Frog Hop 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K

2017 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Age Group Results

February 12, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Frog Hop 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 1194 15 1 19:11.8 6:11/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 950 34 12 25:07.7 8:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbish Winterville GA 1188 60 3 21:00.0 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1182 45 24 26:40.3 8:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Salter Athens GA 1127 6 83 36:10.9 11:40/M
2 Parker Cheek Watkinsville GA 928 8 104 40:42.5 13:08/M
3 Ian Elder Winterville GA 960 10 125 46:30.0 15:00/M
4 Blaine Smith Athens GA 1136 9 155 59:22.9 19:09/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Clevenger Lawrenceville GA 930 8 73 34:56.8 11:16/M
2 Nora Devine Athens GA 951 6 113 43:24.8 14:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haidyn Stewart Greensboro GA 1141 11 51 31:26.4 10:08/M
2 Laci Sonoda Braselton GA 1138 12 100 39:20.7 12:41/M
3 Olivia Cheek Watkinsville GA 927 13 102 40:12.3 12:58/M
4 Gwendolyn Marus Braselton GA 997 11 108 41:41.9 13:27/M
5 Lillyan Marus Braselton GA 998 13 141 53:50.7 17:22/M
6 Sharon Norris Athens GA 1109 12 142 53:52.2 17:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 1194 15 1 19:11.8 6:11/M
2 Alex Carmichael Athens GA 923 18 6 22:33.7 7:16/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 956 19 9 24:00.6 7:45/M
4 Alexzander Hobbs Athens GA 978 18 30 28:08.4 9:05/M
5 Nolan Brooks Hull GA 916 16 91 37:46.9 12:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelli-Jeanne Lucas Statham GA 1195 16 69 33:38.0 10:51/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 902 15 79 35:49.8 11:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenta Clark Elberton GA 1190 21 18 26:04.5 8:25/M
2 Bert Carithers Nicholson GA 921 24 88 37:02.3 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline McArther Athens GA 1102 22 40 29:57.0 9:40/M
2 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1149 24 54 31:35.7 10:11/M
3 Allyson Loy Athens GA 992 24 58 31:54.0 10:17/M
4 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 1167 21 87 36:48.0 11:52/M
5 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 934 24 101 39:44.6 12:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Reisfeld Athens GA 1122 28 65 32:58.5 10:38/M
2 Lawrence Harris Athens GA 972 26 86 36:45.5 11:51/M
3 Christian Cordon Athens GEORGIA 933 29 124 45:55.0 14:49/M
4 Michael Cotterell Athens GA 935 29 136 51:56.9 16:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ramirez Athens GA 1118 26 21 26:23.2 8:31/M
2 Tara Stewart Mount Airy GA 1143 28 22 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Nicole Mason Athens GA 1000 26 28 27:17.1 8:48/M
4 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 958 25 39 29:54.9 9:39/M
5 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 908 26 53 31:35.3 10:11/M
6 Taylor Carithers Nicholson GA 922 25 64 32:55.8 10:37/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 901 25 66 33:09.8 10:42/M
8 Katie Hartzog Athens GA 975 27 70 34:13.3 11:02/M
9 Amanda Becerra Braselton GA 906 27 107 40:54.9 13:12/M
10 Kayla Kobos Aubrun GA 987 28 156 59:25.8 19:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Barnes Athens GA 904 34 2 20:03.5 6:28/M
2 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 1165 33 8 23:31.0 7:35/M
3 Russell Summerville Athens GA 1145 32 23 26:36.6 8:35/M
4 Lee Walker Athens GA 1154 33 34 28:49.9 9:18/M
5 Don Llewellyn Greensboro GA 990 30 75 35:17.2 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 950 34 12 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1131 32 27 27:04.4 8:44/M
3 Katie Chapman Athens GA 925 31 43 30:38.3 9:53/M
4 Kat Murray Athens GA 1184 30 48 31:09.6 10:03/M
5 Amanda Varde Athens GA 1148 32 50 31:22.0 10:07/M
6 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 1192 32 68 33:18.7 10:45/M
7 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 1123 33 76 35:18.6 11:23/M
8 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 905 32 103 40:31.4 13:04/M
9 Julia Collins Hull GA 932 31 146 55:09.5 17:47/M
10 Kellen Wood Bishop GA 1160 34 149 56:00.8 18:04/M
11 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 918 30 150 56:01.6 18:04/M
12 Christy Berryman Bishop GA 910 31 151 58:39.5 18:55/M
13 Andrea Buitrago Commerce GA 919 32 152 58:40.9 18:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1171 35 14 25:33.8 8:15/M
2 Hayley Sheline Bogart GA 1130 36 42 30:34.0 9:52/M
3 Chad Clark Athens GA 1186 39 46 30:50.8 9:57/M
4 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 984 37 123 45:24.6 14:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 1189 38 19 26:04.7 8:25/M
2 Niki Spear Athens GA 1140 38 31 28:13.3 9:06/M
3 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1193 35 56 31:45.8 10:15/M
4 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 913 36 71 34:21.2 11:05/M
5 Carolyn Clevenger Lawrenceville GA 929 38 74 34:57.0 11:16/M
6 Katie Salter Athens GA 1128 38 82 36:07.7 11:39/M
7 Paola De Santo Athens GA 946 39 97 38:55.4 12:33/M
8 Abbey Lindsey Commerce GA 989 39 105 40:47.5 13:09/M
9 Shannon Smith Jefferson GA 1137 37 106 40:51.2 13:11/M
10 Meredith Welch-Devine Athens GA 1157 38 114 43:26.0 14:01/M
11 Sandra House Elberton GA 981 39 132 49:18.4 15:54/M
12 Stacie Norris Athens GA 1110 36 143 53:53.6 17:23/M
13 Tabitha Marus Braselton GA 999 39 145 54:03.3 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 988 40 4 21:45.7 7:01/M
2 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 962 40 7 23:10.8 7:28/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 1176 41 15 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 938 42 16 25:48.5 8:19/M
5 Gary Venable Hull GA 1151 43 33 28:20.2 9:08/M
6 John Mullis Commerce GA 1185 44 38 29:36.1 9:33/M
7 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1181 44 57 31:46.0 10:15/M
8 Charles Hopper Athens GA 980 41 84 36:14.0 11:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Wegner Athens GA 1178 40 61 32:32.4 10:30/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1150 40 98 38:57.5 12:34/M
3 Jen Berry Athens GA 909 44 118 43:59.2 14:11/M
4 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 977 41 133 49:20.6 15:55/M
5 Heather Elder Winterville GA 959 41 138 52:55.2 17:04/M
6 Stephanie Sonoda Braselton GA 1139 41 144 54:02.0 17:26/M
7 Candi Bridges Athens GA 915 41 154 59:19.9 19:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 48 11 25:02.5 8:05/M
2 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 971 48 41 30:17.3 9:46/M
3 Michael Wegner Athens GA 1177 49 62 32:32.6 10:30/M
4 Russell Harper Taylors SC 1173 47 95 38:34.7 12:26/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1166 48 109 41:46.2 13:28/M
6 Bill Methvin Dublin GA 1103 46 121 45:16.7 14:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1182 45 24 26:40.3 8:36/M
2 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 995 48 81 35:57.5 11:36/M
3 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 917 49 92 37:50.2 12:12/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1134 46 110 42:31.6 13:43/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1106 47 112 42:51.2 13:49/M
6 Vicki Elsey Colbert GA 961 47 135 50:03.6 16:09/M
7 Cathy Methvin Dublin GA 1104 48 137 52:46.6 17:01/M
8 Michelle Greene Covington GA 969 49 148 55:42.9 17:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1105 51 20 26:06.8 8:25/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 970 50 29 27:36.0 8:54/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 912 50 90 37:37.7 12:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1172 53 32 28:16.6 9:07/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1183 54 36 29:20.4 9:28/M
3 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 1191 51 37 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1159 54 49 31:11.3 10:04/M
5 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 963 53 52 31:28.1 10:09/M
6 Catherine Burke Athens GA 1163 54 117 43:55.4 14:10/M
7 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 991 52 139 53:48.4 17:21/M
8 Jenni Yeater Monroe GA 1161 51 147 55:42.1 17:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 976 58 10 24:35.8 7:56/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1187 57 13 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1164 59 17 25:51.5 8:20/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1120 56 45 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 1174 57 59 32:11.0 10:23/M
6 Rich Holland Statham GA 979 59 67 33:11.3 10:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1180 58 35 29:06.2 9:23/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 957 55 63 32:38.6 10:32/M
3 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 1152 56 72 34:23.5 11:05/M
4 Lisa Godwin Statham GA 968 55 89 37:14.0 12:01/M
5 Cheryl Jensrud Hull GA 983 55 99 39:17.5 12:40/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 911 58 115 43:29.4 14:02/M
7 Deborah Hart Royston GA 974 59 119 44:38.3 14:24/M
8 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 1124 58 120 44:40.2 14:25/M
9 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1101 57 140 53:49.6 17:22/M
10 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 924 59 157 59:27.8 19:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbish Winterville GA 1188 60 3 21:00.0 6:46/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 903 63 5 22:08.1 7:08/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 986 63 25 26:54.0 8:41/M
4 Anthony Hart Royston GA 973 64 60 32:14.2 10:24/M
5 Mark Stone Mansfield GA 1144 61 77 35:24.7 11:25/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarksville GA 945 60 129 48:01.7 15:29/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1179 64 153 59:08.4 19:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Walker Athens GA 1153 60 47 30:53.6 9:58/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1146 64 55 31:41.6 10:13/M
3 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 1168 63 78 35:27.7 11:26/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1158 64 94 38:14.5 12:20/M
5 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1155 64 128 47:56.3 15:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1111 66 26 26:57.3 8:42/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1196 65 44 30:39.8 9:53/M
3 John Simpson Athens GA 1133 65 131 48:51.8 15:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 926 66 80 35:53.0 11:35/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 967 68 96 38:46.3 12:30/M
3 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 965 69 127 46:54.6 15:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 1156 73 85 36:18.0 11:43/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1175 72 93 38:05.0 12:17/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1135 72 126 46:39.3 15:03/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1129 70 134 49:31.2 15:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 920 74 111 42:45.3 13:47/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 985 74 116 43:50.3 14:08/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1162 72 130 48:40.5 15:42/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manita Dean Athens GA 948 79 122 45:21.4 14:38/M