Cross Your Heart XC 10K 2017 ag

2017 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 10K Cross Your Heart

2017 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 60-64

10K Cross Your Heart

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathan Fenske 396 48 1 40:44.3 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Lawson Abbeville SC 363 38 5 54:37.8 8:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC 350 59 2 51:22.9 8:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bucks Belton SC 343 62 9 1:19:23.2 12:48/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Allgood Greenville SC 337 56 4 53:37.2 8:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Sieber Greenville SC 380 20 12 1:24:19.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mareena Register Taylors SC 378 26 10 1:23:08.9 13:25/M
2 Katherine Sieber Taylors SC 379 26 11 1:23:12.7 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Snell Anderson SC 381 31 7 1:04:15.7 10:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Beben Anderson SC 339 39 3 52:48.7 8:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Lawson Abbeville SC 363 38 5 54:37.8 8:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Lawson Abbeville SC 364 42 6 1:00:39.3 9:47/M
2 Charles Oliver Anderson SC 373 44 8 1:11:11.4 11:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathan Fenske 396 48 1 40:44.3 6:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC 350 59 2 51:22.9 8:17/M
2 Steven Allgood Greenville SC 337 56 4 53:37.2 8:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bucks Belton SC 343 62 9 1:19:23.2 12:48/M