Frog Hop 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K

2017 - 19th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Overall Finish List

February 12, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Frog Hop 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 1194 15 M 1 15-19 19:11.8 6:11/M
2 Brad Barnes Athens GA 904 34 M 1 30-34 20:03.5 6:28/M
3 Paul Furbish Winterville GA 1188 60 M 1 60-64 21:00.0 6:46/M
4 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 988 40 M 1 40-44 21:45.7 7:01/M
5 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 903 63 M 2 60-64 22:08.1 7:08/M
6 Alex Carmichael Athens GA 923 18 M 2 15-19 22:33.7 7:16/M
7 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 962 40 M 2 40-44 23:10.8 7:28/M
8 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 1165 33 M 2 30-34 23:31.0 7:35/M
9 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 956 19 M 3 15-19 24:00.6 7:45/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 976 58 M 1 55-59 24:35.8 7:56/M
11 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 48 M 1 45-49 25:02.5 8:05/M
12 Faye Deloach Athens GA 950 34 F 1 30-34 25:07.7 8:06/M
13 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1187 57 M 2 55-59 25:33.3 8:15/M
14 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1171 35 M 1 35-39 25:33.8 8:15/M
15 David Eckles Athens GA 1176 41 M 3 40-44 25:36.5 8:15/M
16 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 938 42 M 4 40-44 25:48.5 8:19/M
17 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1164 59 M 3 55-59 25:51.5 8:20/M
18 Kenta Clark Elberton GA 1190 21 M 1 20-24 26:04.5 8:25/M
19 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 1189 38 F 1 35-39 26:04.7 8:25/M
20 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1105 51 M 1 50-54 26:06.8 8:25/M
21 Jennifer Ramirez Athens GA 1118 26 F 1 25-29 26:23.2 8:31/M
22 Tara Stewart Mount Airy GA 1143 28 F 2 25-29 26:31.4 8:33/M
23 Russell Summerville Athens GA 1145 32 M 3 30-34 26:36.6 8:35/M
24 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1182 45 F 1 45-49 26:40.3 8:36/M
25 Roger Keel Valley AL 986 63 M 3 60-64 26:54.0 8:41/M
26 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1111 66 M 1 65-69 26:57.3 8:42/M
27 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1131 32 F 2 30-34 27:04.4 8:44/M
28 Nicole Mason Athens GA 1000 26 F 3 25-29 27:17.1 8:48/M
29 John Hale Jefferson GA 970 50 M 2 50-54 27:36.0 8:54/M
30 Alexzander Hobbs Athens GA 978 18 M 4 15-19 28:08.4 9:05/M
31 Niki Spear Athens GA 1140 38 F 2 35-39 28:13.3 9:06/M
32 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1172 53 F 1 50-54 28:16.6 9:07/M
33 Gary Venable Hull GA 1151 43 M 5 40-44 28:20.2 9:08/M
34 Lee Walker Athens GA 1154 33 M 4 30-34 28:49.9 9:18/M
35 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1180 58 F 1 55-59 29:06.2 9:23/M
36 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1183 54 F 2 50-54 29:20.4 9:28/M
37 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 1191 51 F 3 50-54 29:26.3 9:30/M
38 John Mullis Commerce GA 1185 44 M 6 40-44 29:36.1 9:33/M
39 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 958 25 F 4 25-29 29:54.9 9:39/M
40 Caroline McArther Athens GA 1102 22 F 1 20-24 29:57.0 9:40/M
41 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 971 48 M 2 45-49 30:17.3 9:46/M
42 Hayley Sheline Bogart GA 1130 36 M 2 35-39 30:34.0 9:52/M
43 Katie Chapman Athens GA 925 31 F 3 30-34 30:38.3 9:53/M
44 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1196 65 M 2 65-69 30:39.8 9:53/M
45 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1120 56 M 4 55-59 30:44.9 9:55/M
46 Chad Clark Athens GA 1186 39 M 3 35-39 30:50.8 9:57/M
47 Ellen Walker Athens GA 1153 60 F 1 60-64 30:53.6 9:58/M
48 Kat Murray Athens GA 1184 30 F 4 30-34 31:09.6 10:03/M
49 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1159 54 F 4 50-54 31:11.3 10:04/M
50 Amanda Varde Athens GA 1148 32 F 5 30-34 31:22.0 10:07/M
51 Haidyn Stewart Greensboro GA 1141 11 F 1 11-14 31:26.4 10:08/M
52 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 963 53 F 5 50-54 31:28.1 10:09/M
53 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 908 26 F 5 25-29 31:35.3 10:11/M
54 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1149 24 F 2 20-24 31:35.7 10:11/M
55 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1146 64 F 2 60-64 31:41.6 10:13/M
56 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1193 35 F 3 35-39 31:45.8 10:15/M
57 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1181 44 M 7 40-44 31:46.0 10:15/M
58 Allyson Loy Athens GA 992 24 F 3 20-24 31:54.0 10:17/M
59 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 1174 57 M 5 55-59 32:11.0 10:23/M
60 Anthony Hart Royston GA 973 64 M 4 60-64 32:14.2 10:24/M
61 Alexa Wegner Athens GA 1178 40 F 1 40-44 32:32.4 10:30/M
62 Michael Wegner Athens GA 1177 49 M 3 45-49 32:32.6 10:30/M
63 Veronica Doster Athens GA 957 55 F 2 55-59 32:38.6 10:32/M
64 Taylor Carithers Nicholson GA 922 25 F 6 25-29 32:55.8 10:37/M
65 Jason Reisfeld Athens GA 1122 28 M 1 25-29 32:58.5 10:38/M
66 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 901 25 F 7 25-29 33:09.8 10:42/M
67 Rich Holland Statham GA 979 59 M 6 55-59 33:11.3 10:42/M
68 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 1192 32 F 6 30-34 33:18.7 10:45/M
69 Nelli-Jeanne Lucas Statham GA 1195 16 F 1 15-19 33:38.0 10:51/M
70 Katie Hartzog Athens GA 975 27 F 8 25-29 34:13.3 11:02/M
71 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 913 36 F 4 35-39 34:21.2 11:05/M
72 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 1152 56 F 3 55-59 34:23.5 11:05/M
73 Iris Clevenger Lawrenceville GA 930 8 F 1 0-10 34:56.8 11:16/M
74 Carolyn Clevenger Lawrenceville GA 929 38 F 5 35-39 34:57.0 11:16/M
75 Don Llewellyn Greensboro GA 990 30 M 5 30-34 35:17.2 11:23/M
76 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 1123 33 F 7 30-34 35:18.6 11:23/M
77 Mark Stone Mansfield GA 1144 61 M 5 60-64 35:24.7 11:25/M
78 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 1168 63 F 3 60-64 35:27.7 11:26/M
79 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 902 15 F 2 15-19 35:49.8 11:33/M
80 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 926 66 F 1 65-69 35:53.0 11:35/M
81 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 995 48 F 2 45-49 35:57.5 11:36/M
82 Katie Salter Athens GA 1128 38 F 6 35-39 36:07.7 11:39/M
83 Danny Salter Athens GA 1127 6 M 1 0-10 36:10.9 11:40/M
84 Charles Hopper Athens GA 980 41 M 8 40-44 36:14.0 11:41/M
85 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 1156 73 M 1 70-74 36:18.0 11:43/M
86 Lawrence Harris Athens GA 972 26 M 2 25-29 36:45.5 11:51/M
87 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 1167 21 F 4 20-24 36:48.0 11:52/M
88 Bert Carithers Nicholson GA 921 24 M 2 20-24 37:02.3 11:57/M
89 Lisa Godwin Statham GA 968 55 F 4 55-59 37:14.0 12:01/M
90 Randy Booth Athens GA 912 50 M 3 50-54 37:37.7 12:08/M
91 Nolan Brooks Hull GA 916 16 M 5 15-19 37:46.9 12:11/M
92 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 917 49 F 3 45-49 37:50.2 12:12/M
93 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1175 72 M 2 70-74 38:05.0 12:17/M
94 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1158 64 F 4 60-64 38:14.5 12:20/M
95 Russell Harper Taylors SC 1173 47 M 4 45-49 38:34.7 12:26/M
96 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 967 68 F 2 65-69 38:46.3 12:30/M
97 Paola De Santo Athens GA 946 39 F 7 35-39 38:55.4 12:33/M
98 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1150 40 F 2 40-44 38:57.5 12:34/M
99 Cheryl Jensrud Hull GA 983 55 F 5 55-59 39:17.5 12:40/M
100 Laci Sonoda Braselton GA 1138 12 F 2 11-14 39:20.7 12:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 934 24 F 5 20-24 39:44.6 12:49/M
102 Olivia Cheek Watkinsville GA 927 13 F 3 11-14 40:12.3 12:58/M
103 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 905 32 F 8 30-34 40:31.4 13:04/M
104 Parker Cheek Watkinsville GA 928 8 M 2 0-10 40:42.5 13:08/M
105 Abbey Lindsey Commerce GA 989 39 F 8 35-39 40:47.5 13:09/M
106 Shannon Smith Jefferson GA 1137 37 F 9 35-39 40:51.2 13:11/M
107 Amanda Becerra Braselton GA 906 27 F 9 25-29 40:54.9 13:12/M
108 Gwendolyn Marus Braselton GA 997 11 F 4 11-14 41:41.9 13:27/M
109 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1166 48 M 5 45-49 41:46.2 13:28/M
110 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1134 46 F 4 45-49 42:31.6 13:43/M
111 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 920 74 F 1 70-74 42:45.3 13:47/M
112 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1106 47 F 5 45-49 42:51.2 13:49/M
113 Nora Devine Athens GA 951 6 F 2 0-10 43:24.8 14:00/M
114 Meredith Welch-Devine Athens GA 1157 38 F 10 35-39 43:26.0 14:01/M
115 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 911 58 F 6 55-59 43:29.4 14:02/M
116 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 985 74 F 2 70-74 43:50.3 14:08/M
117 Catherine Burke Athens GA 1163 54 F 6 50-54 43:55.4 14:10/M
118 Jen Berry Athens GA 909 44 F 3 40-44 43:59.2 14:11/M
119 Deborah Hart Royston GA 974 59 F 7 55-59 44:38.3 14:24/M
120 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 1124 58 F 8 55-59 44:40.2 14:25/M
121 Bill Methvin Dublin GA 1103 46 M 6 45-49 45:16.7 14:36/M
122 Manita Dean Athens GA 948 79 F 1 75-99 45:21.4 14:38/M
123 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 984 37 M 4 35-39 45:24.6 14:39/M
124 Christian Cordon Athens GEORGIA 933 29 M 3 25-29 45:55.0 14:49/M
125 Ian Elder Winterville GA 960 10 M 3 0-10 46:30.0 15:00/M
126 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1135 72 M 3 70-74 46:39.3 15:03/M
127 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 965 69 F 3 65-69 46:54.6 15:08/M
128 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1155 64 F 5 60-64 47:56.3 15:28/M
129 Jerry Cunningham Clarksville GA 945 60 M 6 60-64 48:01.7 15:29/M
130 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1162 72 F 3 70-74 48:40.5 15:42/M
131 John Simpson Athens GA 1133 65 M 3 65-69 48:51.8 15:45/M
132 Sandra House Elberton GA 981 39 F 11 35-39 49:18.4 15:54/M
133 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 977 41 F 4 40-44 49:20.6 15:55/M
134 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1129 70 M 4 70-74 49:31.2 15:58/M
135 Vicki Elsey Colbert GA 961 47 F 6 45-49 50:03.6 16:09/M
136 Michael Cotterell Athens GA 935 29 M 4 25-29 51:56.9 16:45/M
137 Cathy Methvin Dublin GA 1104 48 F 7 45-49 52:46.6 17:01/M
138 Heather Elder Winterville GA 959 41 F 5 40-44 52:55.2 17:04/M
139 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 991 52 F 7 50-54 53:48.4 17:21/M
140 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1101 57 F 9 55-59 53:49.6 17:22/M
141 Lillyan Marus Braselton GA 998 13 F 5 11-14 53:50.7 17:22/M
142 Sharon Norris Athens GA 1109 12 F 6 11-14 53:52.2 17:23/M
143 Stacie Norris Athens GA 1110 36 F 12 35-39 53:53.6 17:23/M
144 Stephanie Sonoda Braselton GA 1139 41 F 6 40-44 54:02.0 17:26/M
145 Tabitha Marus Braselton GA 999 39 F 13 35-39 54:03.3 17:26/M
146 Julia Collins Hull GA 932 31 F 9 30-34 55:09.5 17:47/M
147 Jenni Yeater Monroe GA 1161 51 F 8 50-54 55:42.1 17:58/M
148 Michelle Greene Covington GA 969 49 F 8 45-49 55:42.9 17:58/M
149 Kellen Wood Bishop GA 1160 34 F 10 30-34 56:00.8 18:04/M
150 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 918 30 F 11 30-34 56:01.6 18:04/M
151 Christy Berryman Bishop GA 910 31 F 12 30-34 58:39.5 18:55/M
152 Andrea Buitrago Commerce GA 919 32 F 13 30-34 58:40.9 18:55/M
153 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1179 64 M 7 60-64 59:08.4 19:05/M
154 Candi Bridges Athens GA 915 41 F 7 40-44 59:19.9 19:08/M
155 Blaine Smith Athens GA 1136 9 M 4 0-10 59:22.9 19:09/M
156 Kayla Kobos Aubrun GA 987 28 F 10 25-29 59:25.8 19:10/M
157 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 924 59 F 10 55-59 59:27.8 19:11/M