Walton 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K 5K

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 891 44 M 1 40-44 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 884 44 M 2 40-44 23:52.9 7:42/M
3 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 889 30 M 1 30-34 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 890 60 M 1 60-64 25:23.1 8:11/M
5 Laura Harrell Good Hope GA 830 32 F 1 30-34 25:31.0 8:14/M
6 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 892 55 M 1 55-59 25:42.1 8:17/M
7 David Eckles Athens GA 877 42 M 3 40-44 25:52.0 8:21/M
8 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 888 16 F 1 15-19 26:02.0 8:24/M
9 Stephen Butler Winder GA 810 36 M 1 35-39 26:49.9 8:39/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 829 50 M 1 50-54 27:09.9 8:45/M
11 Mara Nance Augusta GA 851 58 F 1 55-59 27:36.3 8:54/M
12 Seth Parr Social Circle GA 853 45 M 1 45-49 27:52.5 8:59/M
13 Danica Wright Loganville GA 874 42 F 1 40-44 28:06.1 9:04/M
14 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 875 46 F 1 45-49 28:14.2 9:06/M
15 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 886 11 M 1 11-14 28:27.9 9:11/M
16 Isabella Hipps Oxford GA 836 15 F 2 15-19 28:35.3 9:13/M
17 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 887 14 F 1 11-14 28:53.8 9:19/M
18 Brooke Denman Stone Mountain GA 820 36 F 1 35-39 28:54.6 9:19/M
19 Jennifer Stephens Bethlehem GA 867 37 F 2 35-39 29:14.9 9:26/M
20 Julie Sams Loganville GA 860 38 F 3 35-39 29:21.0 9:28/M
21 Leilani Brekke Loganville GA 809 47 F 2 45-49 29:34.6 9:32/M
22 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 881 45 M 2 45-49 30:31.0 9:51/M
23 April Combs Covington GA 814 31 F 2 30-34 30:34.0 9:52/M
24 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 825 30 F 3 30-34 30:34.6 9:52/M
25 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 885 48 M 3 45-49 31:15.6 10:05/M
26 Ava Bentley Loganville GA 805 59 F 2 55-59 31:50.8 10:16/M
27 Dawn Adkins Snellville GA 801 49 F 3 45-49 32:21.0 10:26/M
28 Bobby Katzman Monroe GA 847 32 M 2 30-34 32:51.5 10:36/M
29 Martha Worley Covington GA 873 48 F 4 45-49 32:55.3 10:37/M
30 Lisa Head Monroe GA 832 44 F 2 40-44 33:12.5 10:43/M
31 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 858 55 F 3 55-59 33:28.4 10:48/M
32 Lindsey Katzman Monroe GA 848 33 F 4 30-34 33:36.7 10:50/M
33 Nacha Davis Monroe GA 819 52 F 1 50-54 33:41.9 10:52/M
34 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 808 59 F 4 55-59 33:55.3 10:56/M
35 Alena Mitchell Monroe GA 849 41 F 3 40-44 34:37.6 11:10/M
36 Callie Caldwell Monroe GA 811 30 F 5 30-34 35:13.4 11:22/M
37 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 883 44 F 4 40-44 35:29.1 11:27/M
38 Nikala Farmer Winder GA 823 32 F 6 30-34 35:49.7 11:33/M
39 Jenson Archer Monroe GA 802 32 F 7 30-34 36:23.8 11:44/M
40 David Peters Social Circle GA 855 9 M 1 0-10 36:32.6 11:47/M
41 Rachel Peters Social Circle GA 856 38 F 4 35-39 36:34.3 11:48/M
42 Devin Henson Auburn GA 834 15 M 1 15-19 36:47.2 11:52/M
43 Jennifer Slape Loganville GA 864 54 F 2 50-54 37:32.0 12:06/M
44 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 871 65 F 1 65-69 38:00.2 12:15/M
45 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 882 68 F 2 65-69 38:10.5 12:19/M
46 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 880 56 M 2 55-59 38:32.9 12:26/M
47 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 807 28 F 1 25-29 38:57.9 12:34/M
48 Christine Childree Social Circle GA 812 43 F 5 40-44 39:52.4 12:52/M
49 Melissa Henson Auburn GA 835 38 F 5 35-39 40:14.7 12:59/M
50 Brittany Payne Social Circle GA 854 30 F 8 30-34 40:44.1 13:08/M
51 Addison Hutchison Bethlehem GA 839 9 F 1 0-10 42:01.9 13:33/M
52 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 876 55 F 5 55-59 42:50.1 13:49/M
53 Skeet Shiver Monroe GA 863 61 F 1 60-64 43:19.1 13:58/M
54 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 816 27 F 2 25-29 43:25.1 14:00/M
55 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 845 54 M 2 50-54 44:16.4 14:17/M
56 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 868 65 M 1 65-69 46:15.6 14:55/M
57 Wilson Page Athens GA 878 75 M 1 75-99 47:45.9 15:24/M
58 Shalon Gass Bethlehem GA 827 37 F 6 35-39 47:49.7 15:25/M
59 Meredith Serrano Conyers GA 862 36 F 7 35-39 48:50.2 15:45/M
60 Ashley Farmer Athens GA 822 43 F 6 40-44 48:58.9 15:48/M
61 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 831 49 F 5 45-49 50:22.4 16:15/M
62 Kathy Culpepper Monroe, GA 817 52 F 3 50-54 51:05.6 16:29/M
63 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 846 54 F 4 50-54 51:06.9 16:29/M
64 Chris Scammon Rex GA 861 71 M 1 70-74 51:33.7 16:38/M
65 Susan Smith Monroe GA 866 63 F 2 60-64 52:16.9 16:52/M
66 Barbara Pippin Monroe GA 857 60 F 3 60-64 52:17.4 16:52/M
67 Lance Mitchell Monroe GA 850 11 M 2 11-14 53:24.0 17:14/M
68 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 841 51 F 5 50-54 54:44.5 17:39/M
69 Debra Clay Loganville GA 813 56 F 6 55-59 54:44.6 17:39/M
70 Kami Smith Good Hope GA 865 42 F 7 40-44 54:52.8 17:42/M
71 Wanda Grice Social Circle GA 828 56 F 7 55-59 54:58.0 17:44/M
72 Patti Surface Monroe GA 869 34 F 9 30-34 55:00.4 17:45/M
73 Sandra Flournoy Covington GA 824 60 F 4 60-64 56:04.7 18:05/M
74 Sarah Helms Conyers GA 833 33 F 10 30-34 56:05.9 18:05/M