Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K 2017 ag

2017 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K

2017 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Age Group Results

December 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 973 30 1 28:42.4 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 968 39 6 31:41.8 6:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 774 49 3 30:39.7 6:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 999 49 12 33:20.8 6:42/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 975 55 8 32:10.2 6:28/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 914 71 39 39:19.8 7:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 791 7 22 35:09.7 7:04/M
2 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 896 8 45 39:55.1 8:02/M
3 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 893 10 56 41:47.3 8:24/M
4 Max Patrick Bogart GA 906 10 125 53:19.0 10:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 1801 11 50 40:29.4 8:09/M
2 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 981 13 93 45:42.8 9:12/M
3 Cody Audet Royston GA 729 12 141 57:37.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 899 12 29 37:44.9 7:36/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 748 14 115 50:22.1 10:08/M
3 Kinsey Patrick Bogart GA 905 13 122 52:28.5 10:33/M
4 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 902 14 151 1:01:51.2 12:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 745 18 4 31:32.1 6:21/M
2 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 775 17 19 34:52.2 7:01/M
3 Tyler Hart Watkinsville GA 984 17 44 39:52.2 8:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 998 17 82 44:28.5 8:57/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 787 15 97 47:00.5 9:27/M
3 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 901 17 150 1:01:50.9 12:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 795 24 65 42:40.6 8:35/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 928 21 83 44:34.3 8:58/M
3 Laura Gonzalez Royston GA 766 23 95 46:41.4 9:24/M
4 Bailey Guthrie Peachtree Cty GA 768 23 120 51:22.4 10:20/M
5 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 757 24 146 59:45.4 12:01/M
6 Kristin Stalvey Hahira GA 929 24 154 1:03:53.3 12:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 752 29 13 33:58.9 6:50/M
2 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 727 26 52 40:57.9 8:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 773 25 54 41:37.0 8:22/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 732 26 128 53:57.9 10:51/M
3 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 780 28 134 56:03.3 11:17/M
4 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 726 25 155 1:04:00.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 973 30 1 28:42.4 5:46/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 895 33 15 34:16.1 6:54/M
3 Matt Wainwright Bishop GA 987 31 24 35:31.3 7:09/M
4 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 917 32 27 37:13.3 7:29/M
5 Robert Coffman Athens GA 986 31 33 38:27.1 7:44/M
6 Sam Baroody Brookhaven GA 736 31 34 38:35.2 7:46/M
7 Trey Bernard Forsyth GA 741 31 124 52:57.8 10:39/M
8 Christian Cordon Rome GA 755 30 144 59:22.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 915 31 11 33:02.8 6:39/M
2 Renee Jackson Athens GA 777 32 23 35:24.6 7:07/M
3 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 916 30 26 36:21.0 7:19/M
4 Amber Hodor Macon GA 976 31 41 39:23.5 7:55/M
5 Katie Lord Athens GA 789 31 43 39:40.8 7:59/M
6 Jean Mangan Athens GA 792 31 96 46:55.7 9:26/M
7 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 913 31 114 50:00.4 10:04/M
8 Claire Wainwright Bishop GA 988 33 132 55:59.2 11:16/M
9 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 982 33 137 56:50.5 11:26/M
10 Erica Shepley Winder GA 922 32 163 1:13:31.3 14:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 959 35 2 29:04.4 5:51/M
2 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 958 36 5 31:34.6 6:21/M
3 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 908 36 7 32:06.4 6:28/M
4 Jeff Kilpatrick Athens GA 969 39 32 37:59.0 7:39/M
5 Daniel Adkinson Bogart GA 723 37 80 44:22.8 8:56/M
6 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 783 36 140 57:23.2 11:33/M
7 Donnie Summerlin Bogart GA 931 37 156 1:04:58.8 13:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 968 39 6 31:41.8 6:22/M
2 Emily Ullrich Athens GA 934 35 30 37:47.6 7:36/M
3 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 731 39 53 41:00.1 8:15/M
4 Faye Deloach Athens GA 962 35 62 42:17.3 8:30/M
5 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 737 38 84 44:37.7 8:59/M
6 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 980 36 87 44:58.9 9:03/M
7 Amber Reeves Covington GA 919 37 103 47:40.8 9:35/M
8 Amber Mann Dallas GA 793 36 108 49:16.1 9:55/M
9 Jenny Fox Madison GA 762 39 139 57:06.9 11:29/M
10 Shawna Belanger Franklin NC 739 39 148 1:00:25.1 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 938 41 10 32:47.7 6:36/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 920 44 16 34:27.1 6:56/M
3 Brian Audet Royston GA 728 41 28 37:30.3 7:33/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 763 44 31 37:54.4 7:38/M
5 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 800 44 60 41:56.0 8:26/M
6 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 965 44 109 49:30.6 9:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 994 42 35 38:46.0 7:48/M
2 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 894 44 64 42:35.9 8:34/M
3 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 767 40 75 43:57.9 8:51/M
4 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 904 40 119 51:22.2 10:20/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 788 44 130 54:35.2 10:59/M
6 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 725 44 136 56:43.7 11:25/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 948 41 152 1:02:45.0 12:38/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 937 41 168 1:19:27.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 774 49 3 30:39.7 6:10/M
2 Steve Archie Bishop GA 724 49 18 34:51.0 7:01/M
3 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 978 49 20 34:53.8 7:01/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 738 49 25 36:00.4 7:15/M
5 Larry Van Horn Ashville AL 936 48 49 40:10.9 8:05/M
6 Jeff Hackleman Bishop GA 979 45 59 41:55.8 8:26/M
7 Nat Carmack Athens GA 749 46 101 47:33.2 9:34/M
8 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1804 45 112 49:53.3 10:02/M
9 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 734 49 121 52:19.8 10:32/M
10 John Mullis Commerce GA 1803 45 127 53:43.2 10:48/M
11 Mark Polson Monroe GA 912 49 157 1:08:36.3 13:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 999 49 12 33:20.8 6:42/M
2 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 990 48 66 42:45.7 8:36/M
3 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 972 45 71 43:35.5 8:46/M
4 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 747 45 77 44:01.1 8:51/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 995 46 86 44:40.2 8:59/M
6 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 735 49 104 47:47.5 9:37/M
7 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 1802 46 116 50:30.4 10:10/M
8 Martha Worley Covington GA 950 48 129 54:25.3 10:57/M
9 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 779 47 135 56:29.5 11:22/M
10 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 925 47 160 1:12:56.5 14:40/M
11 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 798 48 161 1:13:01.6 14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 974 51 9 32:42.4 6:35/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 949 50 21 35:01.1 7:03/M
3 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1001 53 42 39:35.0 7:58/M
4 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 758 50 51 40:52.5 8:13/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 797 52 58 41:54.8 8:26/M
6 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 960 50 63 42:23.7 8:32/M
7 John Hale Jefferson GA 769 50 70 43:26.4 8:44/M
8 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 977 54 98 47:04.3 9:28/M
9 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 963 54 142 58:49.7 11:50/M
10 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 778 54 158 1:09:29.6 13:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 742 52 46 39:55.3 8:02/M
2 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 1086 54 69 43:18.2 8:43/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 760 54 88 45:11.4 9:05/M
4 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 744 51 90 45:20.3 9:07/M
5 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 971 53 91 45:30.4 9:09/M
6 Christina Moffett Athens GA 799 50 99 47:08.0 9:29/M
7 Kim McNary Social Circle GA 796 50 102 47:34.1 9:34/M
8 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 989 52 110 49:37.1 9:59/M
9 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 954 50 153 1:03:47.6 12:50/M
10 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 790 53 172 1:32:04.2 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 975 55 8 32:10.2 6:28/M
2 John Kissane Athens GA 966 57 14 34:07.9 6:52/M
3 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 924 57 17 34:40.2 6:59/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 771 59 37 38:59.0 7:51/M
5 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 782 57 40 39:20.7 7:55/M
6 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 1807 59 48 40:09.8 8:05/M
7 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 997 55 55 41:38.7 8:23/M
8 Jim Schulte Athens GA 996 58 74 43:55.6 8:50/M
9 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 964 59 78 44:02.3 8:52/M
10 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 991 55 81 44:26.5 8:56/M
11 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 918 57 92 45:40.6 9:11/M
12 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 1805 59 123 52:39.6 10:36/M
13 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 992 56 145 59:37.2 12:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Horton Athens GA 1000 56 94 46:11.8 9:18/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 754 57 111 49:38.3 9:59/M
3 Marj Yergin Toccoa GA 952 58 113 49:59.7 10:03/M
4 Veronica Doster Athens GA 993 56 126 53:29.3 10:46/M
5 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 907 55 162 1:13:31.0 14:48/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 743 59 165 1:15:28.3 15:11/M
7 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 794 58 173 1:32:14.6 18:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 733 64 36 38:50.3 7:49/M
2 Jefferson Miller Reno NV 985 60 38 39:10.8 7:53/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 781 64 47 40:07.1 8:04/M
4 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 740 60 57 41:48.6 8:25/M
5 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 970 63 61 42:04.5 8:28/M
6 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 951 60 68 43:04.0 8:40/M
7 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 944 64 133 56:00.5 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 983 61 73 43:49.9 8:49/M
2 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 750 63 76 44:00.8 8:51/M
3 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 932 63 85 44:38.8 8:59/M
4 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 786 60 89 45:13.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 898 67 72 43:43.2 8:48/M
2 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 772 69 79 44:11.1 8:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 753 67 131 54:38.1 11:00/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 945 65 149 1:01:40.8 12:24/M
3 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 939 65 166 1:15:40.3 15:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 770 70 100 47:10.7 9:29/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 751 70 106 48:24.9 9:44/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 927 71 107 49:03.6 9:52/M
4 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 933 73 117 50:33.3 10:10/M
5 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 956 73 118 50:46.4 10:13/M
6 David Perry Milledgeville GA 911 71 159 1:10:13.4 14:08/M
7 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 940 74 164 1:15:00.6 15:05/M
8 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 926 72 170 1:24:39.6 17:02/M
9 Chris Scammon Rex GA 921 71 171 1:25:39.2 17:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 914 71 39 39:19.8 7:55/M
2 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 910 70 138 56:57.2 11:28/M
3 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 957 71 143 59:17.6 11:56/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 955 73 169 1:24:37.4 17:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 967 78 67 42:54.6 8:38/M
2 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 923 78 105 47:49.8 9:37/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 784 76 147 59:47.4 12:02/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 903 75 167 1:18:00.1 15:42/M