Walton Half Marathon 2017 ag

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K HM

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

HM

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 985 33 1 1:25:04.2 6:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Pearsons Aiken SC 952 42 9 1:41:32.4 7:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 987 49 5 1:35:40.5 7:18/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 990 40 13 1:43:39.3 7:55/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 979 50 11 1:42:44.9 7:51/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 982 52 34 2:01:25.7 9:16/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Wolfe Sugar Hill GA 978 61 17 1:47:03.6 8:10/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 960 67 59 2:15:38.8 10:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Jesel Madison GA 930 12 57 2:15:34.9 10:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elkiza Malcom Monroe GA 937 16 44 2:06:16.3 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Fair Atlanta GA 916 22 20 1:48:13.5 8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Parr Social Circle GA 948 20 30 1:58:30.9 9:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 914 25 7 1:39:02.5 7:34/M
2 Daniel Thurmond High Shoals GA 992 25 43 2:06:08.4 9:38/M
3 Karlo Nero Nellas Tyrone GA 943 27 47 2:09:45.6 9:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Phillips Athens GA 954 27 21 1:49:33.7 8:22/M
2 Bekah Sue Sewell Porterdale GA 963 26 50 2:11:12.2 10:01/M
3 Danielle Poole Monroe GA 955 28 78 2:55:09.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 985 33 1 1:25:04.2 6:30/M
2 James Baxter Grayson GA 902 33 3 1:30:52.5 6:56/M
3 Jeremy Anthony Watkinsville GA 901 34 8 1:40:47.2 7:42/M
4 Charlie Mason Smyrna GA 939 31 27 1:56:55.6 8:55/M
5 Christopher Selstad Atlanta GA 961 30 29 1:57:31.3 8:58/M
6 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 950 33 48 2:10:29.5 9:58/M
7 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 907 34 82 2:55:20.4 13:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Smith Monroe GA 964 31 18 1:47:12.3 8:11/M
2 Gina Myers Loganville GA 942 32 49 2:10:56.8 10:00/M
3 Catie Oneal Greensboro GA 989 32 60 2:17:20.2 10:29/M
4 Lauren Johnson Charlotte NC 932 32 62 2:19:22.4 10:38/M
5 Lauren Van Der Sluys Snellville GA 970 30 63 2:19:23.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 934 39 2 1:29:12.8 6:49/M
2 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 951 36 4 1:33:45.5 7:09/M
3 Chad Wolfe Katy TX 977 39 16 1:47:03.5 8:10/M
4 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 933 36 25 1:56:42.6 8:55/M
5 Jason Carregal Athens GA 909 39 38 2:04:26.9 9:30/M
6 Jeff Ford Dacula GA 918 37 51 2:11:35.5 10:03/M
7 Timothy Mathews Dacula GA 988 37 76 2:49:32.7 12:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 908 38 19 1:47:26.4 8:12/M
2 Jennifer Reesman Lawrenceville GA 959 37 22 1:50:52.0 8:28/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 920 38 36 2:01:42.7 9:17/M
4 Leigh Carruthers Loganville GA 910 38 45 2:08:00.4 9:46/M
5 Sabrina Owens Conyers GA 946 35 53 2:13:06.8 10:10/M
6 Kelly Jesel Covington GA 931 39 58 2:15:35.1 10:21/M
7 Emily Norris Winder GA 944 35 69 2:31:00.5 11:32/M
8 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 947 37 73 2:37:15.1 12:00/M
9 Elizabeth Stephens Monroe GA 967 38 79 2:55:09.7 13:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 905 43 6 1:38:01.9 7:29/M
2 Doug Harris Winder GA 926 44 10 1:42:18.5 7:49/M
3 Kevin Baxter Jefferson GA 903 41 33 2:00:45.0 9:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Pearsons Aiken SC 952 42 9 1:41:32.4 7:45/M
2 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 990 40 13 1:43:39.3 7:55/M
3 Christine Harris Winder GA 925 43 24 1:56:27.2 8:53/M
4 Naco Parr Social Circle GA 949 42 31 1:58:31.3 9:03/M
5 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 923 40 39 2:04:49.1 9:32/M
6 Trista Mennen Marvin NC 941 40 46 2:09:29.1 9:53/M
7 Charlene Reagan Loganville GA 957 43 64 2:20:57.4 10:46/M
8 Courtney Connolly Kennesaw GA 912 40 68 2:28:39.0 11:21/M
9 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 984 43 77 2:55:09.0 13:22/M
10 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 976 43 80 2:55:16.2 13:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 987 49 5 1:35:40.5 7:18/M
2 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 980 49 14 1:43:42.8 7:55/M
3 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 940 49 15 1:46:34.5 8:08/M
4 Marty Weatherford Winder GA 974 45 23 1:53:35.7 8:40/M
5 Shawn Reagan Loganville GA 958 45 26 1:56:48.1 8:55/M
6 Le Gibson Winder GA 921 48 41 2:05:29.4 9:35/M
7 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 986 46 42 2:06:01.7 9:37/M
8 John Winstanley Monroe GA 975 46 67 2:24:22.7 11:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 981 45 56 2:14:58.5 10:18/M
2 Wendy Cordova Loganville GA 913 47 81 2:55:16.4 13:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 979 50 11 1:42:44.9 7:51/M
2 Mike Suco Milton GA 968 51 12 1:43:16.5 7:53/M
3 Alton Fowler Gray GA 919 50 40 2:05:17.5 9:34/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 924 50 66 2:22:44.3 10:54/M
5 Mark Logan Marietta GA 936 53 74 2:46:44.1 12:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 982 52 34 2:01:25.7 9:16/M
2 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 983 53 55 2:14:35.6 10:16/M
3 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 991 53 65 2:21:18.7 10:47/M
4 Tommie D Manis Lawrenceville GA 938 53 70 2:32:18.4 11:38/M
5 Monica Walker Monroe GA 972 50 83 2:56:12.7 13:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Oakley Suwanee GA 945 56 32 1:58:56.3 9:05/M
2 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 966 55 52 2:12:24.9 10:06/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 956 57 54 2:14:03.5 10:14/M
4 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 993 59 75 2:46:44.4 12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 965 55 37 2:02:29.1 9:21/M
2 Esther Birge Snellville GA 906 56 71 2:32:36.0 11:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Wolfe Sugar Hill GA 978 61 17 1:47:03.6 8:10/M
2 Mark Fair Atlanta GA 917 61 28 1:57:00.5 8:56/M
3 David Dickinson Monroe GA 915 64 35 2:01:30.2 9:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 969 64 72 2:34:18.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Cato Covington GA 911 67 61 2:17:56.5 10:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 960 67 59 2:15:38.8 10:21/M