Hometown Holiday Hustle 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 2nd Annual Hometown Hustle 5K 5K

2017 - 2nd Annual Hometown Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 320 35 1 18:37.6 6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keira Sheffield College Park GA 321 11 11 25:57.8 8:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Carter Athens GA 262 40 4 21:37.8 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 302 46 20 27:23.3 8:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 318 8 6 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Caden Darnell 336 8 23 30:25.3 9:49/M
3 Blake Spear 333 10 24 30:28.0 9:50/M
4 Travis Hollingsworth Commerce GA 277 9 67 58:54.3 19:00/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Airedessa Sheffield 322 9 40 33:53.0 10:56/M
2 Isrealla Sheffield 323 7 52 43:33.3 14:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jj Morris 334 15 2 20:37.0 6:39/M
2 Matthew Martin 315 15 13 26:24.5 8:31/M
3 Tristan Rutter Commerce GA 297 15 61 53:17.3 17:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keira Sheffield College Park GA 321 11 11 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Kylie Taylor 312 14 21 27:54.9 9:00/M
3 Anna Taylor 313 14 36 32:39.8 10:32/M
4 Marietta Martin 285 14 46 35:58.4 11:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 330 25 51 43:05.5 13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Baxter Danielsville GA 256 28 37 32:46.3 10:34/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 268 24 49 37:10.6 11:59/M
3 Brooke Swaim 335 28 58 51:07.6 16:29/M
4 Bethany Owensby 294 24 65 58:03.7 18:44/M
5 Jessika Kyle 280 23 70 1:03:22.7 20:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 320 35 1 18:37.6 6:00/M
2 Jerald Eidson Jefferson GA 269 36 3 21:02.9 6:47/M
3 Ben Carson Jefferson GA 261 37 10 25:21.4 8:11/M
4 Christian Cordon Athens GA 265 30 48 36:59.9 11:56/M
5 Aaron Hollingsworth Commerce GA 275 38 66 58:47.3 18:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Cornes Jefferson GA 266 39 22 30:00.3 9:41/M
2 Tabitha Evans Nicholson GA 271 33 33 31:26.7 10:08/M
3 Abby Cooper Danielsville GA 263 31 60 51:08.2 16:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Carter Athens GA 262 40 4 21:37.8 6:58/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 257 49 5 22:07.6 7:08/M
3 Juan Rangel Commerce GA 314 47 7 23:55.0 7:43/M
4 Kevin Poe Athens GA 296 40 8 24:47.4 8:00/M
5 Kevin Neely Jefferson GA 292 42 15 26:35.9 8:35/M
6 John Mullis Commerce GA 291 45 31 31:12.7 10:04/M
7 Jared Robinson Hull GA 326 41 35 32:34.0 10:30/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 254 49 38 33:01.6 10:39/M
9 Terrence Miller Commerce GA 290 42 42 34:45.7 11:13/M
10 Billy Angel Danielsville GA 252 45 69 1:02:28.5 20:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 302 46 20 27:23.3 8:50/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 255 49 25 30:37.9 9:53/M
3 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 289 43 27 30:49.0 9:56/M
4 Sarah Trammell Commerce GA 327 40 30 31:01.4 10:00/M
5 Sabrina Hardy 328 47 45 35:28.7 11:26/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 306 41 50 38:18.8 12:21/M
7 Jeanan Martin 283 42 53 43:36.5 14:04/M
8 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 298 47 54 46:23.6 14:58/M
9 Lisa Brown Commerce GA 259 48 62 53:26.3 17:14/M
10 Sherry Angel Danielsville GA 253 46 68 1:02:26.1 20:08/M
11 Valarie Lord Commerce GA 282 42 71 1:03:23.8 20:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 331 58 12 26:15.8 8:28/M
2 Gary Watson Commerce GA 305 58 14 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 329 55 18 27:07.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 316 58 29 30:57.6 9:59/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 324 56 32 31:25.5 10:08/M
3 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 278 52 47 36:06.9 11:39/M
4 Stacy Oxley-Sales GA 332 57 55 46:54.1 15:08/M
5 Lisa Swaim Danielville GA 299 51 59 51:07.9 16:29/M
6 Debbie Eubanks 270 53 63 53:28.8 17:15/M
7 Angie Hill 274 51 64 53:29.5 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 311 64 9 25:00.6 8:04/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 293 67 16 26:45.7 8:38/M
3 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 317 60 17 26:58.3 8:42/M
4 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 310 60 19 27:09.1 8:45/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 319 66 34 31:41.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 304 64 39 33:49.8 10:55/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 309 67 43 34:54.6 11:15/M
3 Patricia Wright GA 307 60 44 35:22.6 11:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 303 72 26 30:40.3 9:54/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 325 73 28 30:54.3 9:58/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 281 76 41 34:11.5 11:02/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 267 74 56 48:52.5 15:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 308 73 57 50:34.4 16:19/M