Woodstock Turkey Day 5K 2017 ag

TURKEY DAY 5K 5K

TURKEY DAY 5K

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 930 32 1 17:55.3 5:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carli Clymer Euharlee GA 42 15 6 20:21.5 6:34/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 209 11 4 20:01.2 6:27/M
2 Lucas Klingler Wheaton IL 131 11 17 21:04.1 6:48/M
3 Colt Turner Canton GA 923 7 24 22:22.8 7:13/M
4 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 253 11 45 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 Michael Perry Marietta GA 181 10 51 25:56.3 8:22/M
6 Jack Barg Milton GA 6 10 78 28:17.5 9:07/M
7 Kyle Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 208 6 85 28:34.5 9:13/M
8 Jeffrey Hatchew Mableton GA 98 9 93 29:09.6 9:24/M
9 Wanjo Iruku Acworth GA 124 9 96 29:26.4 9:30/M
10 Jackson McKay Waterbury Ctr VT 156 10 118 31:17.5 10:05/M
11 Chris Crow Woodstock GA 59 11 134 32:33.4 10:30/M
12 Max Grad Brooklyn NY 90 11 159 33:47.1 10:54/M
13 Owen Dyer Bethesda MD 74 8 166 34:10.3 11:01/M
14 Bryce Henscheid Woodstock GA 106 8 173 34:46.7 11:13/M
15 Githumbi Thande Roswell GA 929 7 191 37:30.3 12:06/M
16 Cooper Courtney Woodstock GA 910 9 207 39:41.2 12:48/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Conkell Canton GA 50 10 31 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 Bree Rogers Canton GA 193 11 44 25:20.3 8:10/M
3 Lily Barg Milton GA 7 11 77 28:09.7 9:05/M
4 Lilly He Sley Marietta GA 102 11 87 28:36.4 9:14/M
5 Victoria Hatchew Mableton GA 100 7 89 28:46.8 9:17/M
6 Emma Driskell Woodstock GA 71 8 103 30:03.5 9:42/M
7 Hannah Brandt Canton GA 20 8 123 31:30.6 10:10/M
8 Maeve Dyer Bethesda MD 73 10 141 32:57.2 10:38/M
9 Ashley West Woodstock GA 241 11 174 34:51.5 11:15/M
10 Kylie Mosley Mooresville NC 163 8 224 42:47.4 13:48/M
11 Ava McKay Roswell GA 153 9 242 44:47.3 14:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vince Mwangi Woodstock GA 912 13 2 18:40.1 6:01/M
2 Makanga Iruku Acworth GA 123 13 8 20:29.2 6:36/M
3 Jackson Blanchard Canton GA 918 17 9 20:29.4 6:36/M
4 Logan Hicks Canton GA 113 16 10 20:32.2 6:37/M
5 Christoper Sayles Woodstock GA 932 16 14 20:42.4 6:41/M
6 Gregory Carroll Woodstock GA 936 16 15 20:57.6 6:45/M
7 Amir Elghonemy Woodstock GA 77 15 18 21:20.4 6:53/M
8 Luke Rosser Oakland FL 197 15 19 21:27.9 6:55/M
9 David Crow Woodstock GA 61 16 22 22:07.4 7:08/M
10 Michael Gustafson Canton GA 92 19 32 23:23.4 7:33/M
11 Rod Longshore Woodstock GA 145 14 33 23:25.3 7:33/M
12 Grant Brumlow Kennesaw GA 921 19 46 25:25.8 8:12/M
13 Will Kirkland Woodstock GA 907 17 50 25:55.3 8:22/M
14 Jack Rosser Oakland FL 196 13 55 26:14.2 8:28/M
15 Brett Stefan Canton GA 951 15 63 26:52.6 8:40/M
16 Tyler Cossel Woodstock GA 55 14 64 26:52.8 8:40/M
17 Landon Stubblefield Woodstock GA 956 14 66 27:12.9 8:46/M
18 Ben Kirkland Woodstock GA 908 12 72 27:51.6 8:59/M
19 Tommy Brown Woodstock GA 105 14 84 28:31.7 9:12/M
20 Matthew McConnell Canton GA 937 16 99 29:36.8 9:33/M
21 Kyle Hillhouse Woodstock GA 933 13 101 29:52.5 9:38/M
22 Tayler Hillhouse Woodstock GA 934 16 127 31:57.3 10:18/M
23 Jojo Palmese Canton GA 950 13 142 33:00.1 10:39/M
24 Blake Swancy Woodstock GA 214 14 144 33:01.6 10:39/M
25 Gabriel Wuerth Woodstock GA 260 14 145 33:02.1 10:39/M
26 Luke Wiggin Canton GA 247 17 150 33:24.2 10:46/M
27 Matt Wiggin Canton GA 248 19 151 33:25.1 10:47/M
28 Tyler Chastain Woodstock GA 37 15 154 33:37.7 10:51/M
29 Brayden Gardner Canton GA 85 15 157 33:43.6 10:53/M
30 Chase Ramsay Canton GA 186 13 171 34:39.7 11:11/M
31 Trevor Ligon Palm City FL 143 13 176 35:09.3 11:20/M
32 Taylor Reed Canton GA 964 18 206 39:34.2 12:46/M
33 Joshua Crate Woodstock GA 58 15 240 44:29.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carli Clymer Euharlee GA 42 15 6 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Julia Farrier Woodstock GA 82 15 26 22:35.0 7:17/M
3 Melissa McConnell Canton GA 940 18 28 23:07.0 7:27/M
4 Hannah Swoish Roswell GA 217 19 41 24:48.2 8:00/M
5 Aidan Mulvihill Erie PA 164 16 59 26:29.4 8:33/M
6 Kaitlyn Hatchew Mableton GA 99 12 74 28:00.6 9:02/M
7 Cierra McKay Waterbury Ctr VT 155 12 75 28:07.6 9:04/M
8 Olivia Lambert Woodstock GA 139 12 82 28:23.6 9:09/M
9 Karson Martin Woodstock GA 914 13 100 29:49.6 9:37/M
10 Ryley Decoteau Woodstock GA 65 17 107 30:47.2 9:56/M
11 Kaitlyn Henscheid Woodstock GA 107 12 129 32:11.5 10:23/M
12 Anna Gustafson Canton GA 91 17 130 32:21.3 10:26/M
13 Kui Iruku Acworth GA 122 17 131 32:22.0 10:26/M
14 Megan Cooney Woodstock GA 51 19 149 33:19.0 10:45/M
15 Sarah Coltrain Canton GA 47 16 155 33:42.1 10:52/M
16 Cameron Barnes Belleville IL 8 16 156 33:43.1 10:53/M
17 Sophie Williams Canton GA 250 13 189 37:17.0 12:02/M
18 Bura Iruku Acworth GA 121 19 190 37:28.6 12:05/M
19 Megan Wooten Acworth GA 259 15 208 39:47.7 12:50/M
20 Devin Mulvihill Erie PA 165 18 243 44:48.0 14:27/M
21 Emma Gilbert Woodstock GA 87 19 261 52:35.5 16:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Carson Durham NC 33 27 3 18:59.1 6:07/M
2 Adam Nohl Alpharetta GA 954 20 5 20:13.2 6:31/M
3 Kory Tracey Atlanta GA 227 23 7 20:27.0 6:36/M
4 Kyle Beard Woodstock GA 10 23 20 21:29.2 6:56/M
5 Connor Brogan Alpharetta GA 24 21 39 24:31.5 7:55/M
6 Jacob Beckham Canton GA 943 20 60 26:35.6 8:35/M
7 Ryan Claxton Marietta GA 41 29 106 30:37.6 9:53/M
8 Josh Jones Canton GA 917 29 114 31:10.5 10:03/M
9 Braxton Harris Dallas GA 94 27 186 36:55.7 11:55/M
10 Nic Robinson Woodstock GA 192 25 210 40:16.9 12:59/M
11 Khary Chang Kennesaw GA 35 26 237 44:14.6 14:16/M
12 Jonathon Hightower Canton GA 915 27 253 49:07.8 15:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torianna Wilson Alpharetta GA 254 23 47 25:43.2 8:18/M
2 Emily Fishman Alpharetta GA 953 22 61 26:37.4 8:35/M
3 Emily Kirkland Roswell GA 906 21 73 27:53.7 9:00/M
4 Erika Landgren Mableton GA 140 25 76 28:08.7 9:05/M
5 Alison Swoish Roswell GA 216 21 90 28:47.3 9:17/M
6 Caroline Peck Woodstock GA 176 20 95 29:17.2 9:27/M
7 Kayla Colby Acworth GA 43 21 98 29:32.8 9:32/M
8 Aubree Decoteau N Charleston SC 64 25 108 30:48.2 9:56/M
9 Cameron Harvey Woodstock GA 95 23 115 31:12.5 10:04/M
10 Ana Bravo Woodstock GA 23 24 125 31:50.3 10:16/M
11 Carley Solomon Ball Ground GA 213 29 183 36:23.6 11:44/M
12 Megan McCormick Kennesaw GA 151 27 200 38:16.0 12:21/M
13 Sarah Yocum Woodstock GA 263 25 212 40:26.4 13:03/M
14 Hannah Coltrain Canton GA 46 20 215 41:09.8 13:16/M
15 Gina Muto Kennesaw GA 168 24 220 41:40.2 13:26/M
16 Jesse Muto Kennesaw GA 169 20 221 41:40.6 13:26/M
17 Madison Hogan Canton GA 115 22 222 41:43.4 13:27/M
18 Larissa Mendes Marietta GA 160 27 227 42:53.2 13:50/M
19 Ashton Tongco Woodstock GA 220 21 234 44:03.9 14:13/M
20 Caitlin Tongco Woodstock GA 222 23 238 44:18.3 14:17/M
21 Kelly Hightower Canton GA 916 27 250 48:20.2 15:35/M
22 Caley Beacham Acworth GA 9 25 256 50:10.7 16:11/M
23 Adria Nascimento Woodstock GA 170 28 259 50:40.7 16:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 930 32 1 17:55.3 5:47/M
2 Alex Windover Ball Ground GA 255 31 16 21:00.3 6:46/M
3 Jeremy Ghent Rock Hill SC 926 37 23 22:08.0 7:08/M
4 Garrett Bouyett Zionsville IN 17 32 30 23:19.3 7:31/M
5 Justin Claxton Palm Beach Gardens FL 40 31 35 24:15.4 7:49/M
6 Rory Schroeder Madison AL 204 32 43 25:19.9 8:10/M
7 Father Dan Schuster Woodstock GA 206 36 53 26:02.0 8:24/M
8 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 200 38 91 28:51.0 9:18/M
9 Allan Lemos Woodstock GA 142 32 117 31:16.2 10:05/M
10 David Collinsworth Woodstock GA 44 31 128 31:58.8 10:19/M
11 John Bendzsuk Canton GA 12 39 148 33:17.1 10:44/M
12 Tyler Kemp Canton GA 129 32 197 37:51.1 12:13/M
13 John Browning Mooresville NC 25 37 218 41:28.3 13:23/M
14 Jefferson Chaves Marietta GA 38 34 228 42:54.4 13:50/M
15 Jean De Oliveira Marietta GA 63 36 229 42:54.8 13:50/M
16 Grayson Jones Woodstock GA 126 39 264 52:38.2 16:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Amele 1 37 13 20:38.7 6:39/M
2 Amanda Ghent Rock Hill SC 925 35 25 22:28.1 7:15/M
3 Sarah Windover Ballground GA 256 30 49 25:52.3 8:21/M
4 Paula Bendzsuk Canton GA 13 39 92 28:58.2 9:21/M
5 Darla Matthews Mobile AL 147 30 94 29:15.0 9:26/M
6 Leah Hensley Saint Charles MO 109 36 97 29:31.0 9:31/M
7 Katie Morris Marietta GA 161 31 104 30:07.2 9:43/M
8 Chrissie Driskell Woodstock GA 70 36 105 30:09.7 9:44/M
9 Helen Herring Woodstock GA 111 39 113 31:09.2 10:03/M
10 Lauren Hughes Woodstock GA 120 33 122 31:30.5 10:10/M
11 Kresta Bosley Woodstock GA 16 36 132 32:22.6 10:26/M
12 Lisa Cardinal Woodstock GA 32 31 179 35:52.5 11:34/M
13 Lauren Kemp Canton GA 128 33 181 36:12.5 11:41/M
14 Anna Schuster Woodstock GA 205 31 192 37:34.0 12:07/M
15 Laura Craft Woodstock GA 56 37 195 37:39.1 12:09/M
16 Erin Utsch Canton GA 947 37 198 37:54.1 12:14/M
17 Cathy Kramer Woodstock GA 133 38 205 39:19.2 12:41/M
18 Carmen Michea Woodstock GA 909 35 209 39:51.8 12:51/M
19 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 202 38 214 40:28.5 13:03/M
20 Tiffany Browning Mooresville NC 26 33 225 42:49.2 13:49/M
21 Katina McKay Roswell GA 157 38 244 44:50.2 14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Simmons Woodstock GA 210 43 12 20:37.6 6:39/M
2 Casey Turner Canton GA 920 49 21 21:50.0 7:03/M
3 Tom Henscheid Woodstock GA 108 48 29 23:08.7 7:28/M
4 Dock Rigsby Woodstock GA 191 47 37 24:22.5 7:52/M
5 Chad Geist Canton GA 911 41 48 25:49.9 8:20/M
6 Steve Rosser Oakland FL 199 47 52 26:00.5 8:23/M
7 Donnie Wooten Acworth GA 258 46 54 26:02.5 8:24/M
8 Jeff Blanchard Canton GA 919 48 69 27:21.1 8:49/M
9 Christopher Barg Milton GA 5 46 80 28:21.7 9:09/M
10 Stephen Perry Marietta GA 182 42 83 28:23.8 9:09/M
11 Kelly Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 207 43 86 28:34.7 9:13/M
12 Brent Budde Canton GA 957 43 88 28:38.4 9:14/M
13 Matthew Zimmerman Canton GA 264 49 109 30:58.6 9:59/M
14 Mike Wendel Acworth GA 239 42 110 31:00.4 10:00/M
15 Chris McKay Waterbury Center VT 154 43 121 31:27.8 10:09/M
16 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 49 49 124 31:43.8 10:14/M
17 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 252 49 126 31:51.7 10:16/M
18 Jeff Hatchew Mableton GA 97 44 133 32:24.5 10:27/M
19 Brian Beckham Canton GA 944 46 139 32:55.0 10:37/M
20 James Hicks Woodstock GA 112 45 163 34:05.0 11:00/M
21 Richard Dyer Bethesda MD 75 43 167 34:11.1 11:02/M
22 Brian Brandt Woodstock GA 19 49 169 34:20.8 11:05/M
23 Jonathan Wagner Woodstock GA 233 40 177 35:30.1 11:27/M
24 David Grad Brooklyn NY 89 46 178 35:49.9 11:33/M
25 Kevin Williams Canton GA 249 42 187 37:11.3 12:00/M
26 David Thande Roswell GA 928 41 199 38:11.3 12:19/M
27 Millery Polyne New York NY 185 43 201 38:40.0 12:28/M
28 Chris Saur Woodstock GA 203 45 213 40:28.3 13:03/M
29 Jeff Longshore Woodstock GA 144 47 217 41:24.2 13:21/M
30 Steven Huett Woodstock GA 118 47 235 44:08.4 14:14/M
31 Daniel Bessada Woodstock GA 14 40 246 46:18.7 14:56/M
32 Jerry Chastain Woodstock GA 963 43 255 49:55.4 16:06/M
33 Derrick Lawrence Canton GA 141 47 265 54:25.4 17:33/M
34 Joe Walker Acworth GA 237 44 266 55:04.3 17:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 2 45 27 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Sara White Canton GA 242 42 42 24:59.7 8:04/M
3 Maribeth Oliver Jeffersonville IN 172 45 56 26:18.4 8:29/M
4 Leslie Hawthorne Klingler Wheaton IL 101 44 62 26:38.7 8:35/M
5 Gretchen Tongco Johnson City TN 224 49 67 27:17.1 8:48/M
6 Beth Lambert Woodstock GA 135 46 81 28:22.4 9:09/M
7 Kim Hillhouse Woodstock GA 931 48 102 29:56.8 9:39/M
8 Michele Wendel Acworth GA 238 42 111 31:00.5 10:00/M
9 Elizabeth Estline San Diego CA 80 41 116 31:14.8 10:05/M
10 Melissa McKay Waterbury Ctr VT 158 45 120 31:27.2 10:09/M
11 Maria Cerny Canton GA 34 42 135 32:40.5 10:32/M
12 Amy Lichtenstein Woodstock GA 924 47 137 32:44.8 10:34/M
13 Kristy Donovan Plainfield IN 68 49 138 32:48.4 10:35/M
14 Lenea Pasciuto Palm City FL 961 45 140 32:56.7 10:37/M
15 Courtney Dyer Bethesda MD 72 45 143 33:00.9 10:39/M
16 Suzie Cooney Woodstock GA 52 44 153 33:36.2 10:50/M
17 Elizabeth Ross-Ronchi Brooklyn NY 195 45 161 33:54.9 10:56/M
18 Kellye Stubblefield Woodstock GA 955 46 162 34:00.5 10:58/M
19 Stephanie Williams Canton GA 251 46 165 34:08.5 11:01/M
20 Leslie Brandt Woodstock GA 22 44 172 34:41.4 11:11/M
21 Melinda Eubanks Canton GA 81 49 182 36:15.2 11:42/M
22 Kristi Peck Woodstsock GA 180 49 185 36:41.4 11:50/M
23 Emily Bryant Woodstock GA 27 41 188 37:12.1 12:00/M
24 Ceska Johnson Acworth GA 125 49 193 37:35.7 12:07/M
25 Tracey Meckley Canton GA 946 49 196 37:46.4 12:11/M
26 Judy Polyne New York NY 184 43 202 38:40.6 12:28/M
27 Simone Hendijani Canton GA 104 44 204 38:52.4 12:32/M
28 Kristin Gerdvil Canton GA 86 46 216 41:22.3 13:21/M
29 Patrice Wuerth Woodstock GA 261 49 219 41:38.5 13:26/M
30 Lelok Bessada Woodstock GA 15 40 233 43:38.5 14:05/M
31 Anne Whitney Woodstock GA 243 48 236 44:08.8 14:14/M
32 Rachel Mattox Georgetown KY 148 40 239 44:25.4 14:20/M
33 Meredith Rosser Oakland FL 198 44 245 46:00.3 14:50/M
34 Stacey Rieder Woodstock GA 190 42 247 46:35.6 15:02/M
35 Michele Martin Woodstock GA 913 42 248 46:37.5 15:02/M
36 Kari Crow Woodstock GA 62 48 252 48:28.7 15:38/M
37 Hope Chastain Woodstock GA 962 44 254 49:34.1 15:59/M
38 Bernadette Wooten Acworth GA 257 43 258 50:39.8 16:20/M
39 Amy Walker Acworth GA 235 45 267 55:05.7 17:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Murnan Woodstock GA 167 54 11 20:34.4 6:38/M
2 Dewayne Brumlow Kennesaw GA 922 50 36 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 David Ott Woodstock GA 175 52 40 24:36.9 7:56/M
4 Scott Swoish Roswell GA 219 55 58 26:27.3 8:32/M
5 Andy Johnson Savannah GA 941 58 65 27:08.8 8:45/M
6 Wayne Tongco Johnson City TN 226 51 68 27:17.7 8:48/M
7 Brian Hightower Canton GA 952 54 79 28:19.8 9:08/M
8 Scott Holmes Acworth GA 117 50 112 31:00.7 10:00/M
9 Rick Roland Woodstock GA 194 59 119 31:18.2 10:06/M
10 Dave Crow Woodstock GA 60 51 136 32:42.1 10:33/M
11 Dave Wiggin Canton GA 244 52 152 33:25.4 10:47/M
12 Iruku Makanga Acworth GA 146 54 158 33:43.9 10:53/M
13 Rob Gustafson Canton GA 93 55 160 33:48.5 10:54/M
14 Jeffrey Peck Woodstock GA 179 56 203 38:49.0 12:31/M
15 Sanders McConnell Canton GA 939 52 230 43:35.0 14:04/M
16 Rick Gilbert Woodstock GA 88 56 262 52:35.8 16:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Harvey Woodstock GA 96 53 70 27:39.6 8:55/M
2 Nancy Swoish Roswell GA 218 55 146 33:08.9 10:41/M
3 Diane Allen Canton GA 960 50 147 33:09.0 10:42/M
4 Debby Turner Canton GA 228 50 168 34:20.3 11:05/M
5 Cathy Johnson Savannah GA 942 57 184 36:29.1 11:46/M
6 Beverley Walker Swainsboro GA 236 59 194 37:38.5 12:08/M
7 Belinda Crate Woodstock GA 57 56 211 40:24.1 13:02/M
8 Debbie McConnell Canton GA 938 58 231 43:35.5 14:04/M
9 Kim Ramsay Canton GA 187 51 232 43:37.5 14:04/M
10 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 948 55 241 44:41.3 14:25/M
11 Kristine Swartwout Yorkville IL 215 50 251 48:28.4 15:38/M
12 Carla Holmes Acworth GA 116 55 257 50:14.8 16:12/M
13 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 949 50 263 52:37.9 16:58/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Turner Canton GA 229 60 34 23:57.0 7:44/M
2 Dave Hancock Ellijay GA 927 63 38 24:24.0 7:52/M
3 Ronald Bede Michigan City IN 11 60 57 26:26.3 8:32/M
4 David Ott Parrish FL 174 76 164 34:05.8 11:00/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 240 64 170 34:33.5 11:09/M
6 Gene Kostreba Calhooun GA 132 63 175 34:56.5 11:16/M
7 Eric Claire Hinckley OH 39 66 180 35:52.7 11:34/M
8 Ken Wagner St Augustine FL 234 62 226 42:49.5 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Krupp Southport NC 134 63 71 27:46.8 8:57/M
2 Brenda Hogan Jeffersonvlle IN 114 72 223 41:44.2 13:28/M
3 Katharina Dirks Canton GA 66 69 249 47:19.4 15:16/M
4 Sharon Coltrain Canton GA 48 61 260 51:52.4 16:44/M