Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K 2017 ag

Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K Elf Trot 5K

Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K

Age Group Results

December 03, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Elf Trot 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 275 48 1 18:17.7 5:54/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 282 38 2 21:31.8 6:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 949 50 3 23:17.4 7:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 912 42 7 25:08.2 8:06/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Lynch Lilburn GA 287 54 5 24:30.8 7:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1621 51 8 25:21.0 8:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Grimins 297 10 108 55:56.3 18:03/M
2 Michael C Azarian Winder GA 861 7 109 56:01.1 18:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Lee Winder GA 271 10 43 32:14.2 10:24/M
2 Addison Hutchison Bethlehem GA 284 9 78 38:52.6 12:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Semerjian Winder GA 295 11 19 27:55.7 9:00/M
2 Blake Lee Winder GA 270 14 38 31:15.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Whitehead Lawrenceville GA 945 13 41 32:08.6 10:22/M
2 Stormee Robinson 272 11 97 45:43.7 14:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Bell Dacula GA 863 15 14 26:32.7 8:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Malian Conyers GA 300 23 83 40:11.8 12:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 938 21 12 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 880 24 76 37:43.8 12:10/M
3 Rachel Baker Conyers GA 862 24 82 40:08.8 12:57/M
4 Jessie McWhorter Winder GA 299 22 84 40:15.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Leifels Littleton CO 909 29 9 25:53.5 8:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Harkins Winder GA 893 25 16 27:24.6 8:50/M
2 Lauren Swierk Littleton CO 941 25 17 27:33.4 8:53/M
3 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 298 27 28 28:59.2 9:21/M
4 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 292 26 30 29:47.7 9:36/M
5 Ashley Rawlins Dacula GA 928 29 37 30:55.9 9:58/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 273 26 53 33:52.3 10:55/M
7 Miranda Yancey Winder GA 951 26 72 37:00.6 11:56/M
8 Gladys Perez 923 29 111 59:54.3 19:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Mitchell Flowery Branch GA 918 32 22 28:27.0 9:11/M
2 Matthew Smeltzer Winder GA 274 32 62 35:03.6 11:18/M
3 Joshua Carey Danielsville GA 875 32 66 35:27.9 11:26/M
4 Christian Cordon Rome GA 879 30 75 37:43.3 12:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 269 34 51 33:49.1 10:55/M
2 Veronica Aguiar-Welch 859 33 57 34:22.5 11:05/M
3 Ashley Kinney 902 31 60 34:28.0 11:07/M
4 Charis Carey Danielsville GA 874 32 65 35:27.3 11:26/M
5 Marie Yelvington Winder GA 296 34 94 44:31.0 14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Highfill Bethlehem GA 1616 38 13 26:32.6 8:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 282 38 2 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Tammy Martin Auburn GA 286 39 24 28:53.6 9:19/M
3 Tracy Self Statham GA 283 39 27 28:58.6 9:21/M
4 Uramene Sexius 934 39 31 30:02.2 9:41/M
5 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 939 36 36 30:49.4 9:56/M
6 Sharon Agudelo Braselton GA 858 36 40 32:06.2 10:21/M
7 Tania Martinez Winder GA 913 36 59 34:26.1 11:06/M
8 Adriane Highfill Bethlehem GA 1617 38 68 36:23.5 11:44/M
9 Casie Jenkins 900 35 93 44:18.9 14:17/M
10 Amy Brown Oxford GA 1615 38 101 46:41.9 15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 288 44 4 24:12.0 7:48/M
2 Jason Bramblett Winder GA 867 44 21 28:06.7 9:04/M
3 Paul Rawlins Dacula GA 929 42 54 34:01.7 10:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 912 42 7 25:08.2 8:06/M
2 Corissa Howard Winder GA 898 41 18 27:33.6 8:53/M
3 Fonda Semerjian Winder GA 294 41 20 27:55.8 9:00/M
4 Mandy Stephens Gainesville GA 940 40 35 30:49.0 9:56/M
5 Joy Bramblett Winder GA 868 41 46 32:31.9 10:29/M
6 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 931 40 56 34:14.1 11:03/M
7 Michelle Huff Monroe GA 899 41 71 36:53.6 11:54/M
8 Lisa Hester Winder GA 897 44 86 41:09.6 13:16/M
9 Holly Carney Jefferson GA 876 43 87 41:17.8 13:19/M
10 Emily Jones Winder GA 901 42 89 41:40.0 13:26/M
11 Holly Crotts Winder GA 881 40 95 45:24.3 14:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 275 48 1 18:17.7 5:54/M
2 Matt Whiting Winder GA 281 46 11 26:23.1 8:31/M
3 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 892 49 23 28:41.5 9:15/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 1619 45 32 30:28.1 9:50/M
5 Steve Smith Winder GA 289 45 44 32:19.3 10:25/M
6 Michael Azarian Dacula GA 293 45 50 33:34.3 10:50/M
7 Shane Presgraves Jefferson GA 926 47 73 37:16.0 12:01/M
8 Alonzo Borja Buford GA 865 48 112 1:10:10.0 22:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Cooley Braselton GA 279 48 29 29:35.6 9:33/M
2 Collene Lee Winder GA 907 45 45 32:25.2 10:27/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 276 47 47 33:01.6 10:39/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 950 48 48 33:06.0 10:41/M
5 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 904 47 61 34:46.5 11:13/M
6 Theresa Bowman Winder GA 277 45 79 39:57.9 12:53/M
7 Connie Ashman Winder GA 860 45 81 40:04.3 12:55/M
8 Jill Harris Winder GA 894 47 96 45:32.7 14:41/M
9 Amy Lajgot Winder GA 1620 45 99 45:50.9 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 949 50 3 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Collin Lynch Lilburn GA 287 54 5 24:30.8 7:54/M
3 Craig Brown Demorest GA 280 50 15 26:43.0 8:37/M
4 John Deatrick Bogart GA 883 52 42 32:11.1 10:23/M
5 Rob McWhorter Winder GA 1613 54 90 42:43.5 13:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1621 51 8 25:21.0 8:11/M
2 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 905 53 25 28:56.3 9:20/M
3 Dana Darby Covington GA 882 52 49 33:15.5 10:44/M
4 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 952 53 67 35:58.3 11:36/M
5 Christie Minor Winder GA 917 52 80 39:59.8 12:54/M
6 Ruth Leifels Conyers GA 910 52 85 40:20.2 13:01/M
7 Mary Brooks 869 51 88 41:33.2 13:24/M
8 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 930 51 98 45:49.2 14:47/M
9 Amy Campbell Elberton GA 872 50 102 49:02.0 15:49/M
10 Judy Smith Winder GA 291 50 104 49:04.9 15:50/M
11 Becky Rogers Winder GA 1618 54 107 52:37.4 16:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 922 58 6 24:36.3 7:56/M
2 David Maynard Winder GA 1614 57 10 26:18.5 8:29/M
3 Richard Smith Winder GA 290 57 55 34:05.9 11:00/M
4 Craig Leifels Conyers GA 908 56 74 37:18.9 12:02/M
5 Richard Campbell Elberton GA 873 58 103 49:02.1 15:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 871 58 33 30:31.7 9:51/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 947 55 34 30:44.4 9:55/M
3 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 927 55 52 33:52.1 10:55/M
4 Linda Knowles Statham GA 1622 58 70 36:49.1 11:53/M
5 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 864 59 91 43:35.4 14:04/M
6 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 866 56 106 51:13.0 16:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 885 61 26 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Jeff Netter Watkinsville GA 920 64 110 56:14.5 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Poulsen Watkinsville GA 925 62 69 36:28.7 11:46/M
2 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 877 62 77 38:42.8 12:29/M
3 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 888 62 105 51:08.8 16:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hart Royston GA 895 65 58 34:23.5 11:05/M
2 Martin Smeltzer Athens GA 937 65 63 35:05.5 11:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 936 72 92 43:45.0 14:07/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 870 75 39 31:20.3 10:06/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 278 76 64 35:07.4 11:20/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 285 75 100 46:00.7 14:50/M