Faith Fun Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.2K 5K

2017 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Clement Statham GA 811 44 1 21:17.8 6:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dailey Eatonton GA 817 21 7 24:24.3 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 885 43 3 22:36.4 7:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 870 58 21 29:29.7 9:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 884 9 13 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Thomas Craig Bishop GA 888 9 50 47:13.3 15:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 847 13 2 21:41.2 7:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Sosebee Snellville GA 862 18 8 25:06.5 8:06/M
2 Grant Fordham Bishop GA 824 17 20 28:45.3 9:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza O'Rear Athens GA 851 17 16 27:55.2 9:00/M
2 Megan Hodgson Athens GA 830 19 34 33:36.6 10:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dailey Eatonton GA 817 21 7 24:24.3 7:52/M
2 Shannon Hodgson Athens GA 831 20 35 33:40.2 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 818 34 9 25:14.4 8:08/M
2 Hillary Wood Athens GA 865 30 14 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Catherine Chestnut Bogart GA 809 31 26 31:20.6 10:06/M
4 Elan Austin Watkinsville GA 803 33 38 35:40.8 11:30/M
5 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 802 32 48 43:27.8 14:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 883 38 12 26:54.1 8:41/M
2 Adam Collins Watkinsville GA 812 36 55 52:35.2 16:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 887 38 19 28:38.4 9:14/M
2 Jenna Collins Watkinsville GA 813 36 54 52:35.0 16:58/M
3 Shelly Mauldin Watkinsville GA 842 35 62 59:46.3 19:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Clement Statham GA 811 44 1 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 885 43 3 22:36.4 7:17/M
3 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 801 40 4 23:31.3 7:35/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 876 44 23 30:23.7 9:48/M
5 John Mullis Commerce GA 875 44 27 31:25.4 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 866 42 29 31:35.1 10:11/M
2 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 880 43 37 34:43.0 11:12/M
3 Beth Clement Statham GA 810 43 51 48:56.7 15:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 805 48 6 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 882 49 18 28:25.1 9:10/M
3 Chad O'Rear Athens GA 850 46 30 31:39.5 10:13/M
4 Jerry Craig Bishop GA 886 45 31 32:05.4 10:21/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 877 48 45 40:22.1 13:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 878 46 25 31:07.8 10:02/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 881 48 33 33:26.8 10:47/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 844 47 47 41:52.1 13:30/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 858 46 49 44:32.0 14:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 843 51 11 26:38.1 8:35/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 828 50 15 27:27.7 8:51/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 890 50 40 35:49.3 11:33/M
4 Allen Sosebee Snellville GA 861 54 59 57:35.6 18:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 879 53 42 37:35.2 12:07/M
2 Regina Sosebee Snellville GA 863 53 60 57:36.3 18:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 829 58 5 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 806 59 10 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Jefferson Dailey Eatonton GA 816 59 24 30:59.8 10:00/M
4 Chris Cornwell Athens GA 891 57 36 34:05.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 870 58 21 29:29.7 9:31/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 820 56 22 30:22.2 9:48/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 889 55 32 32:22.8 10:26/M
4 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 892 57 61 59:42.8 19:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 869 64 53 52:11.3 16:50/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 871 64 56 54:44.0 17:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 873 64 28 31:34.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 852 66 17 28:23.7 9:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 808 66 39 35:48.2 11:33/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 826 68 43 37:51.4 12:13/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 854 68 46 41:08.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 874 70 41 37:14.2 12:01/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 857 70 52 50:43.9 16:22/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 859 72 58 54:46.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 868 72 57 54:45.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 834 75 44 39:05.2 12:36/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 836 77 63 1:18:11.5 25:13/M