Turkey Breast Trot 5K 2017 ag

TURKEY BREAST 5K 5K

TURKEY BREAST 5K

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 973 48 1 18:15.5 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 890 36 15 24:30.6 7:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 971 64 2 20:04.3 6:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 891 58 18 25:55.1 8:22/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Boyd Loganville GA 814 10 79 40:54.1 13:12/M
2 Thomas Martin Conyers GA 906 7 91 43:34.1 14:03/M
3 Peyton Gallups Covington GA 860 6 165 1:02:25.6 20:08/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Lawrence Conyers GA 893 10 20 27:03.6 8:44/M
2 Lauren Jones Covington GA 883 10 45 31:29.9 10:09/M
3 Savannah Martin Conyers GA 904 9 89 43:33.7 14:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Preiss Conyers GA 976 14 5 21:41.7 7:00/M
2 Hunter Yeomans Covington GA 889 14 6 21:59.9 7:05/M
3 Ryan Jones Covington GA 885 14 10 23:21.5 7:32/M
4 Jayson Barber Loganville GA 805 13 14 24:27.1 7:53/M
5 Nicholas Jones Covington GA 884 12 22 27:46.3 8:57/M
6 Reed Lawrence Conyers GA 894 12 26 28:41.7 9:15/M
7 Jackson Yeomans Conyers GA 887 11 36 30:53.8 9:58/M
8 Aiden Jones Conyers GA 999 12 129 52:14.6 16:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ammiel Feacher Conyers GA 851 13 100 44:29.7 14:21/M
2 Madeline Robison Loganville GA 975 14 154 58:22.1 18:50/M
3 Lanie Grayson Loganville GA 974 14 155 58:22.4 18:50/M
4 Chloe Boyd Loganville GA 813 14 156 58:22.7 18:50/M
5 Lexi Cook Covington GA 837 13 169 1:04:13.6 20:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Forrester Covington GA 855 15 11 23:42.3 7:39/M
2 Cole Nangle Conyers GA 992 15 21 27:17.4 8:48/M
3 Talon Feacher Conyers GA 853 17 119 50:58.2 16:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Park Conyers GA 919 15 95 44:09.5 14:15/M
2 Tori Feacher Conyers GA 854 15 99 44:29.1 14:21/M
3 Nyomi Erwwol Loganville GA 850 16 132 53:08.8 17:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Engell Moreno Lithia Springs GA 910 24 7 22:02.8 7:06/M
2 Aaron Williams Conyers GA 964 23 43 31:25.4 10:08/M
3 Jacques Wilson Conyers GA 967 20 120 50:58.6 16:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Baker Conyers GA 804 24 64 36:03.0 11:38/M
2 Alexis Nation Conyers GA 981 20 164 1:02:01.7 20:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex West Roswell GA 960 28 24 27:51.2 8:59/M
2 Joseph Lama Conyers GA 892 28 40 31:11.1 10:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine West Roswell GA 961 29 34 30:40.1 9:54/M
2 Jenna Carter Conyers GA 827 27 96 44:10.6 14:15/M
3 Latoya Strothers Fayetteville GA 941 27 103 45:10.7 14:34/M
4 Chantilly Allen Decatur GA 801 26 141 53:53.2 17:23/M
5 Ashley Tate Lithonia GA 945 29 144 54:12.4 17:29/M
6 Katherine Clayton Snellville GA 834 28 160 1:01:05.4 19:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaymon Kearney Fayetteville GA 886 30 102 45:10.5 14:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hawkins Conyers GA 993 31 28 29:16.3 9:26/M
2 Julie Dickson Covington GA 994 34 30 29:38.2 9:34/M
3 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 822 33 58 34:43.4 11:12/M
4 Brandie Gaddy Oxford GA 266 34 65 36:32.7 11:47/M
5 Jillian Charles Conyers GA 830 32 93 43:35.7 14:04/M
6 Nikki Tinsley Covington GEORGIA 990 33 106 47:02.3 15:10/M
7 Stephanie Irvin Atlanta GA 879 32 124 51:21.2 16:34/M
8 Michelle Hendry Conyers GA 875 32 128 52:14.4 16:51/M
9 Allison Brumfield Covington GA 818 30 143 54:12.2 17:29/M
10 Sanielle Bryant Lithonia GA 821 31 148 55:17.4 17:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kitchen Conyers GA 888 36 23 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Jon Thomas Covington GA 949 35 68 37:53.7 12:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 890 36 15 24:30.6 7:54/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 924 37 29 29:30.8 9:31/M
3 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA 843 35 31 29:41.3 9:35/M
4 Nicole Holsomback Conyers GA 877 37 42 31:18.7 10:06/M
5 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 963 36 49 32:00.9 10:19/M
6 Jessie Thomas Covington GA 948 35 69 37:53.9 12:13/M
7 Erika Yermack Conyers GA 970 38 94 44:05.0 14:13/M
8 Megan Beaucher Conyers GA 808 36 107 48:27.3 15:38/M
9 Amy Brown Oxford GA 988 38 109 48:43.5 15:43/M
10 Dewhane Romer Conyers GA 927 36 113 49:51.8 16:05/M
11 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 902 36 123 51:21.0 16:34/M
12 Nicole Gilliland Conyers GA 864 35 125 51:25.7 16:35/M
13 Nikki Holder Oxford GA 876 37 130 52:18.3 16:52/M
14 Tierra Liggins Stone Mountain GA 987 35 133 53:20.7 17:12/M
15 Brandee Bolton Covington GA 998 35 138 53:35.4 17:17/M
16 Jennifer Thompson Conyers GA 951 36 159 1:00:42.2 19:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 995 43 3 20:21.7 6:34/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 858 44 9 22:59.1 7:25/M
3 Josh Forrester Covington GA 856 40 46 31:33.5 10:11/M
4 Marshall Brumfield Covington GA 819 41 55 33:37.9 10:51/M
5 Anthony Gardea Covington GA 861 44 146 55:05.5 17:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Benton Social Circle GA 996 43 53 32:55.6 10:37/M
2 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 803 44 54 33:18.7 10:45/M
3 Rashida Davis Decatur GA 841 40 88 43:23.5 14:00/M
4 Leigh Martin Conyers GA 903 41 90 43:33.9 14:03/M
5 Tashauna Marion Snellville GA 900 42 127 52:09.3 16:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 973 48 1 18:15.5 5:53/M
2 Larry Preiss Conyers GA 977 46 8 22:38.9 7:18/M
3 Bright Onye Athens GA 918 48 12 24:06.5 7:46/M
4 Scott Burkey Conyers GA 826 49 17 25:45.5 8:18/M
5 Zack Martin Conyers GA 907 47 92 43:34.2 14:03/M
6 Anthony Feacher Conyers GA 852 49 108 48:35.3 15:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 937 49 19 26:48.9 8:39/M
2 Trina Burroughs Conyers GA 979 47 56 33:51.6 10:55/M
3 Lisa Smith Covington GA 935 48 57 34:00.0 10:58/M
4 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 989 45 67 37:35.9 12:07/M
5 Tonia Roberts Conyers GA 265 48 71 38:17.5 12:21/M
6 Janice Jones Covington GA 882 47 73 38:49.6 12:31/M
7 Cindy Moreno Conyers GA 909 46 74 39:14.1 12:39/M
8 Kris Clancy Conyers GA 831 45 76 39:45.9 12:49/M
9 Gabrielle Roberts Conyers GA 264 48 80 41:10.8 13:17/M
10 Beth Clark Oxford GA 833 45 81 41:14.3 13:18/M
11 Daquesa Brown Conyers GA 267 45 85 42:29.9 13:42/M
12 Heidi Bouchillon Covington GA 811 46 110 49:07.7 15:51/M
13 Misty Bryant Grayson GA 820 48 114 50:15.1 16:13/M
14 Marjorie Bryson Stone Mountain GA 986 47 134 53:22.0 17:13/M
15 Tonya Williams Conyers GA 965 45 142 54:12.0 17:29/M
16 Cherylene Gardea Covington GA 862 46 147 55:05.7 17:46/M
17 Tammy Bridges Lawrenceville GA 816 46 161 1:01:05.6 19:42/M
18 Stephanie Boyd Loganville GA 815 49 162 1:02:01.3 20:00/M
19 Shiree Nation Conyers GA 980 48 163 1:02:01.5 20:00/M
20 Rosemary Cook Covington GA 838 49 168 1:04:13.4 20:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 972 50 4 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 Greg Chapman Conyers GA 828 54 13 24:14.8 7:49/M
3 Steve Simmons Conyers GA 932 50 32 30:23.5 9:48/M
4 Scott Martin Conyers GA 905 54 33 30:33.4 9:51/M
5 Rodney Johnson Oxford GA 881 50 37 31:03.1 10:01/M
6 Neal Stanford Conyers GA 939 53 118 50:51.9 16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 895 53 25 28:23.1 9:09/M
2 Dana Darby Covington GA 840 52 39 31:07.6 10:02/M
3 Lisa Simmons Conyers GA 931 50 41 31:16.8 10:05/M
4 Sharlene Questelles Athens GA 922 52 59 35:25.7 11:25/M
5 Melinda Stanford Conyers GA 938 54 62 35:42.8 11:31/M
6 Ruth Leifels Conyers GA 897 52 66 37:15.1 12:01/M
7 Peggy Greer Conyers GA 869 50 75 39:22.1 12:42/M
8 Lisa Chapman Conyers GA 829 52 77 39:46.1 12:50/M
9 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 926 51 86 42:54.0 13:50/M
10 Windy Simms Covington GA 933 52 87 42:54.2 13:50/M
11 Shirley Spann Conyers GA 936 54 105 46:47.5 15:05/M
12 Cindy Thomas Oxford GA 947 53 115 50:30.4 16:17/M
13 Valarie Haynes Loganville GA 873 53 131 53:08.6 17:08/M
14 Pamela Bennett Stone Mountain GA 809 51 137 53:35.2 17:17/M
15 Angela Johnson Covington GA 880 50 145 54:21.4 17:32/M
16 Rolanda Mitchell Conyers GA 908 52 151 56:38.2 18:16/M
17 Jennifer Oliver Monroe GA 916 50 152 57:22.7 18:30/M
18 Dakota Booker Conyers GA 810 50 153 57:23.2 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Reagan Conyers GA 997 58 16 25:22.5 8:11/M
2 Craig Greer Conyers GA 868 56 52 32:47.8 10:35/M
3 Craig Leifels Conyers GA 896 56 63 35:55.2 11:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 891 58 18 25:55.1 8:22/M
2 Sophia Baker Conyers GA 1000 55 35 30:50.9 9:57/M
3 Anne Marie Nangle Conyers GA 991 56 44 31:26.6 10:08/M
4 Cheryl White Conyers GA 962 56 51 32:40.6 10:32/M
5 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 812 56 70 37:54.3 12:14/M
6 Bette Mumford Decatur GA 912 59 82 41:29.6 13:23/M
7 Diane Romer Conyers GA 928 59 84 42:07.1 13:35/M
8 Cathy Long Conyers GA 268 55 97 44:14.6 14:16/M
9 Donna Stuhrman Conyers GA 943 58 98 44:14.8 14:16/M
10 Donna Long Conyers GA 898 58 101 45:05.2 14:33/M
11 Kelly Parker Snellville GA 920 56 149 55:21.9 17:51/M
12 Diane Morgan Conyers GA 911 59 158 1:00:41.2 19:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 971 64 2 20:04.3 6:28/M
2 Bruce Stuart Conyers GA 942 63 83 41:30.0 13:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Thaxton Conyers GA 946 61 50 32:23.0 10:27/M
2 Carrie Marshall Conyers GA 901 64 78 40:49.3 13:10/M
3 Cindy Watts Conyers GA 958 60 116 50:30.6 16:17/M
4 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 865 62 117 50:38.5 16:20/M
5 Wanda Gibson Conyers GA 863 60 126 51:27.0 16:36/M
6 Judy Compton Conyers GA 835 63 136 53:27.9 17:15/M
7 Mary Ann Fulton Mcdonough GA 859 62 139 53:40.9 17:19/M
8 Charlene Nations Covington GA 913 60 140 53:51.9 17:22/M
9 Leslie Hayes Conyers GA 872 64 157 59:46.1 19:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Vella Conyers GA 952 67 27 29:02.3 9:22/M
2 Bill Edwards Conyers GA 847 65 167 1:02:47.3 20:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 969 66 61 35:39.8 11:30/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 959 65 72 38:38.7 12:28/M
3 Jill Luke Conyers GA 985 66 112 49:20.0 15:55/M
4 Karen Smith Stone Mountain GA 934 66 121 51:14.1 16:32/M
5 Gwen Dean Conyers GA 842 67 135 53:26.0 17:14/M
6 Denise Price Snellville GA 921 65 150 55:22.1 17:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 982 74 38 31:05.6 10:02/M
2 David Capell Covington GA 978 71 47 31:48.3 10:15/M
3 Jack Stuhrman Conyers GA 944 73 48 31:53.0 10:17/M
4 Walter Henderson Conyers GA 874 72 60 35:34.6 11:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Arvin Conyers GA 984 72 111 49:19.8 15:55/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Stewart Conyers GA 940 83 104 45:33.9 14:42/M
2 Rosalie Holmstrand Covington GA 983 79 122 51:20.3 16:34/M
3 Barbara Greene Stone Mountain GA 867 78 166 1:02:45.2 20:15/M