Buddy Christian Memorial 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

2017 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Age Group Results

November 24, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 181 48 1 17:53.8 5:46/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 220 38 5 20:10.5 6:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 138 64 3 19:50.5 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 178 51 22 24:59.9 8:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 225 9 24 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Micah Wells Hull GA 204 5 109 54:30.5 17:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Wells Hull GA 202 7 64 32:16.8 10:25/M
2 Anna Wells Hull GA 201 3 112 55:17.8 17:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 142 13 33 27:03.0 8:44/M
2 Dakota Stewart Lexington GA 233 12 42 28:18.7 9:08/M
3 Ian Heath 46 12 46 28:57.7 9:20/M
4 David Williams Athens GA 210 13 72 34:37.5 11:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 2019 13 13 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 149 14 43 28:30.7 9:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Rodriguez Ashville AL 243 18 2 19:40.8 6:21/M
2 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 247 16 10 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Andrew Williams Athens GA 208 17 17 24:05.5 7:46/M
4 Andrew Shooman Charlotte NC 242 17 20 24:39.2 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 176 15 29 26:15.0 8:28/M
2 Katelyn Ausburn Watkinsville GA 218 16 68 33:57.6 10:57/M
3 Anna Williams Athens GA 209 15 76 35:23.1 11:25/M
4 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 137 16 85 38:14.7 12:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaxon Rizemore 216 23 31 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Charles Folley III Hull GA 246 21 50 29:45.9 9:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 194 21 28 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 2195 24 79 35:34.2 11:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 136 26 61 31:46.8 10:15/M
2 Chelsea Rutherford Athens GA 188 25 107 51:20.0 16:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 2197 33 8 21:47.3 7:02/M
2 Juan Acevedo Athens GA 131 32 14 23:19.8 7:31/M
3 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 227 30 15 23:33.1 7:36/M
4 Jorge Garfias Athens GA 158 33 19 24:36.8 7:56/M
5 Christian Cordon Athens GA 2196 30 78 35:33.8 11:28/M
6 Cleve Williams 2193 32 111 54:42.5 17:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Miller Brandon FL 179 34 49 29:26.2 9:30/M
2 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 141 33 69 34:15.4 11:03/M
3 Heather Burnette Winterville GA 146 31 108 51:20.5 16:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Heath Hull GA 167 39 37 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Jonathan Burnette Winterville GA 2192 39 104 49:56.2 16:06/M
3 Jeff Wells Hull GA 203 38 110 54:32.9 17:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 220 38 5 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 2191 36 40 27:49.7 8:58/M
3 Samantha Williams Winder GA 217 35 45 28:44.8 9:16/M
4 Jenny Woods Comer GA 212 39 55 30:28.9 9:50/M
5 Stephanie Wells Hull GA 205 39 73 34:40.9 11:11/M
6 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 135 37 93 41:47.1 13:29/M
7 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 197 37 94 42:48.5 13:48/M
8 Maureen Laprade Watkinsville GA 250 39 100 47:44.2 15:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 229 44 6 20:35.4 6:38/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 235 44 11 23:08.3 7:28/M
3 Shane Cabe Jacksonville FL 147 42 12 23:16.2 7:30/M
4 Kevin Poe Athens GA 239 40 18 24:33.8 7:55/M
5 Edgar Smith Cleveland GA 231 44 95 43:02.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 168 40 35 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 177 44 58 30:43.4 9:55/M
3 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 155 44 63 32:11.7 10:23/M
4 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 234 44 65 32:42.6 10:33/M
5 Merre Price Stephens GA 184 43 83 37:22.0 12:03/M
6 Jenny Heath Hull GA 166 40 92 41:01.8 13:14/M
7 Courtney Gale Bishop GA 157 41 103 49:10.1 15:52/M
8 Anna Johnson Hoschton GA 171 43 105 50:29.6 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 181 48 1 17:53.8 5:46/M
2 Rob Connally Fairfax VA 151 46 4 20:04.0 6:28/M
3 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 248 46 26 25:59.7 8:23/M
4 Rusty Williams Athens GA 211 46 27 26:02.0 8:24/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 2018 45 44 28:38.2 9:14/M
6 John Mullis Commerce GA 237 45 57 30:35.3 9:52/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 139 49 59 31:28.7 10:09/M
8 Ben Johnson Hoschton GA 172 46 106 50:30.1 16:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 148 45 34 27:05.0 8:44/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 199 46 36 27:21.5 8:49/M
3 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 153 45 38 27:31.3 8:53/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 140 49 47 29:01.5 9:22/M
5 Bonnie Short Statham GA 236 47 54 30:28.4 9:50/M
6 Lisa Plank Winterville GA 183 46 62 31:52.3 10:17/M
7 Amy Williams Athens GA 207 45 77 35:23.4 11:25/M
8 Emma Foley Hull GA 245 46 80 35:54.6 11:35/M
9 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 249 45 101 47:46.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 221 50 7 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 156 54 9 22:20.4 7:12/M
3 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 2020 53 21 24:58.3 8:03/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 164 50 25 25:22.0 8:11/M
5 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 230 52 67 33:32.5 10:49/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 240 51 90 39:26.4 12:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 178 51 22 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 213 51 66 32:57.4 10:38/M
3 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 169 52 75 34:51.3 11:15/M
4 Karen James Daneilsville GA 170 52 86 38:30.1 12:25/M
5 Cindy Trevizo Watkinsville GA 222 51 102 49:00.6 15:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 165 59 16 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 Chris Thompson Watkinsville GA 215 57 32 26:28.0 8:32/M
3 Chris Peterson Winterville GA 226 55 41 28:06.1 9:04/M
4 Eric Hamilton Tallahassee FL 2194 56 48 29:07.8 9:24/M
5 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 192 57 91 40:58.2 13:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 180 58 39 27:43.2 8:56/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 241 56 53 30:20.2 9:47/M
3 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 174 58 71 34:33.6 11:09/M
4 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 189 56 84 38:09.9 12:18/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 154 55 88 38:35.3 12:27/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 145 59 89 39:05.9 12:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 138 64 3 19:50.5 6:24/M
2 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 228 60 23 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 Jim Bagwell Hull GA 133 63 96 44:57.2 14:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 238 64 60 31:38.3 10:12/M
2 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 134 60 97 45:15.8 14:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 223 67 30 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 232 66 51 29:48.7 9:37/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 195 65 98 45:20.8 14:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 224 67 74 34:44.8 11:12/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 162 69 81 36:05.1 11:38/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 206 65 82 36:51.9 11:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 193 71 52 30:10.7 9:44/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 244 73 56 30:30.0 9:50/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 152 74 87 38:33.0 12:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Stogden Hull GA 214 72 113 56:12.1 18:08/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 175 76 70 34:19.4 11:04/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 219 75 99 46:13.6 14:55/M