Stuff The Bus 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Stuff the Bus 5K Stuff the Bus

2017 - Stuff the Bus

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Stuff the Bus

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 499 41 1 21:58.6 7:05/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 483 52 4 24:22.4 7:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 496 59 3 23:38.7 7:37/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 892 71 5 24:51.9 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Edenfield Toccoa GA 488 10 21 37:26.8 12:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Hamon Mount Airy GA 494 10 17 33:12.5 10:43/M
2 Elena Edenfield Toccoa GA 486 9 27 54:23.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammy Hamon Mount Airy GA 495 17 9 27:41.0 8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie McJunkin Martin GA 500 23 24 40:46.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1175 39 2 23:03.3 7:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 484 37 19 33:41.8 10:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 499 41 1 21:58.6 7:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1174 45 11 29:40.4 9:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 492 50 7 26:43.6 8:37/M
2 Brian Hamon Mount Airy GA 493 50 18 33:12.8 10:43/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 900 51 23 39:36.2 12:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 483 52 4 24:22.4 7:52/M
2 Debbie Keigan Toccoa GA 498 53 14 31:14.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 496 59 3 23:38.7 7:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mitchell Toccoa GA 890 56 12 29:45.8 9:36/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 299 56 13 31:00.4 10:00/M
3 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 896 58 16 32:32.0 10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1176 63 6 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 895 60 10 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 898 61 8 26:52.1 8:40/M
2 Connie Tabor Toccoa GA 894 60 22 38:56.4 12:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1173 66 15 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Lonnie Edenfield Toccoa GA 487 67 28 54:24.2 17:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 897 67 20 33:53.7 10:56/M
2 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 490 69 26 42:14.6 13:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Smith Westminster SC 893 73 25 41:53.6 13:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 892 71 5 24:51.9 8:01/M