Madison Christmas Rush 8K 2017 oa

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush

2017 - 36th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

8K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Santa Rosa CA 830 25 M 1 25-29 27:50.3 5:36/M
2 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 855 31 M 1 30-34 32:59.2 6:38/M
3 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 864 43 M 1 40-44 33:26.3 6:44/M
4 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 813 29 M 2 25-29 34:06.7 6:52/M
5 Lauren Bach Greensboro GA 803 29 F 1 25-29 34:23.0 6:55/M
6 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 877 50 M 1 50-54 35:20.7 7:07/M
7 Mark Houseman Newborn GA 835 38 M 1 35-39 36:23.7 7:19/M
8 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 879 20 F 1 20-24 36:39.2 7:22/M
9 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 886 40 M 2 40-44 37:08.0 7:28/M
10 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 861 44 M 3 40-44 37:50.6 7:37/M
11 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 839 42 F 1 40-44 38:25.5 7:44/M
12 Bert Steele Athens GA 870 31 M 2 30-34 38:29.4 7:45/M
13 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 826 44 M 4 40-44 38:49.5 7:49/M
14 Andrew Leyden Milledgeville GA 847 30 M 3 30-34 39:16.3 7:54/M
15 Steven Kershaw Warner Robins GA 840 57 M 1 55-59 39:31.0 7:57/M
16 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 871 36 F 1 35-39 41:01.0 8:15/M
17 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 862 28 M 3 25-29 43:10.0 8:41/M
18 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 884 55 M 2 55-59 43:42.9 8:48/M
19 Karen Sinclair Buckhead GA 865 59 F 1 55-59 44:44.2 9:00/M
20 Paula May Eatonton GA 851 26 F 2 25-29 44:48.7 9:01/M
21 Holly Gore Juliette GA 574 45 F 1 45-49 45:14.9 9:06/M
22 Kimberly Roush Milledgeville GA 860 29 F 3 25-29 45:36.1 9:11/M
23 Matthew Smith Madison GA 891 36 M 2 35-39 45:41.6 9:12/M
24 Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA 876 51 M 2 50-54 45:53.2 9:14/M
25 Sam Jordan Athens GA 885 37 M 3 35-39 46:09.7 9:17/M
26 Melissa Sartin Snellville GA 863 28 F 4 25-29 46:42.1 9:24/M
27 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 842 36 F 2 35-39 46:50.5 9:25/M
28 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 889 57 M 3 55-59 47:00.0 9:27/M
29 Ann Leighton Jackson Madison GA 837 31 F 1 30-34 47:35.9 9:34/M
30 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 810 46 F 2 45-49 47:45.9 9:36/M
31 Lindsay Peaster Madison GA 856 39 F 3 35-39 47:55.3 9:38/M
32 David Powers Madison GA 892 36 M 4 35-39 48:30.8 9:46/M
33 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 806 49 F 3 45-49 49:21.7 9:56/M
34 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 890 66 M 1 65-69 49:41.7 10:00/M
35 Claude Ray Athens GA 859 64 M 1 60-64 50:12.1 10:06/M
36 Scott McPherson Bishop GA 853 58 M 4 55-59 51:03.2 10:16/M
37 George Southgate Calhoun GA 899 71 M 1 70-74 51:20.7 10:20/M
38 Stacie Perkins Macon GA 857 43 F 2 40-44 52:05.8 10:29/M
39 Martha Worley Covington GA 878 48 F 4 45-49 53:04.8 10:41/M
40 Christine Petrone South Jordan UT 858 65 F 1 65-69 54:05.4 10:53/M
41 Michael Law Athens GA 845 44 M 5 40-44 54:13.4 10:55/M
42 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 805 49 M 1 45-49 55:27.0 11:09/M
43 Valarie Thompson Columbus GA 872 24 F 2 20-24 55:32.2 11:10/M
44 Monica Gaddy Madison GA 827 33 F 2 30-34 57:28.0 11:34/M
45 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 814 67 F 2 65-69 57:31.9 11:34/M
46 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 818 71 F 1 70-74 59:08.6 11:54/M
47 Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA 874 67 F 3 65-69 59:35.5 11:59/M
48 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 802 44 F 3 40-44 59:48.9 12:02/M
49 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 875 41 F 4 40-44 1:00:51.3 12:15/M
50 Ally Cagle Cartersville GA 812 24 F 3 20-24 1:02:12.0 12:31/M
51 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 887 45 M 2 45-49 1:02:51.8 12:39/M
52 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 820 24 F 4 20-24 1:02:53.2 12:39/M
53 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 888 59 M 5 55-59 1:02:53.8 12:39/M
54 Sarah Golden Athens GA 829 37 F 4 35-39 1:05:21.0 13:09/M
55 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 882 69 F 4 65-69 1:05:50.2 13:15/M