Madison Christmas Rush 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 638 31 M 1 30-34 19:27.4 6:16/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 522 42 M 1 40-44 20:04.3 6:28/M
3 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 700 18 M 1 15-19 20:24.8 6:35/M
4 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 654 44 M 2 40-44 21:23.8 6:54/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 720 33 M 2 30-34 21:37.2 6:58/M
6 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 646 58 M 1 55-59 22:26.9 7:14/M
7 Thomas Millen Lilburn GA 631 65 M 1 65-69 22:28.4 7:15/M
8 Casey Mull Athens GA 883 33 M 3 30-34 22:28.4 7:15/M
9 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 601 42 F 1 40-44 23:08.7 7:28/M
10 Bo Meeks Griffin GA 628 13 M 1 11-14 23:14.8 7:30/M
11 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 570 44 M 3 40-44 23:29.4 7:35/M
12 Zachary Stewart Oxford GA 673 21 M 1 20-24 23:35.5 7:36/M
13 Tony Divanna Covington GA 562 53 M 1 50-54 23:36.2 7:37/M
14 Miles Stansberry Griffin GA 670 12 M 2 11-14 23:36.7 7:37/M
15 Ivan Pentchev Griffin GA 640 12 M 3 11-14 23:37.4 7:37/M
16 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 596 36 F 1 35-39 23:44.6 7:39/M
17 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 704 53 M 2 50-54 23:49.9 7:41/M
18 Benny Lambert Buckhead GA 609 11 M 4 11-14 24:02.8 7:45/M
19 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 563 50 M 3 50-54 24:11.2 7:48/M
20 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 721 63 M 1 60-64 24:21.9 7:51/M
21 Ethan Yoder Monticello GA 722 14 M 5 11-14 24:25.9 7:53/M
22 Cory Thomas Madison GA 684 41 M 4 40-44 24:26.8 7:53/M
23 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 516 10 M 1 0-10 24:46.6 7:59/M
24 Ralph Castillo Rutledge GA 535 56 M 2 55-59 24:49.4 8:00/M
25 Cole Yarbrough 709 10 M 2 0-10 24:52.2 8:01/M
26 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 653 39 M 1 35-39 24:56.0 8:03/M
27 Dan Zant Madison GA 706 45 M 1 45-49 25:12.0 8:08/M
28 Thomas Baima Macon GA 511 16 M 2 15-19 25:26.7 8:12/M
29 David Eckles Athens GA 705 42 M 5 40-44 25:28.4 8:13/M
30 Carolyn Hubbard Rutledge GA 592 45 F 1 45-49 25:31.3 8:14/M
31 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 513 47 M 2 45-49 26:03.3 8:24/M
32 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 712 41 M 6 40-44 26:26.3 8:32/M
33 Tony Clark Madison GA 539 54 M 4 50-54 26:27.7 8:32/M
34 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 836 43 M 7 40-44 26:40.8 8:36/M
35 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 613 15 F 1 15-19 26:47.2 8:38/M
36 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 528 59 M 3 55-59 26:47.9 8:38/M
37 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 521 10 M 3 0-10 27:24.1 8:50/M
38 Susan Brodrick Watkinsville GA 524 42 F 2 40-44 27:24.7 8:50/M
39 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 620 56 M 4 55-59 27:36.2 8:54/M
40 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 549 38 M 2 35-39 27:56.3 9:01/M
41 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 514 12 F 1 11-14 28:08.2 9:05/M
42 Paula May Eatonton GA 623 26 F 1 25-29 28:10.6 9:05/M
43 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 579 42 M 8 40-44 28:29.6 9:11/M
44 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 669 49 F 2 45-49 28:56.5 9:20/M
45 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 590 69 M 2 65-69 28:57.0 9:20/M
46 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 652 49 F 3 45-49 29:31.0 9:31/M
47 Claude Ray Athens GA 645 64 M 2 60-64 29:57.5 9:40/M
48 Dori Michaels Covington GA 630 49 F 4 45-49 30:02.9 9:41/M
49 Cade Yarbrough 708 8 M 4 0-10 30:10.8 9:44/M
50 Susan Clay Winterville GA 540 57 F 1 55-59 30:35.1 9:52/M
51 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 711 45 M 3 45-49 30:42.3 9:54/M
52 George Southgate Calhoun GA 703 71 M 1 70-74 30:46.9 9:55/M
53 Amanda Steele 719 26 F 2 25-29 31:19.5 10:06/M
54 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 541 10 M 5 0-10 32:12.4 10:23/M
55 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 679 64 F 1 60-64 32:51.6 10:36/M
56 Hayley Callaway Eatonton GA 532 30 F 1 30-34 33:16.1 10:44/M
57 Dakota Ring Madison GA 648 9 F 1 0-10 33:27.3 10:47/M
58 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 614 44 F 3 40-44 33:38.4 10:51/M
59 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 537 67 F 1 65-69 33:38.8 10:51/M
60 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 561 50 F 1 50-54 33:58.4 10:57/M
61 Leah Smith Covington GA 665 33 F 2 30-34 34:00.2 10:58/M
62 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 527 60 F 2 60-64 34:05.3 11:00/M
63 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 503 44 F 4 40-44 34:07.4 11:00/M
64 Christina Houseman Newborn GA 595 34 F 3 30-34 34:20.4 11:05/M
65 Kristi Duck Covington GA 566 52 F 2 50-54 34:52.5 11:15/M
66 Lisa Smith Covington GA 716 48 F 5 45-49 34:52.7 11:15/M
67 Chelsey McGee Covington GA 626 28 F 3 25-29 35:03.8 11:18/M
68 Kelly Adamson Milner GA 713 38 F 2 35-39 35:10.8 11:21/M
69 Alexandra Hughes Watkinsville GA 593 26 F 4 25-29 35:14.3 11:22/M
70 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 594 58 F 2 55-59 35:17.8 11:23/M
71 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 697 59 F 3 55-59 35:18.1 11:23/M
72 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 501 72 M 2 70-74 35:20.6 11:24/M
73 Carla Hadden Athens GA 575 34 F 4 30-34 35:21.5 11:24/M
74 Anna Hill Athens GA 718 23 F 1 20-24 35:22.4 11:25/M
75 Alex Fields Athens GA 717 24 M 2 20-24 35:22.9 11:25/M
76 Missy Harbin Monticello GA 578 45 F 6 45-49 36:22.9 11:44/M
77 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 624 30 M 4 30-34 36:44.7 11:51/M
78 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 625 30 F 5 30-34 36:45.4 11:51/M
79 Tamalyn Teems Augusta GA 682 30 F 6 30-34 36:45.9 11:51/M
80 Cliff Teems Augusta GA 681 34 M 5 30-34 36:49.8 11:53/M
81 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 515 43 F 5 40-44 36:51.0 11:53/M
82 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 710 56 M 5 55-59 36:51.5 11:53/M
83 Ashleigh Walton Covington GA 690 29 F 5 25-29 37:24.1 12:04/M
84 Lauren Taylor White Plains GA 680 30 F 7 30-34 39:09.3 12:38/M
85 David Burton Carnesville GA 531 56 M 6 55-59 39:09.7 12:38/M
86 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 548 24 F 2 20-24 39:29.2 12:44/M
87 Ryan Meeks Griffin GA 629 41 M 9 40-44 40:01.0 12:55/M
88 Jan Masiello Loganville GA 619 55 F 4 55-59 41:47.5 13:29/M
89 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 644 13 F 2 11-14 42:16.5 13:38/M
90 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 643 11 F 3 11-14 42:16.8 13:38/M
91 Jeff Thompson Athens GA 686 38 M 3 35-39 42:24.4 13:41/M
92 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 552 38 F 3 35-39 42:45.4 13:47/M
93 Lindsey Harrison Athens GA 585 26 F 6 25-29 42:46.1 13:48/M
94 Mark Polson Monroe GA 702 49 M 4 45-49 42:47.6 13:48/M
95 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 602 54 M 5 50-54 43:28.4 14:01/M
96 Terri Noel Covington GA 637 50 F 3 50-54 44:21.1 14:18/M
97 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 615 31 F 8 30-34 44:23.3 14:19/M
98 Julie Baima Macon GA 510 48 F 7 45-49 45:16.2 14:36/M
99 Charles Baima Macon GA 509 47 M 5 45-49 45:17.1 14:36/M
100 Sarita Stewart Oxford GA 672 53 F 4 50-54 45:56.9 14:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Norma Summers Section AL 676 70 F 1 70-74 46:19.0 14:56/M
102 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 715 69 F 2 65-69 47:14.0 15:14/M
103 Chris Scammon Rex GA 714 71 M 3 70-74 47:55.0 15:27/M
104 Allison Chick Newborn GA 538 37 F 4 35-39 49:08.3 15:51/M