Cross Your Heart XC 5K 2017 ag

2017 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 5K Cross Your Heart

2017 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Cross Your Heart

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Potter Anderson SC 375 32 1 22:55.5 7:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candy Fuhr Anderson SC 354 49 2 26:47.6 8:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stratham 398 50 3 29:26.7 9:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 338 62 8 35:08.0 11:20/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John White 395 65 5 30:39.3 9:53/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Groom Southington CT 356 57 10 36:34.5 11:48/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Crridebring Gardnerville NV 347 5 19 1:12:57.4 23:32/M
2 Erin Carver Anderson SC 392 8 22 1:18:11.1 25:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Carver Anderson SC 391 12 15 47:59.1 15:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Good Anderson SC 355 28 9 35:29.3 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Potter Anderson SC 375 32 1 22:55.5 7:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Lisowe Anderson SC 365 38 4 29:31.2 9:31/M
2 Jennifer Brown Anderson SC 342 38 7 34:11.5 11:02/M
3 Ellen Chiles Simpsonville SC 345 37 11 36:38.3 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie McKittrick Piedmont SC 368 42 6 33:51.4 10:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candy Fuhr Anderson SC 354 49 2 26:47.6 8:38/M
2 Corry White Belton SC 386 45 12 39:51.2 12:51/M
3 Shannon Cridebring Gardnerville NV 346 48 20 1:12:59.4 23:33/M
4 Julie Carver Anderson SC 394 48 23 1:18:18.8 25:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stratham 398 50 3 29:26.7 9:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Carver Anderson SC 390 56 13 42:01.1 13:33/M
2 Dale Foster Greenville SC 352 57 16 49:09.4 15:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Groom Southington CT 356 57 10 36:34.5 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Elder Central SC 351 61 14 44:44.6 14:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 338 62 8 35:08.0 11:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John White 395 65 5 30:39.3 9:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Bost Kannapolis NC 340 66 21 1:13:46.6 23:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 397 72 17 51:13.8 16:31/M
2 David Bost Kannapolis NC 341 70 18 1:11:45.9 23:09/M