Madison Christmas Rush 8K 2017 ag

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

8K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Santa Rosa CA 830 25 1 27:50.3 5:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bach Greensboro GA 803 29 5 34:23.0 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 864 43 3 33:26.3 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 839 42 11 38:25.5 7:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 879 20 8 36:39.2 7:22/M
2 Valarie Thompson Columbus GA 872 24 43 55:32.2 11:10/M
3 Ally Cagle Cartersville GA 812 24 50 1:02:12.0 12:31/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 820 24 52 1:02:53.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Santa Rosa CA 830 25 1 27:50.3 5:36/M
2 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 813 29 4 34:06.7 6:52/M
3 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 862 28 17 43:10.0 8:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bach Greensboro GA 803 29 5 34:23.0 6:55/M
2 Paula May Eatonton GA 851 26 20 44:48.7 9:01/M
3 Kimberly Roush Milledgeville GA 860 29 22 45:36.1 9:11/M
4 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 863 28 26 46:42.1 9:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 855 31 2 32:59.2 6:38/M
2 Bert Steele Athens GA 870 31 12 38:29.4 7:45/M
3 Andrew Leyden Milledgeville GA 847 30 14 39:16.3 7:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Leighton Jackson Madison GA 837 31 29 47:35.9 9:34/M
2 Monica Gaddy Madison GA 827 33 44 57:28.0 11:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Houseman Newborn GA 835 38 7 36:23.7 7:19/M
2 Matthew Smith Madison GA 891 36 23 45:41.6 9:12/M
3 Sam Jordan Athens GA 885 37 25 46:09.7 9:17/M
4 David Powers Madison GA 892 36 32 48:30.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 871 36 16 41:01.0 8:15/M
2 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 842 36 27 46:50.5 9:25/M
3 Lindsay Peaster Madison GA 856 39 31 47:55.3 9:38/M
4 Sarah Golden Athens GA 829 37 54 1:05:21.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 864 43 3 33:26.3 6:44/M
2 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 886 40 9 37:08.0 7:28/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 861 44 10 37:50.6 7:37/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 826 44 13 38:49.5 7:49/M
5 Michael Law Athens GA 845 44 41 54:13.4 10:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 839 42 11 38:25.5 7:44/M
2 Stacie Perkins Macon GA 857 43 38 52:05.8 10:29/M
3 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 802 44 48 59:48.9 12:02/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 875 41 49 1:00:51.3 12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 805 49 42 55:27.0 11:09/M
2 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 887 45 51 1:02:51.8 12:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Gore Juliette GA 574 45 21 45:14.9 9:06/M
2 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 810 46 30 47:45.9 9:36/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 806 49 33 49:21.7 9:56/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 878 48 39 53:04.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 877 50 6 35:20.7 7:07/M
2 Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA 876 51 24 45:53.2 9:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Kershaw Warner Robins GA 840 57 15 39:31.0 7:57/M
2 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 884 55 18 43:42.9 8:48/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 889 57 28 47:00.0 9:27/M
4 Scott McPherson Bishop GA 853 58 36 51:03.2 10:16/M
5 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 888 59 53 1:02:53.8 12:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Sinclair Buckhead GA 865 59 19 44:44.2 9:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claude Ray Athens GA 859 64 35 50:12.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 890 66 34 49:41.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Petrone South Jordan UT 858 65 40 54:05.4 10:53/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 814 67 45 57:31.9 11:34/M
3 Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA 874 67 47 59:35.5 11:59/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 882 69 55 1:05:50.2 13:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 899 71 37 51:20.7 10:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 818 71 46 59:08.6 11:54/M