NEGA CASA Superhero 5K 2017 ag

2017 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K/10K 5K SUPERHERO

2017 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K/10K

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K SUPERHERO

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Falvey Greenville SC 838 26 1 21:45.2 6:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 883 13 8 25:17.3 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 835 45 4 23:21.6 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenra Novotna Toccoa GA 872 46 12 28:08.0 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Linton Martin GA 852 8 6 24:34.8 7:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Cosmano Jefferson GA 877 14 2 21:48.2 6:42/M
2 Ethan Cosmano Jefferson GA 876 11 5 24:19.3 7:29/M
3 Tyler Linton Martin GA 853 12 15 28:26.3 8:45/M
4 Kaden McLane Hartwell GA 855 12 18 29:07.8 8:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 883 13 8 25:17.3 7:47/M
2 Kenzie Hurley Dewy Rose GA 869 11 49 46:53.3 14:26/M
3 Genna Collier Eastanollee GA 882 13 51 48:15.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Fussell Roswell GA 879 16 26 34:18.5 10:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Audet Royston GA 829 16 48 46:36.4 14:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kandice Hooper Lavonia GEORGIA 848 20 27 34:24.4 10:35/M
2 Lindsay Lebarron Dahlonega GA 874 21 36 37:26.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Falvey Greenville SC 838 26 1 21:45.2 6:42/M
2 Rishwanth Surapameni Central SC 887 25 9 27:22.4 8:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parasdao Malek Greenville SC 875 29 11 28:06.9 8:39/M
2 Gillian Groff Greenville SC 888 26 14 28:24.4 8:44/M
3 Emily Brown Clemson SC 886 26 19 29:24.2 9:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Walker Toccoa GA 863 31 7 25:00.2 7:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie McLane Hartwell GA 854 34 31 35:25.4 10:54/M
2 Becca Norris Canon GA 858 32 40 41:06.3 12:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Dzitsiuk Anderson SC 836 39 3 22:24.7 6:54/M
2 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 832 39 10 27:23.4 8:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Hart-Patterson Canon GA 844 37 24 32:54.6 10:07/M
2 Rose Hurley Dewy Rose GA 870 35 52 48:22.1 14:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Linton Martin GA 851 40 16 28:28.0 8:46/M
2 Zavian Green Sr Toccoa GA 885 41 29 34:54.5 10:44/M
3 Terrence Miller Commerce GA 857 42 30 35:21.1 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Fricks Toccoa GA 840 42 45 43:49.3 13:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 835 45 4 23:21.6 7:11/M
2 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 828 48 17 28:34.0 8:47/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 873 45 20 30:31.4 9:23/M
4 Columba Feaster Martin GA 1153 46 37 40:29.0 12:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenra Novotna Toccoa GA 872 46 12 28:08.0 8:39/M
2 Paige Flores Toccoa GA 839 46 32 36:05.1 11:06/M
3 Jenny Extine Fair Play SC 837 46 33 36:30.4 11:14/M
4 Angela Hooper Lavonia GA 847 49 34 36:39.3 11:17/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 856 48 44 43:47.4 13:28/M
6 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 830 45 50 47:31.6 14:37/M
7 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 884 45 54 49:02.0 15:05/M
8 Jane Leverette Hartwell GA 868 46 55 49:59.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Hatchett Demorest GA 845 53 25 33:51.1 10:25/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 881 51 41 42:18.0 13:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Keigan Toccoa GA 849 53 21 31:23.1 9:39/M
2 Sharon Pipes Demorest GA 859 51 39 41:04.8 12:38/M
3 Barbara Gray Hartwell GA 871 52 46 44:12.6 13:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Brown Hartwell GA 833 58 13 28:11.3 8:40/M
2 Rory Keigan Toccoa GA 850 59 35 36:54.6 11:21/M
3 David Burton Carnesville GA 834 56 43 42:35.1 13:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 880 56 22 32:24.4 9:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hart Royston GA 843 65 23 32:33.6 10:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 867 67 28 34:26.7 10:36/M
2 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 841 69 42 42:33.6 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 878 71 38 40:31.8 12:28/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 860 72 47 44:44.6 13:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynda White Clayton GA 865 71 53 49:01.0 15:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Williams Lavonia GA 866 75 56 1:04:10.0 19:45/M