Athens Heritage Lions 5K 2017 ag

2017 - AHLC Roll, Walk, Jog, Run 5K 5K Roll/Walk/Jog

2017 - AHLC Roll, Walk, Jog, Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-97 98-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Roll/Walk/Jog

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 243 48 1 21:31.9 6:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn McSwigan Athens GA 472 20 3 23:33.0 7:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 437 56 5 24:29.3 7:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 231 49 8 28:18.5 9:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 474 8 2 23:18.2 7:31/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Groft Bishop GA 440 9 14 35:06.1 11:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 439 11 4 24:21.9 7:51/M
2 James Keeney Athens GA 468 16 22 40:39.8 13:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Bradford Athens GA 244 25 12 32:52.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Gillanders Athens GA 250 21 9 29:51.6 9:38/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 247 24 20 39:20.5 12:41/M
3 Rachel Erickson 470 28 23 41:43.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Butler Winder GA 245 36 6 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 480 30 21 39:22.7 12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Carr Gulfport MS 476 30 7 28:01.4 9:02/M
2 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 297 33 16 36:11.2 11:40/M
3 Carrie Vanderver Baxley GA 295 32 17 36:13.8 11:41/M
4 Angie Pihera Decatur GA 293 32 19 37:46.7 12:11/M
5 Abby Cooper Danielsville GA 246 31 28 49:06.8 15:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eveland Athens GA 471 49 10 30:14.9 9:45/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 230 49 11 31:57.1 10:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 438 45 13 34:26.3 11:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Williams 481 58 15 35:27.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 248 54 18 37:18.8 12:02/M
2 Pam Sloan 469 57 24 41:47.2 13:29/M
3 Lisa Swaim Danielsville GA 436 50 27 49:05.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Oliver Athens GA 292 60 30 55:34.6 17:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 298 75 25 46:52.2 15:07/M
2 Sam Elliott 301 72 26 46:53.7 15:07/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Elliott Athens GA 300 71 29 49:26.2 15:57/M
2 Coriene James Athens GA 299 75 31 55:35.8 17:56/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Teal 33 99 32 1:18:35.5 25:21/M