Walton Half Marathon 2017 oa

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K HM

2017 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

HM

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 985 33 M 1 30-34 1:25:04.2 6:30/M
2 Steve Kuninsky Grayson GA 934 39 M 1 35-39 1:29:12.8 6:49/M
3 James Baxter Grayson GA 902 33 M 2 30-34 1:30:52.5 6:56/M
4 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 951 36 M 2 35-39 1:33:45.5 7:09/M
5 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 987 49 M 1 45-49 1:35:40.5 7:18/M
6 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 905 43 M 1 40-44 1:38:01.9 7:29/M
7 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 914 25 M 1 25-29 1:39:02.5 7:34/M
8 Jeremy Anthony Watkinsville GA 901 34 M 3 30-34 1:40:47.2 7:42/M
9 Shana Pearsons Aiken SC 952 42 F 1 40-44 1:41:32.4 7:45/M
10 Doug Harris Winder GA 926 44 M 2 40-44 1:42:18.5 7:49/M
11 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 979 50 M 1 50-54 1:42:44.9 7:51/M
12 Mike Suco Milton GA 968 51 M 2 50-54 1:43:16.5 7:53/M
13 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 990 40 F 2 40-44 1:43:39.3 7:55/M
14 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 980 49 M 2 45-49 1:43:42.8 7:55/M
15 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 940 49 M 3 45-49 1:46:34.5 8:08/M
16 Chad Wolfe Katy TX 977 39 M 3 35-39 1:47:03.5 8:10/M
17 Jack Wolfe Sugar Hill GA 978 61 M 1 60-64 1:47:03.6 8:10/M
18 Heather Smith Monroe GA 964 31 F 1 30-34 1:47:12.3 8:11/M
19 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 908 38 F 1 35-39 1:47:26.4 8:12/M
20 David Fair Atlanta GA 916 22 M 1 20-24 1:48:13.5 8:16/M
21 Lydia Phillips Athens GA 954 27 F 1 25-29 1:49:33.7 8:22/M
22 Jennifer Reesman Lawrenceville GA 959 37 F 2 35-39 1:50:52.0 8:28/M
23 Marty Weatherford Winder GA 974 45 M 4 45-49 1:53:35.7 8:40/M
24 Christine Harris Winder GA 925 43 F 3 40-44 1:56:27.2 8:53/M
25 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 933 36 M 4 35-39 1:56:42.6 8:55/M
26 Shawn Reagan Loganville GA 958 45 M 5 45-49 1:56:48.1 8:55/M
27 Charlie Mason Smyrna GA 939 31 M 4 30-34 1:56:55.6 8:55/M
28 Mark Fair Atlanta GA 917 61 M 2 60-64 1:57:00.5 8:56/M
29 Christopher Selstad Atlanta GA 961 30 M 5 30-34 1:57:31.3 8:58/M
30 Hannah Parr Social Circle GA 948 20 F 1 20-24 1:58:30.9 9:03/M
31 Naco Parr Social Circle GA 949 42 F 4 40-44 1:58:31.3 9:03/M
32 George Oakley Suwanee GA 945 56 M 1 55-59 1:58:56.3 9:05/M
33 Kevin Baxter Jefferson GA 903 41 M 3 40-44 2:00:45.0 9:13/M
34 Karen Anderson Covington GA 982 52 F 1 50-54 2:01:25.7 9:16/M
35 David Dickinson Monroe GA 915 64 M 3 60-64 2:01:30.2 9:16/M
36 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 920 38 F 3 35-39 2:01:42.7 9:17/M
37 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 965 55 F 1 55-59 2:02:29.1 9:21/M
38 Jason Carregal Athens GA 909 39 M 5 35-39 2:04:26.9 9:30/M
39 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 923 40 F 5 40-44 2:04:49.1 9:32/M
40 Alton Fowler Gray GA 919 50 M 3 50-54 2:05:17.5 9:34/M
41 Le Gibson Winder GA 921 48 M 6 45-49 2:05:29.4 9:35/M
42 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 986 46 M 7 45-49 2:06:01.7 9:37/M
43 Daniel Thurmond High Shoals GA 992 25 M 2 25-29 2:06:08.4 9:38/M
44 Elkiza Malcom Monroe GA 937 16 F 1 15-19 2:06:16.3 9:38/M
45 Leigh Carruthers Loganville GA 910 38 F 4 35-39 2:08:00.4 9:46/M
46 Trista Mennen Marvin NC 941 40 F 6 40-44 2:09:29.1 9:53/M
47 Karlo Nero Nellas Tyrone GA 943 27 M 3 25-29 2:09:45.6 9:54/M
48 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 950 33 M 6 30-34 2:10:29.5 9:58/M
49 Gina Myers Loganville GA 942 32 F 2 30-34 2:10:56.8 10:00/M
50 Bekah Sue Sewell Porterdale GA 963 26 F 2 25-29 2:11:12.2 10:01/M
51 Jeff Ford Dacula GA 918 37 M 6 35-39 2:11:35.5 10:03/M
52 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 966 55 M 2 55-59 2:12:24.9 10:06/M
53 Sabrina Owens Conyers GA 946 35 F 5 35-39 2:13:06.8 10:10/M
54 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 956 57 M 3 55-59 2:14:03.5 10:14/M
55 Susan Kiddoo Loganville GA 983 53 F 2 50-54 2:14:35.6 10:16/M
56 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 981 45 F 1 45-49 2:14:58.5 10:18/M
57 Charlie Jesel Madison GA 930 12 F 1 11-14 2:15:34.9 10:21/M
58 Kelly Jesel Covington GA 931 39 F 6 35-39 2:15:35.1 10:21/M
59 Carol Robinson Athens GA 960 67 F 1 65-69 2:15:38.8 10:21/M
60 Catie Oneal Greensboro GA 989 32 F 3 30-34 2:17:20.2 10:29/M
61 Roger Cato Covington GA 911 67 M 1 65-69 2:17:56.5 10:32/M
62 Lauren Johnson Charlotte NC 932 32 F 4 30-34 2:19:22.4 10:38/M
63 Lauren Van Der Sluys Snellville GA 970 30 F 5 30-34 2:19:23.5 10:38/M
64 Charlene Reagan Loganville GA 957 43 F 7 40-44 2:20:57.4 10:46/M
65 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 991 53 F 3 50-54 2:21:18.7 10:47/M
66 John Hale Jefferson GA 924 50 M 4 50-54 2:22:44.3 10:54/M
67 John Winstanley Monroe GA 975 46 M 8 45-49 2:24:22.7 11:01/M
68 Courtney Connolly Kennesaw GA 912 40 F 8 40-44 2:28:39.0 11:21/M
69 Emily Norris Winder GA 944 35 F 7 35-39 2:31:00.5 11:32/M
70 Tommie D Manis Lawrenceville GA 938 53 F 4 50-54 2:32:18.4 11:38/M
71 Esther Birge Snellville GA 906 56 F 2 55-59 2:32:36.0 11:39/M
72 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 969 64 F 1 60-64 2:34:18.6 11:47/M
73 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 947 37 F 8 35-39 2:37:15.1 12:00/M
74 Mark Logan Marietta GA 936 53 M 5 50-54 2:46:44.1 12:44/M
75 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 993 59 M 4 55-59 2:46:44.4 12:44/M
76 Timothy Mathews Dacula GA 988 37 M 7 35-39 2:49:32.7 12:56/M
77 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 984 43 F 9 40-44 2:55:09.0 13:22/M
78 Danielle Poole Monroe GA 955 28 F 3 25-29 2:55:09.5 13:22/M
79 Elizabeth Stephens Monroe GA 967 38 F 9 35-39 2:55:09.7 13:22/M
80 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 976 43 F 10 40-44 2:55:16.2 13:23/M
81 Wendy Cordova Loganville GA 913 47 F 2 45-49 2:55:16.4 13:23/M
82 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 907 34 M 7 30-34 2:55:20.4 13:23/M
83 Monica Walker Monroe GA 972 50 F 5 50-54 2:56:12.7 13:27/M