Buddy Christian Memorial 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

2017 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Overall Finish List

November 24, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 181 48 M 1 45-49 17:53.8 5:46/M
2 Jose Rodriguez Ashville AL 243 18 M 1 15-19 19:40.8 6:21/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 138 64 M 1 60-64 19:50.5 6:24/M
4 Rob Connally Fairfax VA 151 46 M 2 45-49 20:04.0 6:28/M
5 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 220 38 F 1 35-39 20:10.5 6:30/M
6 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 229 44 M 1 40-44 20:35.4 6:38/M
7 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 221 50 M 1 50-54 21:12.0 6:50/M
8 Casey Mull Athens GA 2197 33 M 1 30-34 21:47.3 7:02/M
9 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 156 54 M 2 50-54 22:20.4 7:12/M
10 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 247 16 M 2 15-19 23:04.0 7:26/M
11 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 235 44 M 2 40-44 23:08.3 7:28/M
12 Shane Cabe Jacksonville FL 147 42 M 3 40-44 23:16.2 7:30/M
13 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 2019 13 F 1 11-14 23:18.0 7:31/M
14 Juan Acevedo Athens GA 131 32 M 2 30-34 23:19.8 7:31/M
15 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 227 30 M 3 30-34 23:33.1 7:36/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 165 59 M 1 55-59 23:36.0 7:37/M
17 Andrew Williams Athens GA 208 17 M 3 15-19 24:05.5 7:46/M
18 Kevin Poe Athens GA 239 40 M 4 40-44 24:33.8 7:55/M
19 Jorge Garfias Athens GA 158 33 M 4 30-34 24:36.8 7:56/M
20 Andrew Shooman Charlotte NC 242 17 M 4 15-19 24:39.2 7:57/M
21 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 2020 53 M 3 50-54 24:58.3 8:03/M
22 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 178 51 F 1 50-54 24:59.9 8:04/M
23 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 228 60 M 2 60-64 25:16.4 8:09/M
24 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 225 9 M 1 0-10 25:21.6 8:11/M
25 John Hale Jefferson GA 164 50 M 4 50-54 25:22.0 8:11/M
26 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 248 46 M 3 45-49 25:59.7 8:23/M
27 Rusty Williams Athens GA 211 46 M 4 45-49 26:02.0 8:24/M
28 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 194 21 F 1 20-24 26:09.3 8:26/M
29 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 176 15 F 1 15-19 26:15.0 8:28/M
30 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 223 67 M 1 65-69 26:17.5 8:29/M
31 Jaxon Rizemore 216 23 M 1 20-24 26:25.8 8:31/M
32 Chris Thompson Watkinsville GA 215 57 M 2 55-59 26:28.0 8:32/M
33 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 142 13 M 1 11-14 27:03.0 8:44/M
34 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 148 45 F 1 45-49 27:05.0 8:44/M
35 Sandra House Elberton GA 168 40 F 1 40-44 27:19.3 8:49/M
36 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 199 46 F 2 45-49 27:21.5 8:49/M
37 Mark Heath Hull GA 167 39 M 1 35-39 27:27.0 8:51/M
38 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 153 45 F 3 45-49 27:31.3 8:53/M
39 Mara Nance Augusta GA 180 58 F 1 55-59 27:43.2 8:56/M
40 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 2191 36 F 2 35-39 27:49.7 8:58/M
41 Chris Peterson Winterville GA 226 55 M 3 55-59 28:06.1 9:04/M
42 Dakota Stewart Lexington GA 233 12 M 2 11-14 28:18.7 9:08/M
43 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 149 14 F 2 11-14 28:30.7 9:12/M
44 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 2018 45 M 5 45-49 28:38.2 9:14/M
45 Samantha Williams Winder GA 217 35 F 3 35-39 28:44.8 9:16/M
46 Ian Heath 46 12 M 3 11-14 28:57.7 9:20/M
47 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 140 49 F 4 45-49 29:01.5 9:22/M
48 Eric Hamilton Tallahassee FL 2194 56 M 4 55-59 29:07.8 9:24/M
49 Beverly Miller Brandon FL 179 34 F 1 30-34 29:26.2 9:30/M
50 Charles Folley III Hull GA 246 21 M 2 20-24 29:45.9 9:36/M
51 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 232 66 M 2 65-69 29:48.7 9:37/M
52 George Southgate Calhoun GA 193 71 M 1 70-74 30:10.7 9:44/M
53 Veronica Doster Athens GA 241 56 F 2 55-59 30:20.2 9:47/M
54 Bonnie Short Statham GA 236 47 F 5 45-49 30:28.4 9:50/M
55 Jenny Woods Comer GA 212 39 F 4 35-39 30:28.9 9:50/M
56 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 244 73 M 2 70-74 30:30.0 9:50/M
57 John Mullis Commerce GA 237 45 M 6 45-49 30:35.3 9:52/M
58 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 177 44 F 2 40-44 30:43.4 9:55/M
59 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 139 49 M 7 45-49 31:28.7 10:09/M
60 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 238 64 F 1 60-64 31:38.3 10:12/M
61 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 136 26 F 1 25-29 31:46.8 10:15/M
62 Lisa Plank Winterville GA 183 46 F 6 45-49 31:52.3 10:17/M
63 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 155 44 F 3 40-44 32:11.7 10:23/M
64 Emma Wells Hull GA 202 7 F 1 0-10 32:16.8 10:25/M
65 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 234 44 F 4 40-44 32:42.6 10:33/M
66 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 213 51 F 2 50-54 32:57.4 10:38/M
67 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 230 52 M 5 50-54 33:32.5 10:49/M
68 Katelyn Ausburn Watkinsville GA 218 16 F 2 15-19 33:57.6 10:57/M
69 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 141 33 F 2 30-34 34:15.4 11:03/M
70 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 175 76 M 1 75-99 34:19.4 11:04/M
71 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 174 58 F 3 55-59 34:33.6 11:09/M
72 David Williams Athens GA 210 13 M 4 11-14 34:37.5 11:10/M
73 Stephanie Wells Hull GA 205 39 F 5 35-39 34:40.9 11:11/M
74 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 224 67 F 1 65-69 34:44.8 11:12/M
75 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 169 52 F 3 50-54 34:51.3 11:15/M
76 Anna Williams Athens GA 209 15 F 3 15-19 35:23.1 11:25/M
77 Amy Williams Athens GA 207 45 F 7 45-49 35:23.4 11:25/M
78 Christian Cordon Athens GA 2196 30 M 5 30-34 35:33.8 11:28/M
79 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 2195 24 F 2 20-24 35:34.2 11:28/M
80 Emma Foley Hull GA 245 46 F 8 45-49 35:54.6 11:35/M
81 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 162 69 F 2 65-69 36:05.1 11:38/M
82 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 206 65 F 3 65-69 36:51.9 11:53/M
83 Merre Price Stephens GA 184 43 F 5 40-44 37:22.0 12:03/M
84 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 189 56 F 4 55-59 38:09.9 12:18/M
85 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 137 16 F 4 15-19 38:14.7 12:20/M
86 Karen James Daneilsville GA 170 52 F 4 50-54 38:30.1 12:25/M
87 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 152 74 M 3 70-74 38:33.0 12:26/M
88 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 154 55 F 5 55-59 38:35.3 12:27/M
89 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 145 59 F 6 55-59 39:05.9 12:36/M
90 Randy Booth Athens GA 240 51 M 6 50-54 39:26.4 12:43/M
91 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 192 57 M 5 55-59 40:58.2 13:13/M
92 Jenny Heath Hull GA 166 40 F 6 40-44 41:01.8 13:14/M
93 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 135 37 F 6 35-39 41:47.1 13:29/M
94 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 197 37 F 7 35-39 42:48.5 13:48/M
95 Edgar Smith Cleveland GA 231 44 M 5 40-44 43:02.7 13:53/M
96 Jim Bagwell Hull GA 133 63 M 3 60-64 44:57.2 14:30/M
97 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 134 60 F 2 60-64 45:15.8 14:36/M
98 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 195 65 M 3 65-69 45:20.8 14:37/M
99 Wilson Page Athens GA 219 75 M 2 75-99 46:13.6 14:55/M
100 Maureen Laprade Watkinsville GA 250 39 F 8 35-39 47:44.2 15:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 249 45 F 9 45-49 47:46.4 15:25/M
102 Cindy Trevizo Watkinsville GA 222 51 F 5 50-54 49:00.6 15:48/M
103 Courtney Gale Bishop GA 157 41 F 7 40-44 49:10.1 15:52/M
104 Jonathan Burnette Winterville GA 2192 39 M 2 35-39 49:56.2 16:06/M
105 Anna Johnson Hoschton GA 171 43 F 8 40-44 50:29.6 16:17/M
106 Ben Johnson Hoschton GA 172 46 M 8 45-49 50:30.1 16:17/M
107 Chelsea Rutherford Athens GA 188 25 F 2 25-29 51:20.0 16:34/M
108 Heather Burnette Winterville GA 146 31 F 3 30-34 51:20.5 16:34/M
109 Micah Wells Hull GA 204 5 M 2 0-10 54:30.5 17:35/M
110 Jeff Wells Hull GA 203 38 M 3 35-39 54:32.9 17:35/M
111 Cleve Williams 2193 32 M 6 30-34 54:42.5 17:39/M
112 Anna Wells Hull GA 201 3 F 2 0-10 55:17.8 17:50/M
113 Sylvia Stogden Hull GA 214 72 F 1 70-74 56:12.1 18:08/M