Madison Christmas Rush 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 638 31 1 19:27.4 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 601 42 9 23:08.7 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 522 42 2 20:04.3 6:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hubbard Rutledge GA 592 45 30 25:31.3 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 516 10 23 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Cole Yarbrough 709 10 25 24:52.2 8:01/M
3 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 521 10 37 27:24.1 8:50/M
4 Cade Yarbrough 708 8 49 30:10.8 9:44/M
5 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 541 10 54 32:12.4 10:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Ring Madison GA 648 9 57 33:27.3 10:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Meeks Griffin GA 628 13 10 23:14.8 7:30/M
2 Miles Stansberry Griffin GA 670 12 14 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Ivan Pentchev Griffin GA 640 12 15 23:37.4 7:37/M
4 Benny Lambert Buckhead GA 609 11 18 24:02.8 7:45/M
5 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 722 14 21 24:25.9 7:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 514 12 41 28:08.2 9:05/M
2 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 644 13 89 42:16.5 13:38/M
3 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 643 11 90 42:16.8 13:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 700 18 3 20:24.8 6:35/M
2 Thomas Baima Macon GA 511 16 28 25:26.7 8:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 613 15 35 26:47.2 8:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Stewart Oxford GA 673 21 12 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Alex Fields Athens GA 717 24 75 35:22.9 11:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Hill Athens GA 718 23 74 35:22.4 11:25/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 548 24 86 39:29.2 12:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula May Eatonton GA 623 26 42 28:10.6 9:05/M
2 Amanda Steele 719 26 53 31:19.5 10:06/M
3 Chelsey McGee Covington GA 626 28 67 35:03.8 11:18/M
4 Alexandra Hughes Watkinsville GA 593 26 69 35:14.3 11:22/M
5 Ashleigh Walton Covington GA 690 29 83 37:24.1 12:04/M
6 Lindsey Harrison Athens GA 585 26 93 42:46.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 638 31 1 19:27.4 6:16/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 720 33 5 21:37.2 6:58/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 883 33 8 22:28.4 7:15/M
4 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 624 30 77 36:44.7 11:51/M
5 Cliff Teems Augusta GA 681 34 80 36:49.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Callaway Eatonton GA 532 30 56 33:16.1 10:44/M
2 Leah Smith Covington GA 665 33 61 34:00.2 10:58/M
3 Christina Houseman Newborn GA 595 34 64 34:20.4 11:05/M
4 Carla Hadden Athens GA 575 34 73 35:21.5 11:24/M
5 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 625 30 78 36:45.4 11:51/M
6 Tamalyn Teems Augusta GA 682 30 79 36:45.9 11:51/M
7 Lauren Taylor White Plains GA 680 30 84 39:09.3 12:38/M
8 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 615 31 97 44:23.3 14:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 653 39 26 24:56.0 8:03/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 549 38 40 27:56.3 9:01/M
3 Jeff Thompson Athens GA 686 38 91 42:24.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 596 36 16 23:44.6 7:39/M
2 Kelly Adamson Milner GA 713 38 68 35:10.8 11:21/M
3 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 552 38 92 42:45.4 13:47/M
4 Allison Chick Newborn GA 538 37 104 49:08.3 15:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 522 42 2 20:04.3 6:28/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 654 44 4 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 570 44 11 23:29.4 7:35/M
4 Cory Thomas Madison GA 684 41 22 24:26.8 7:53/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 705 42 29 25:28.4 8:13/M
6 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 712 41 32 26:26.3 8:32/M
7 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 836 43 34 26:40.8 8:36/M
8 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 579 42 43 28:29.6 9:11/M
9 Ryan Meeks Griffin GA 629 41 87 40:01.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 601 42 9 23:08.7 7:28/M
2 Susan Brodrick Watkinsville GA 524 42 38 27:24.7 8:50/M
3 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 614 44 58 33:38.4 10:51/M
4 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 503 44 63 34:07.4 11:00/M
5 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 515 43 81 36:51.0 11:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Zant Madison GA 706 45 27 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 513 47 31 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 711 45 51 30:42.3 9:54/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 702 49 94 42:47.6 13:48/M
5 Charles Baima Macon GA 509 47 99 45:17.1 14:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hubbard Rutledge GA 592 45 30 25:31.3 8:14/M
2 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 669 49 44 28:56.5 9:20/M
3 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 652 49 46 29:31.0 9:31/M
4 Dori Michaels Covington GA 630 49 48 30:02.9 9:41/M
5 Lisa Smith Covington GA 716 48 66 34:52.7 11:15/M
6 Missy Harbin Monticello GA 578 45 76 36:22.9 11:44/M
7 Julie Baima Macon GA 510 48 98 45:16.2 14:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Divanna Covington GA 562 53 13 23:36.2 7:37/M
2 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 704 53 17 23:49.9 7:41/M
3 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 563 50 19 24:11.2 7:48/M
4 Tony Clark Madison GA 539 54 33 26:27.7 8:32/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 602 54 95 43:28.4 14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 561 50 60 33:58.4 10:57/M
2 Kristi Duck Covington GA 566 52 65 34:52.5 11:15/M
3 Terri Noel Covington GA 637 50 96 44:21.1 14:18/M
4 Sarita Stewart Oxford GA 672 53 100 45:56.9 14:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 646 58 6 22:26.9 7:14/M
2 Ralph Castillo Rutledge GA 535 56 24 24:49.4 8:00/M
3 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 528 59 36 26:47.9 8:38/M
4 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 620 56 39 27:36.2 8:54/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 710 56 82 36:51.5 11:53/M
6 David Burton Carnesville GA 531 56 85 39:09.7 12:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Clay Winterville GA 540 57 50 30:35.1 9:52/M
2 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 594 58 70 35:17.8 11:23/M
3 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 697 59 71 35:18.1 11:23/M
4 Jan Masiello Loganville GA 619 55 88 41:47.5 13:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 721 63 20 24:21.9 7:51/M
2 Claude Ray Athens GA 645 64 47 29:57.5 9:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 679 64 55 32:51.6 10:36/M
2 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 527 60 62 34:05.3 11:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Millen Lilburn GA 631 65 7 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 590 69 45 28:57.0 9:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 537 67 59 33:38.8 10:51/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 715 69 102 47:14.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 703 71 52 30:46.9 9:55/M
2 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 501 72 72 35:20.6 11:24/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 714 71 103 47:55.0 15:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Summers Section AL 676 70 101 46:19.0 14:56/M