Walton 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K 5K

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 891 44 1 21:31.0 6:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Harrell Good Hope GA 830 32 5 25:31.0 8:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 884 44 2 23:52.9 7:42/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 851 58 11 27:36.3 8:54/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 890 60 4 25:23.1 8:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Bentley Loganville GA 805 59 26 31:50.8 10:16/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 868 65 56 46:15.6 14:55/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 871 65 44 38:00.2 12:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Peters Social Circle GA 855 9 40 36:32.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Hutchison Bethlehem GA 839 9 51 42:01.9 13:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 886 11 15 28:27.9 9:11/M
2 Lance Mitchell Monroe GA 850 11 67 53:24.0 17:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 887 14 17 28:53.8 9:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Henson Auburn GA 834 15 42 36:47.2 11:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 888 16 8 26:02.0 8:24/M
2 Isabella Hipps Oxford GA 836 15 16 28:35.3 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 807 28 47 38:57.9 12:34/M
2 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 816 27 54 43:25.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 889 30 3 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 Bobby Katzman Monroe GA 847 32 28 32:51.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Harrell Good Hope GA 830 32 5 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 April Combs Covington GA 814 31 23 30:34.0 9:52/M
3 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 825 30 24 30:34.6 9:52/M
4 Lindsey Katzman Monroe GA 848 33 32 33:36.7 10:50/M
5 Callie Caldwell Monroe GA 811 30 36 35:13.4 11:22/M
6 Nikala Farmer Winder GA 823 32 38 35:49.7 11:33/M
7 Jenson Archer Monroe GA 802 32 39 36:23.8 11:44/M
8 Brittany Payne Social Circle GA 854 30 50 40:44.1 13:08/M
9 Patti Surface Monroe GA 869 34 72 55:00.4 17:45/M
10 Sarah Helms Conyers GA 833 33 74 56:05.9 18:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Butler Winder GA 810 36 9 26:49.9 8:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Denman Stone Mountain GA 820 36 18 28:54.6 9:19/M
2 Jennifer Stephens Bethlehem GA 867 37 19 29:14.9 9:26/M
3 Julie Sams Loganville GA 860 38 20 29:21.0 9:28/M
4 Rachel Peters Social Circle GA 856 38 41 36:34.3 11:48/M
5 Melissa Henson Auburn GA 835 38 49 40:14.7 12:59/M
6 Shalon Gass Bethlehem GA 827 37 58 47:49.7 15:25/M
7 Meredith Serrano Conyers GA 862 36 59 48:50.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 891 44 1 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 884 44 2 23:52.9 7:42/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 877 42 7 25:52.0 8:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Wright Loganville GA 874 42 13 28:06.1 9:04/M
2 Lisa Head Monroe GA 832 44 30 33:12.5 10:43/M
3 Alena Mitchell Monroe GA 849 41 35 34:37.6 11:10/M
4 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 883 44 37 35:29.1 11:27/M
5 Christine Childree Social Circle GA 812 43 48 39:52.4 12:52/M
6 Ashley Farmer Athens GA 822 43 60 48:58.9 15:48/M
7 Kami Smith Good Hope GA 865 42 70 54:52.8 17:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Parr Social Circle GA 853 45 12 27:52.5 8:59/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 881 45 22 30:31.0 9:51/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 885 48 25 31:15.6 10:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 875 46 14 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Leilani Brekke Loganville GA 809 47 21 29:34.6 9:32/M
3 Dawn Adkins Snellville GA 801 49 27 32:21.0 10:26/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 873 48 29 32:55.3 10:37/M
5 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 831 49 61 50:22.4 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 829 50 10 27:09.9 8:45/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 845 54 55 44:16.4 14:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nacha Davis Monroe GA 819 52 33 33:41.9 10:52/M
2 Jennifer Slape Loganville GA 864 54 43 37:32.0 12:06/M
3 Kathy Culpepper Monroe, GA 817 52 62 51:05.6 16:29/M
4 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 846 54 63 51:06.9 16:29/M
5 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 841 51 68 54:44.5 17:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 892 55 6 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 880 56 46 38:32.9 12:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 851 58 11 27:36.3 8:54/M
2 Ava Bentley Loganville GA 805 59 26 31:50.8 10:16/M
3 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 858 55 31 33:28.4 10:48/M
4 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 808 59 34 33:55.3 10:56/M
5 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 876 55 52 42:50.1 13:49/M
6 Debra Clay Loganville GA 813 56 69 54:44.6 17:39/M
7 Wanda Grice Social Circle GA 828 56 71 54:58.0 17:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 890 60 4 25:23.1 8:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skeet Shiver Monroe GA 863 61 53 43:19.1 13:58/M
2 Susan Smith Monroe GA 866 63 65 52:16.9 16:52/M
3 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 857 60 66 52:17.4 16:52/M
4 Sandra Flournoy Covington GA 824 60 73 56:04.7 18:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 868 65 56 46:15.6 14:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 871 65 44 38:00.2 12:15/M
2 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 882 68 45 38:10.5 12:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 861 71 64 51:33.7 16:38/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 878 75 57 47:45.9 15:24/M