WBBOR Toy Trot 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 8th Annual Toy Trot 5K 5K/FunRun

2017 - 8th Annual Toy Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K/FunRun

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Macoy Lawrenceville GA 108 45 1 20:26.1 6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Powell Winder GA 109 11 4 23:37.3 7:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 24 48 8 25:32.0 8:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 32 46 12 27:29.2 8:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van Semerjian Winder GA 74 9 45 35:05.6 11:19/M
2 Ryan Lapp Lawrenceville GA 41 7 55 37:11.0 12:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 59 6 71 43:47.5 14:07/M
2 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 76 5 75 45:46.1 14:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Roberts Winder GA 123 12 9 26:55.8 8:41/M
2 Elijah Semerjian Winder GA 71 11 10 26:58.5 8:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Powell Winder GA 109 11 4 23:37.3 7:37/M
2 Kate James Jefferson GA 35 11 7 25:24.2 8:12/M
3 Laura Lapp Lawrenceville GA 40 12 16 28:07.9 9:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Doran Hoschton GA 21 15 5 25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Madison Corbett 117 19 6 25:07.9 8:06/M
3 Madison Purvis 67 17 40 33:04.4 10:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Royce Harrison 119 22 15 28:00.1 9:02/M
2 Tyler Arnold 120 22 94 57:41.2 18:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 84 21 13 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 Madison Mitchell Flowery Branch GA 46 23 36 32:09.3 10:22/M
3 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 17 24 53 36:32.3 11:47/M
4 Kristin Stalvey Hahira GA 85 24 58 37:21.4 12:03/M
5 Lauren Pohl Grayson GA 63 23 85 51:19.3 16:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Purvis LOGANVILLE GA 68 28 39 33:03.5 10:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Howard Winder GA 34 25 37 32:33.5 10:30/M
2 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 102 25 57 37:15.0 12:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 124 33 2 21:57.8 7:05/M
2 Jeremiah Schmiege Lawrenceville GA 114 33 3 22:52.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Moore Bethlehem GA 47 32 21 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Gretchen Schmiege Lawrenceville GA 112 32 22 29:13.6 9:25/M
3 Ashley Daniel Bethlehem GA 20 34 26 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Bekah Panyard Bethlehem GA 54 32 34 31:37.6 10:12/M
5 Nikala Farmer Winder GA 22 32 50 35:52.9 11:34/M
6 Ashley Kinney 38 31 62 40:04.3 12:55/M
7 Veronica Aguiar-Welch Bethlehem GA 1 33 64 40:09.1 12:57/M
8 Ashley Crawley Atlanta GA 18 32 69 43:42.3 14:06/M
9 Donna Peters Monroe GA 61 32 72 43:49.8 14:08/M
10 Aimee Mosley Winder GA 48 30 77 45:54.0 14:48/M
11 Keli Jones Jefferson GA 36 30 78 45:54.5 14:48/M
12 Tiffany Swart Monroe GA 88 31 87 52:01.3 16:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Smith 115 38 28 30:33.5 9:51/M
2 Lanchus Sexius 129 36 41 33:10.5 10:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Smith 83 36 29 30:35.9 9:52/M
2 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 86 36 31 30:40.6 9:54/M
3 Kelly Blake Bethlehem GA 6 35 33 31:04.6 10:01/M
4 Uramere Sexius Winder GA 130 39 42 33:10.8 10:42/M
5 Angie Smalley Bethlehem GA 81 36 49 35:44.7 11:32/M
6 Caroline Boyd Monroe GA 7 36 65 40:37.7 13:06/M
7 Lindsey Hiraldo Winder GA 31 35 67 41:06.7 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudio Rivadeneira Norcross GA 70 40 14 27:55.0 9:00/M
2 Jonathan Semerjian Winder GA 72 43 46 35:06.0 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 43 42 20 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Mandy Stephens 87 40 30 30:40.2 9:54/M
3 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 126 43 38 32:44.6 10:34/M
4 Tanya White Winder GA 99 40 52 36:30.8 11:46/M
5 Jeanette Lapp Lawrenceville GA 39 43 56 37:13.6 12:00/M
6 Corissa Howard Winder GA 128 41 63 40:04.9 12:55/M
7 Amy Lajgot Winder GA 110 44 81 47:14.3 15:14/M
8 Dawn Polk Hoschton GA 65 43 83 47:59.6 15:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Macoy Lawrenceville GA 108 45 1 20:26.1 6:35/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 24 48 8 25:32.0 8:14/M
3 Casey Bradley Monroe GA 105 45 89 56:03.8 18:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 32 46 12 27:29.2 8:52/M
2 Cheryl Hall Dacula GA 104 48 17 28:29.8 9:11/M
3 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 23 49 18 28:32.8 9:12/M
4 Marsha Corbett Jefferson GA 16 47 25 29:34.7 9:32/M
5 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 116 47 44 33:45.5 10:53/M
6 Dana Grindstaff Unicoi TN 26 49 59 37:32.6 12:06/M
7 Christine Greeson 25 46 68 43:39.9 14:05/M
8 Tammy Howard Flowery Branch GA 33 46 73 44:28.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Terilli Statham GA 89 52 23 29:19.8 9:27/M
2 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 58 52 43 33:15.7 10:44/M
3 Keith Thompson MONROE GA 95 54 88 52:20.0 16:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Ariemma 2 53 32 31:03.2 10:01/M
2 Stephanie Burgess Bethlehem GA 127 51 35 31:40.0 10:13/M
3 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 103 50 48 35:39.7 11:30/M
4 Beth Turvy Lawrenceville GA 98 53 54 36:56.5 11:55/M
5 Lisa Kelly Alpharetta GA 37 53 66 40:40.7 13:07/M
6 Christie Minor Winder GA 45 52 70 43:45.8 14:07/M
7 Mary Brooks 10 51 74 45:44.0 14:45/M
8 Lisa Ott Monroe GA 50 53 92 57:25.3 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 122 55 11 27:10.8 8:46/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 111 55 51 36:03.4 11:38/M
3 Jimmy Barton Loganville GA 3 59 61 39:35.7 12:46/M
4 Eric Patrick Winder GA 56 58 76 45:48.3 14:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 107 58 19 28:38.8 9:14/M
2 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 12 58 27 30:31.0 9:51/M
3 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 57 55 84 48:01.3 15:29/M
4 Robbin Bone Loganville GA 125 56 91 56:09.7 18:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 5 63 79 45:55.0 14:49/M
2 Judith Pohl Grayson GA 62 60 86 51:19.8 16:33/M
3 Carolyn Briles Monroe GA 9 60 90 56:06.8 18:06/M
4 Carole Queen Monroe GA 121 61 93 57:30.3 18:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Roberson Statham GA 118 69 60 38:42.4 12:29/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 106 65 80 46:20.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 77 77 24 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 42 76 47 35:12.6 11:21/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 53 75 82 47:41.9 15:23/M