#239 Turkey Trot 5K 2017 ag

#239 TURKEY TROT 5K 5K

#239 TURKEY TROT 5K

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hamilton Acworth GA 764 46 1 18:16.3 5:54/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryann Jones Dahlonega GA 766 11 5 24:37.6 7:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Raper Blairsville GA 781 12 7 26:00.1 8:23/M
2 Garrett Hamilton Acworth GA 763 12 8 26:49.0 8:39/M
3 Reid Schoeffler Blairsville GA 777 14 17 32:10.9 10:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryann Jones Dahlonega GA 766 11 5 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Meghan Hamilton Acworth GA 765 14 18 33:03.0 10:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Sanders Blairsville GA 774 16 24 37:02.2 11:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francis Yellow Boy Blairsville GA 788 20 2 20:40.7 6:40/M
2 Jacob Anderson Blairsville GA 750 26 6 25:42.6 8:17/M
3 Austin Rustausky Blairsville GA 773 21 22 35:00.9 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Sanders Blairsville GA 775 20 14 31:11.2 10:04/M
2 Faith Bailey Blairsville GA 751 21 21 34:45.2 11:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Cering Murphy NC 784 33 11 28:12.6 9:06/M
2 Colin Patterson Murphy NC 793 33 20 34:40.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellicia Ledford Blue Ridge GA 782 37 10 27:45.4 8:57/M
2 Amy Markham Young Harris GA 770 30 19 33:39.5 10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hamilton Acworth GA 764 46 1 18:16.3 5:54/M
2 Steven Jarrard Blairsville GA 790 45 3 20:44.8 6:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Prater Murphy NC 783 40 12 28:21.3 9:09/M
2 Laura Baumeister Blairsville GA 752 47 13 31:05.6 10:02/M
3 Robin Kight Blairsville GA 768 49 16 31:22.8 10:07/M
4 Jimmie Sue Easter Blairsville GA 757 48 26 46:21.7 14:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Jones Hayesville NC 791 58 4 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Pat Perkins Saint Petersburg FL 792 56 9 26:54.8 8:41/M
3 Richie Carey Blairsville GA 754 58 28 46:23.8 14:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 780 55 15 31:14.6 10:05/M
2 Debbie Carey Blairsville GA 753 56 27 46:22.7 14:57/M
3 Terrya Nix Blairsville GA 787 50 29 58:44.1 18:57/M
4 Susan Rogers Young Harris GA 794 52 30 58:53.0 19:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 778 72 25 42:06.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Niemira Ellijay GA 772 63 23 35:53.9 11:35/M