5 20-29 22:47.24 7:21/M
28 Sydney Matthews Athens GA 611 13 F 1 13-19 22:48.63 7:21/M
29 Jessica Odell Bishop GA 627 39 F 3 30-39 22:48.68 7:21/M
30 Derek Amos Athens GA 506 36 M 6 30-39 22:52.44 7:23/M
31 Stefanie Williams Athens GA 692 37 F 4 30-39 22:55.05 7:24/M
32 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 525 14 F 2 13-19 23:00.47 7:25/M
33 Dillon Upchurch Grayson 681 26 M 6 20-29 23:05.48 7:27/M
34 Chris Nichols Athens 625 46 M 6 40-49 23:17.96 7:31/M
35 Kevin Smith Athens 662 56 M 3 50-59 23:27.88 7:34/M
36 Joshua Brubaker Monroe GA 531 32 M 7 30-39 23:30.12 7:35/M
37 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 635 34 F 5 30-39 23:37.99 7:37/M
38 Reid Peacock Athens GA 636 36 M 8 30-39 23:38.11 7:37/M
39 Matt Johnston Bishop 592 47 M 7 40-49 23:40.12 7:38/M
40 Zach Banov Atlanta 509 22 M 7 20-29 23:44.80 7:39/M
41 Jonathan Shuster Marietta 661 22 M 8 20-29 23:51.56 7:42/M
42 Maggie Clutter Athens GA 544 16 F 3 13-19 23:52.88 7:42/M
43 Maricia Parker Athens GA 634 39 F 6 30-39 23:54.38 7:43/M
44 Julie Martin Athens GA 605 35 F 7 30-39 23:58.81 7:44/M
45 David Moore Watkinsville GA 619 59 M 4 50-59 24:01.82 7:45/M
46 Becky Taylor Athens GA 675 48 F 1 40-49 24:14.54 7:49/M
47 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 532 46 F 2 40-49 24:14.73 7:49/M
48 Jack Turner Athens GA 679 15 M 7 13-19 24:19.01 7:51/M
49 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 659 30 F 8 30-39 24:20.62 7:51/M
50 Tom Camp Statham GA 710 55 M 5 50-59 24:56.52 8:03/M
51 Andrew Fisher Atlanta GA 564 22 M 9 20-29 25:01.74 8:04/M
52 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens 587 33 F 9 30-39 25:06.41 8:06/M
53 Michael Spangler Canton GA 664 49 M 8 40-49 25:11.84 8:07/M
54 Angela Adams Nicholson GA 711 52 F 1 50-59 25:26.51 8:12/M
55 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 534 63 F 1 60-69 25:29.86 8:13/M
56 Will Cochran Athens GA 734 46 M 9 40-49 25:31.59 8:14/M
57 Micah Rasmussen Athens 649 24 M 10 20-29 25:31.71 8:14/M
58 Ella Geyman 569 50 F 2 50-59 25:34.61 8:15/M
59 Justyn Fudali Roswell GA 719 24 M 11 20-29 25:36.43 8:15/M
60 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 736 14 F 4 13-19 25:50.91 8:20/M
61 Arlene Alex Athens GA 504 47 F 3 40-49 25:54.79 8:21/M
62 Blanca Soto 702 26 F 2 20-29 25:55.29 8:22/M
63 Rachel Chance Watkinsville GA 538 47 F 4 40-49 26:04.01 8:25/M
64 Alison Norris Athens GA 626 43 F 5 40-49 26:04.67 8:25/M
65 Caroline Ward Athens GA 703 39 F 10 30-39 26:05.04 8:25/M
66 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 718 51 F 3 50-59 26:10.56 8:26/M
67 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 556 44 F 6 40-49 26:18.00 8:29/M
68 John Hale Jefferson GA 579 50 M 6 50-59 26:35.52 8:35/M
69 Jodie Quinton Watkinsville 646 40 M 10 40-49 26:39.14 8:36/M
70 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 601 34 F 11 30-39 26:40.02 8:36/M
71 Alan Edwards Athens GA 555 77 M 1 70-97 26:40.52 8:36/M
72 Katie Stabb Athens GA 667 11 F 1 0-12 26:53.49 8:40/M
73 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 595 10 M 2 0-12 26:53.58 8:40/M
74 Tai Laagenbach Bishop GA 726 23 M 12 20-29 26:57.88 8:42/M
75 Laura Welch Athens GA 689 47 F 7 40-49 27:08.65 8:45/M
76 Melissa Kinley Hull GA 597 37 F 12 30-39 27:17.72 8:48/M
77 Michelle Wyatt Athens 694 28 F 3 20-29 27:26.56 8:51/M
78 Jenna Becker Dunwoody 515 22 F 4 20-29 27:27.21 8:51/M
79 Erin Beiner Sandy Springs GA 518 21 F 5 20-29 27:27.91 8:51/M
80 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 554 40 M 11 40-49 27:34.00 8:54/M
81 Drew Chrisohon Statham 540 37 M 9 30-39 27:41.10 8:56/M
82 Mary Matthews Athens GA 610 11 F 2 0-12 27:41.83 8:56/M
83 Mark Bailey Bishop 508 29 M 13 20-29 27:48.68 8:58/M
84 Karl Langanbach Bishop GA 733 55 M 7 50-59 27:52.07 8:59/M
85 Laura Ackerman Athens GA 502 51 F 4 50-59 27:56.58 9:01/M
86 David Feldman Atlanta 563 22 M 14 20-29 28:17.68 9:07/M
87 Miki Hayashi Athens 581 23 F 6 20-29 28:20.12 9:08/M
88 Andrew Mendel Roswell 614 23 M 15 20-29 28:22.41 9:09/M
89 Sam Jordan Athens GA 593 37 M 10 30-39 28:22.81 9:09/M
90 Gavin Greenblum Austin TX 715 22 M 16 20-29 28:24.32 9:10/M
91 Tiffany Quinton Watkinsville 647 28 F 7 20-29 28:30.90 9:12/M
92 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 524 40 F 8 40-49 28:32.94 9:12/M
93 Beegee Elder Athens GA 559 45 F 9 40-49 28:33.76 9:13/M
94 Krista Ennis Athens GA 560 36 F 13 30-39 28:55.70 9:20/M
95 An Vu Good Hope 727 23 F 8 20-29 29:10.41 9:25/M
96 Jim Corley Athens GA 548 43 M 12 40-49 29:23.40 9:29/M
97 Bowen Miller Watkinsville GA 616 9 M 3 0-12 29:23.84 9:29/M
98 Dedee Bowden Athens GA 713 53 F 5 50-59 29:24.03 9:29/M
99 Rj Wells Alamo 691 10 M 4 0-12 29:26.04 9:30/M
100 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 535 36 F 14 30-39 29:27.07 9:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bryan Bowder Athens GA 697 20 M 17 20-29 29:28.21 9:30/M
102 Kensley McConnell Bishop GA 712 13 F 5 13-19 29:45.06 9:36/M
103 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 537 7 F 3 0-12 29:45.24 9:36/M
104 Charli Matthews Athens 609 13 F 6 13-19 29:48.96 9:37/M
105 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 536 9 F 4 0-12 29:53.11 9:38/M
106 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 732 34 F 15 30-39 30:04.32 9:42/M
107 John Gay Athens GA 568 52 M 8 50-59 30:09.52 9:44/M
108 Andrea Lafera-Bianco Athens GA 706 51 F 6 50-59 30:10.89 9:44/M
109 Golda Adler Nyack 503 21 F 9 20-29 30:19.63 9:47/M
110 Sam Grosoff Atlanta 571 22 M 18 20-29 30:19.95 9:47/M
111 Aj Sussman Athens GA 674 47 M 13 40-49 30:22.77 9:48/M
112 Andrea Nichols Athens GA 623 46 F 10 40-49 30:30.14 9:50/M
113 Haedyn Crumbley Bishop GA 550 10 F 5 0-12 30:40.74 9:54/M
114 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 645 46 F 11 40-49 30:50.79 9:57/M
115 Baotram Van Augusta 682 22 F 10 20-29 30:52.63 9:57/M
116 Katie Fitton Suwanee GA 565 23 F 11 20-29 30:53.47 9:58/M
117 Rachel Bartlett Watkinsville GA 513 30 F 16 30-39 31:07.99 10:02/M
118 Sara Clarke Athens GA 730 48 F 12 40-49 31:11.60 10:04/M
119 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 511 49 F 13 40-49 31:19.45 10:06/M
120 Catherine Venable Bogart GA 687 47 F 14 40-49 31:21.10 10:07/M
121 Amanda Varde Athens GA 683 33 F 17 30-39 31:21.37 10:07/M
122 Jim Dowd Athens GA 553 71 M 2 70-97 31:24.29 10:08/M
123 Luke Dickens Watkinsville 552 16 M 8 13-19 31:48.43 10:15/M
124 Veronica Doster Athens GA 717 56 F 7 50-59 32:12.39 10:23/M
125 Heather Osburn Comer 630 26 F 12 20-29 32:14.16 10:24/M
126 Kaitlyn Ward Athens GA 722 13 F 7 13-19 32:47.50 10:35/M
127 Ella Norris Athens GA 723 13 F 8 13-19 32:48.49 10:35/M
128 Widener Norris Athens GA 725 14 M 9 13-19 32:48.64 10:35/M
129 April Davis Athens 551 20 F 13 20-29 32:49.84 10:35/M
130 Rachel Phillips Bogart 642 26 F 14 20-29 32:51.89 10:36/M
131 Marcus Hall Comer 580 28 M 19 20-29 32:52.00 10:36/M
132 Nathaniel Phillips Lawrenceville GA 641 29 M 20 20-29 32:53.28 10:36/M
133 Joseph Brown Winder GA 529 26 M 21 20-29 33:02.93 10:39/M
134 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 599 64 F 2 60-69 33:06.44 10:41/M
135 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 624 50 F 8 50-59 33:11.90 10:42/M
136 Carter Huckaby Bishop GA 585 17 M 10 13-19 33:12.50 10:43/M
137 Heather Rosso Watkinsville 657 26 F 15 20-29 33:13.06 10:43/M
138 Kaitlyn Michelle Athens 615 22 F 16 20-29 33:18.31 10:45/M
139 Al Clarke Athens GA 542 60 M 1 60-69 33:34.38 10:50/M
140 Janet Anwar Watkinsville GA 698 41 F 15 40-49 33:48.20 10:54/M
141 Jackie Vaughn Athens GA 685 32 F 18 30-39 33:49.76 10:55/M
142 Linda McDaniel Bogart 613 38 F 19 30-39 33:49.95 10:55/M
143 Emily McCutcheon Athens 612 24 F 17 20-29 33:50.45 10:55/M
144 Becca Matthews Athens 608 9 F 6 0-12 33:51.59 10:55/M
145 Greg Mark 604 28 M 22 20-29 33:51.65 10:55/M
146 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 582 42 F 16 40-49 33:58.59 10:57/M
147 Angie Spivey Athens GA 665 40 F 17 40-49 33:59.09 10:58/M
148 Caity Kurish Athens GA 598 27 F 18 20-29 34:44.02 11:12/M
149 Jody Wells Alamo GA 690 40 M 14 40-49 34:46.76 11:13/M
150 Noel Gregory Grayson GA 570 24 F 19 20-29 34:49.42 11:14/M
151 Christopher Brandon Bishop 521 17 M 11 13-19 35:13.15 11:22/M
152 Maria Johnston Bishop GA 591 18 F 9 13-19 35:16.66 11:23/M
153 Jack Johnston Bishop GA 589 15 M 12 13-19 35:17.42 11:23/M
154 Magan Bell Bogart GA 519 33 F 20 30-39 35:20.47 11:24/M
155 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 510 49 M 15 40-49 35:31.58 11:27/M
156 Joanne Eggleston Bishop GA 557 50 F 9 50-59 36:12.66 11:41/M
157 Dana Turner Athens GA 678 45 F 18 40-49 36:29.32 11:46/M
158 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 729 67 F 3 60-69 36:41.46 11:50/M
159 Katie Bridges Greenville 523 23 F 20 20-29 36:43.41 11:51/M
160 Luis Perea Atlanta 639 22 M 23 20-29 37:11.98 12:00/M
161 Allison Bass Atlanta 514 29 F 21 20-29 37:42.92 12:10/M
162 Scott Hodges Athens 583 42 M 16 40-49 39:01.74 12:35/M
163 Dennis Revell Athens GA 650 68 M 2 60-69 39:11.11 12:38/M
164 Randy Eggleston Bishop GA 558 56 M 9 50-59 39:39.48 12:47/M
165 Laura Zuckman Dunwoody 696 47 F 19 40-49 40:11.14 12:58/M
166 Cathy Clutter Athens GA 543 55 F 10 50-59 40:18.47 13:00/M
167 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens 677 54 F 11 50-59 40:20.80 13:01/M
168 Jonah Waybright 724 7 M 5 0-12 43:10.39 13:55/M
169 Katie Chrisohon Statham 541 37 F 21 30-39 43:51.65 14:09/M
170 Sadie Stevens-Jones Athens 672 44 F 20 40-49 50:07.30 16:10/M
171 Rick Vaughn Athens 686 33 M 11 30-39 52:40.01 16:59/M
172 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 700 73 F 1 70-99 53:06.27 17:08/M
173 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 576 52 M 10 50-59 56:39.86 18:16/M
174 Bailey Guthrie Athens 574 21 F 22 20-29 56:40.10 18:17/M
175 Larry D Guthrie Athens 577 79 M 3 70-97 56:40.42 18:17/M