Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K 2017 oa

2017 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K

2017 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Overall Finish List

December 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 973 30 M 1 30-34 28:42.4 5:46/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 959 35 M 1 35-39 29:04.4 5:51/M
3 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 774 49 M 1 45-49 30:39.7 6:10/M
4 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 745 18 M 1 15-19 31:32.1 6:21/M
5 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 958 36 M 2 35-39 31:34.6 6:21/M
6 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 968 39 F 1 35-39 31:41.8 6:22/M
7 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 908 36 M 3 35-39 32:06.4 6:28/M
8 Buddy Davis Gray GA 975 55 M 1 55-59 32:10.2 6:28/M
9 Greg Waddell Athens GA 974 51 M 1 50-54 32:42.4 6:35/M
10 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 938 41 M 1 40-44 32:47.7 6:36/M
11 Christina Proctor Athens GA 915 31 F 1 30-34 33:02.8 6:39/M
12 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 999 49 F 1 45-49 33:20.8 6:42/M
13 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 752 29 M 1 25-29 33:58.9 6:50/M
14 John Kissane Athens GA 966 57 M 2 55-59 34:07.9 6:52/M
15 Casey Mull Athens GA 895 33 M 2 30-34 34:16.1 6:54/M
16 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 920 44 M 2 40-44 34:27.1 6:56/M
17 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 924 57 M 3 55-59 34:40.2 6:59/M
18 Steve Archie Bishop GA 724 49 M 2 45-49 34:51.0 7:01/M
19 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 775 17 M 2 15-19 34:52.2 7:01/M
20 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 978 49 M 3 45-49 34:53.8 7:01/M
21 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 949 50 M 2 50-54 35:01.1 7:03/M
22 William Malueg Jefferson GA 791 7 M 1 0-10 35:09.7 7:04/M
23 Renee Jackson Athens GA 777 32 F 2 30-34 35:24.6 7:07/M
24 Matt Wainwright Bishop GA 987 31 M 3 30-34 35:31.3 7:09/M
25 David Beeland Hoschton GA 738 49 M 4 45-49 36:00.4 7:15/M
26 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 916 30 F 3 30-34 36:21.0 7:19/M
27 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 917 32 M 4 30-34 37:13.3 7:29/M
28 Brian Audet Royston GA 728 41 M 3 40-44 37:30.3 7:33/M
29 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 899 12 F 1 11-14 37:44.9 7:36/M
30 Emily Ullrich Athens GA 934 35 F 2 35-39 37:47.6 7:36/M
31 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 763 44 M 4 40-44 37:54.4 7:38/M
32 Jeff Kilpatrick Athens GA 969 39 M 4 35-39 37:59.0 7:39/M
33 Robert Coffman Athens GA 986 31 M 5 30-34 38:27.1 7:44/M
34 Sam Baroody Brookhaven GA 736 31 M 6 30-34 38:35.2 7:46/M
35 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 994 42 F 1 40-44 38:46.0 7:48/M
36 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 733 64 M 1 60-64 38:50.3 7:49/M
37 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 771 59 M 4 55-59 38:59.0 7:51/M
38 Jefferson Miller Reno NV 985 60 M 2 60-64 39:10.8 7:53/M
39 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 914 71 F 1 70-74 39:19.8 7:55/M
40 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 782 57 M 5 55-59 39:20.7 7:55/M
41 Amber Hodor Macon GA 976 31 F 4 30-34 39:23.5 7:55/M
42 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1001 53 M 3 50-54 39:35.0 7:58/M
43 Katie Lord Athens GA 789 31 F 5 30-34 39:40.8 7:59/M
44 Tyler Hart Watkinsville GA 984 17 M 3 15-19 39:52.2 8:01/M
45 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 896 8 M 2 0-10 39:55.1 8:02/M
46 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 742 52 F 1 50-54 39:55.3 8:02/M
47 Roger Keel Valley AL 781 64 M 3 60-64 40:07.1 8:04/M
48 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 1807 59 M 6 55-59 40:09.8 8:05/M
49 Larry Van Horn Ashville AL 936 48 M 5 45-49 40:10.9 8:05/M
50 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 1801 11 M 1 11-14 40:29.4 8:09/M
51 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 758 50 M 4 50-54 40:52.5 8:13/M
52 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 727 26 M 2 25-29 40:57.9 8:14/M
53 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 731 39 F 3 35-39 41:00.1 8:15/M
54 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 773 25 F 1 25-29 41:37.0 8:22/M
55 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 997 55 M 7 55-59 41:38.7 8:23/M
56 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 893 10 M 3 0-10 41:47.3 8:24/M
57 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 740 60 M 4 60-64 41:48.6 8:25/M
58 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 797 52 M 5 50-54 41:54.8 8:26/M
59 Jeff Hackleman Bishop GA 979 45 M 6 45-49 41:55.8 8:26/M
60 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 800 44 M 5 40-44 41:56.0 8:26/M
61 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 970 63 M 5 60-64 42:04.5 8:28/M
62 Faye Deloach Athens GA 962 35 F 4 35-39 42:17.3 8:30/M
63 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 960 50 M 6 50-54 42:23.7 8:32/M
64 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 894 44 F 2 40-44 42:35.9 8:34/M
65 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 795 24 F 1 20-24 42:40.6 8:35/M
66 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 990 48 F 2 45-49 42:45.7 8:36/M
67 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 967 78 M 1 75-99 42:54.6 8:38/M
68 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 951 60 M 6 60-64 43:04.0 8:40/M
69 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 1086 54 F 2 50-54 43:18.2 8:43/M
70 John Hale Jefferson GA 769 50 M 7 50-54 43:26.4 8:44/M
71 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 972 45 F 3 45-49 43:35.5 8:46/M
72 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 898 67 M 1 65-69 43:43.2 8:48/M
73 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 983 61 F 1 60-64 43:49.9 8:49/M
74 Jim Schulte Athens GA 996 58 M 8 55-59 43:55.6 8:50/M
75 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 767 40 F 3 40-44 43:57.9 8:51/M
76 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 750 63 F 2 60-64 44:00.8 8:51/M
77 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 747 45 F 4 45-49 44:01.1 8:51/M
78 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 964 59 M 9 55-59 44:02.3 8:52/M
79 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 772 69 M 2 65-69 44:11.1 8:53/M
80 Daniel Adkinson Bogart GA 723 37 M 5 35-39 44:22.8 8:56/M
81 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 991 55 M 10 55-59 44:26.5 8:56/M
82 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 998 17 F 1 15-19 44:28.5 8:57/M
83 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 928 21 F 2 20-24 44:34.3 8:58/M
84 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 737 38 F 5 35-39 44:37.7 8:59/M
85 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 932 63 F 3 60-64 44:38.8 8:59/M
86 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 995 46 F 5 45-49 44:40.2 8:59/M
87 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 980 36 F 6 35-39 44:58.9 9:03/M
88 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 760 54 F 3 50-54 45:11.4 9:05/M
89 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 786 60 F 4 60-64 45:13.0 9:06/M
90 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 744 51 F 4 50-54 45:20.3 9:07/M
91 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 971 53 F 5 50-54 45:30.4 9:09/M
92 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 918 57 M 11 55-59 45:40.6 9:11/M
93 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 981 13 M 2 11-14 45:42.8 9:12/M
94 Denise Horton Athens GA 1000 56 F 1 55-59 46:11.8 9:18/M
95 Laura Gonzalez Royston GA 766 23 F 3 20-24 46:41.4 9:24/M
96 Jean Mangan Athens GA 792 31 F 6 30-34 46:55.7 9:26/M
97 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 787 15 F 2 15-19 47:00.5 9:27/M
98 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 977 54 M 8 50-54 47:04.3 9:28/M
99 Christina Moffett Athens GA 799 50 F 6 50-54 47:08.0 9:29/M
100 Gary Hansford Athens GA 770 70 M 1 70-74 47:10.7 9:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Nat Carmack Athens GA 749 46 M 7 45-49 47:33.2 9:34/M
102 Kim McNary Social Circle GA 796 50 F 7 50-54 47:34.1 9:34/M
103 Amber Reeves Covington GA 919 37 F 7 35-39 47:40.8 9:35/M
104 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 735 49 F 6 45-49 47:47.5 9:37/M
105 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 923 78 M 2 75-99 47:49.8 9:37/M
106 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 751 70 M 2 70-74 48:24.9 9:44/M
107 George Southgate Calhoun GA 927 71 M 3 70-74 49:03.6 9:52/M
108 Amber Mann Dallas GA 793 36 F 8 35-39 49:16.1 9:55/M
109 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 965 44 M 6 40-44 49:30.6 9:58/M
110 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 989 52 F 8 50-54 49:37.1 9:59/M
111 Susan Clay Winterville GA 754 57 F 2 55-59 49:38.3 9:59/M
112 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1804 45 M 8 45-49 49:53.3 10:02/M
113 Marj Yergin Toccoa GA 952 58 F 3 55-59 49:59.7 10:03/M
114 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 913 31 F 7 30-34 50:00.4 10:04/M
115 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 748 14 F 2 11-14 50:22.1 10:08/M
116 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 1802 46 F 7 45-49 50:30.4 10:10/M
117 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 933 73 M 4 70-74 50:33.3 10:10/M
118 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 956 73 M 5 70-74 50:46.4 10:13/M
119 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 904 40 F 4 40-44 51:22.2 10:20/M
120 Bailey Guthrie Peachtree Cty GA 768 23 F 4 20-24 51:22.4 10:20/M
121 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 734 49 M 9 45-49 52:19.8 10:32/M
122 Kinsey Patrick Bogart GA 905 13 F 3 11-14 52:28.5 10:33/M
123 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 1805 59 M 12 55-59 52:39.6 10:36/M
124 Trey Bernard Forsyth GA 741 31 M 7 30-34 52:57.8 10:39/M
125 Max Patrick Bogart GA 906 10 M 4 0-10 53:19.0 10:44/M
126 Veronica Doster Athens GA 993 56 F 4 55-59 53:29.3 10:46/M
127 John Mullis Commerce GA 1803 45 M 10 45-49 53:43.2 10:48/M
128 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 732 26 F 2 25-29 53:57.9 10:51/M
129 Martha Worley Covington GA 950 48 F 8 45-49 54:25.3 10:57/M
130 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 788 44 F 5 40-44 54:35.2 10:59/M
131 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 753 67 F 1 65-69 54:38.1 11:00/M
132 Claire Wainwright Bishop GA 988 33 F 8 30-34 55:59.2 11:16/M
133 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 944 64 M 7 60-64 56:00.5 11:16/M
134 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 780 28 F 3 25-29 56:03.3 11:17/M
135 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 779 47 F 9 45-49 56:29.5 11:22/M
136 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 725 44 F 6 40-44 56:43.7 11:25/M
137 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 982 33 F 9 30-34 56:50.5 11:26/M
138 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 910 70 F 2 70-74 56:57.2 11:28/M
139 Jenny Fox Madison GA 762 39 F 9 35-39 57:06.9 11:29/M
140 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 783 36 M 6 35-39 57:23.2 11:33/M
141 Cody Audet Royston GA 729 12 M 3 11-14 57:37.6 11:36/M
142 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 963 54 M 9 50-54 58:49.7 11:50/M
143 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 957 71 F 3 70-74 59:17.6 11:56/M
144 Christian Cordon Rome GA 755 30 M 8 30-34 59:22.7 11:57/M
145 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 992 56 M 13 55-59 59:37.2 12:00/M
146 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 757 24 F 5 20-24 59:45.4 12:01/M
147 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 784 76 M 3 75-99 59:47.4 12:02/M
148 Shawna Belanger Franklin NC 739 39 F 10 35-39 1:00:25.1 12:09/M
149 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 945 65 F 2 65-69 1:01:40.8 12:24/M
150 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 901 17 F 3 15-19 1:01:50.9 12:26/M
151 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 902 14 F 4 11-14 1:01:51.2 12:27/M
152 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 948 41 F 7 40-44 1:02:45.0 12:38/M
153 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 954 50 F 9 50-54 1:03:47.6 12:50/M
154 Kristin Stalvey Hahira GA 929 24 F 6 20-24 1:03:53.3 12:51/M
155 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 726 25 F 4 25-29 1:04:00.5 12:53/M
156 Donnie Summerlin Bogart GA 931 37 M 7 35-39 1:04:58.8 13:04/M
157 Mark Polson Monroe GA 912 49 M 11 45-49 1:08:36.3 13:48/M
158 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 778 54 M 10 50-54 1:09:29.6 13:59/M
159 David Perry Milledgeville GA 911 71 M 6 70-74 1:10:13.4 14:08/M
160 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 925 47 F 10 45-49 1:12:56.5 14:40/M
161 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 798 48 F 11 45-49 1:13:01.6 14:41/M
162 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 907 55 F 5 55-59 1:13:31.0 14:48/M
163 Erica Shepley Winder GA 922 32 F 10 30-34 1:13:31.3 14:48/M
164 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 940 74 M 7 70-74 1:15:00.6 15:05/M
165 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 743 59 F 6 55-59 1:15:28.3 15:11/M
166 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 939 65 F 3 65-69 1:15:40.3 15:13/M
167 Wilson Page Athens GA 903 75 M 4 75-99 1:18:00.1 15:42/M
168 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 937 41 F 8 40-44 1:19:27.2 15:59/M
169 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 955 73 F 4 70-74 1:24:37.4 17:02/M
170 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 926 72 M 8 70-74 1:24:39.6 17:02/M
171 Chris Scammon Rex GA 921 71 M 9 70-74 1:25:39.2 17:14/M
172 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 790 53 F 10 50-54 1:32:04.2 18:31/M
173 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 794 58 F 7 55-59 1:32:14.6 18:33/M