RMC Red Dress 5K 2017 ag

2017 - RMC Red Dress 5K 5K

2017 - RMC Red Dress 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 407 47 1 18:32.0 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 909 36 6 23:51.5 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 352 43 3 22:19.5 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Anderson Oxford GA 304 45 11 25:59.6 8:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Digby Conyers GA 906 9 10 25:45.2 8:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Music Conyers GA 902 14 5 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Travis Echols Mcdonough GA 346 14 65 40:28.1 13:03/M
3 Brycen Johnson Covington GA 381 12 94 46:45.3 15:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace An George Monroe GA 355 14 39 34:46.4 11:13/M
2 Kendyll Turner Conyers GA 451 13 127 52:06.8 16:48/M
3 Hannah Jackson Conyers GA 378 14 147 57:42.4 18:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nolden Conyers GA 406 17 67 40:52.8 13:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Engell Moreno Lithia Springs GA 401 23 2 21:48.4 7:02/M
2 Aaron George Monroe GA 353 23 8 24:42.0 7:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eden Starnes 498 23 37 34:19.0 11:04/M
2 Danielle Chong Marietta GA 333 24 43 35:28.5 11:26/M
3 Heiley Dorrough Covington GA 341 22 61 39:09.9 12:38/M
4 Kelsey Layman Monroe GA 387 23 77 42:39.6 13:45/M
5 Sabrina Greene Loganville GA 366 22 83 44:07.8 14:14/M
6 Kelsey Girardot Athens GA 360 24 153 58:56.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Messing Conyers GA 399 26 13 27:54.4 9:00/M
2 Clay Turley Covington GA 449 26 108 48:53.3 15:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Woodie Social Circle GA 466 29 41 35:07.5 11:20/M
2 Jessica Twarog Stockbridge GA 454 28 49 36:20.8 11:43/M
3 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 317 28 60 39:07.7 12:37/M
4 Aubrey Turley Covington GA 448 29 107 48:52.7 15:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latoya Ridley Mableton GA 424 30 29 33:02.3 10:39/M
2 Candace White Lithonia GA 457 32 35 34:05.0 11:00/M
3 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 328 33 52 36:39.6 11:49/M
4 Nikki Tinsley Covington GEORGIA 447 32 63 39:32.6 12:45/M
5 Cheryl Hooks Loganville GA 373 31 69 41:46.6 13:28/M
6 Karen Walters Mcdonough GA 455 33 97 46:50.7 15:06/M
7 Jalonda Gerald Stone Mountain GA 357 34 134 53:28.3 17:15/M
8 Cinnamon Jordan 495 32 143 55:25.0 17:53/M
9 Christina Stoffer Loganville GA 440 32 149 58:15.9 18:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Whitfield Decatur GA 911 35 7 24:31.4 7:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 909 36 6 23:51.5 7:42/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 351 37 9 25:05.4 8:05/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 421 36 14 28:01.0 9:02/M
4 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 347 38 16 28:17.9 9:07/M
5 Jessica Music Conyers GA 903 39 31 33:25.7 10:47/M
6 Mirna Romero Stockbridge GA 425 36 32 33:34.3 10:50/M
7 Shanna Mauldin Jersey GA 395 36 53 36:57.5 11:55/M
8 Amanda Hughes Conyers GA 374 35 55 37:30.3 12:06/M
9 Erika Yermack Conyers GA 467 37 68 41:03.3 13:15/M
10 April Potter Conyers GA 419 38 80 43:42.8 14:06/M
11 Darlene Benjamin Covington GEORGIA 314 39 82 43:58.3 14:11/M
12 Marquetta Irons Stone Mountain GA 377 37 86 44:49.1 14:27/M
13 Amanda Brinson Covington GA 323 38 119 50:30.8 16:17/M
14 Milissa Saucer Lawrenceville GA 430 35 121 50:34.9 16:19/M
15 Aubrey Shirley 500 38 126 51:20.3 16:34/M
16 Tianna McDaniel-Harris Stone Mountain GA 397 38 128 52:28.6 16:55/M
17 Crystal Young Jackson GA 468 39 133 52:59.4 17:05/M
18 Loren Williams Stone Mountain GA 459 38 136 53:32.3 17:16/M
19 Katherine Bell GA 313 35 138 53:38.3 17:18/M
20 Erica Williams Lithonia GA 905 37 142 55:11.8 17:48/M
21 Laura Wise Conyers GA 465 37 148 58:13.6 18:47/M
22 Laurie Amdur Conyers GA 303 38 152 58:55.7 19:00/M
23 Linda Gresham Atlanta GA 367 39 154 59:05.5 19:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 352 43 3 22:19.5 7:12/M
2 Gregory Ficklin Lilburn GA 915 44 56 37:41.5 12:09/M
3 Blake Watts Monroe GA 456 44 100 47:08.4 15:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Francis Conyers GA 350 44 18 28:49.5 9:18/M
2 Donna Solomon GA 439 43 25 32:02.2 10:20/M
3 Candis Jones Pelham GA 382 41 27 32:17.5 10:25/M
4 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 307 44 33 33:40.3 10:52/M
5 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 308 43 34 33:57.9 10:57/M
6 Benetta Duhart Covington GA 343 41 71 42:04.2 13:34/M
7 Marie Madison Mcdonough GA 393 44 79 43:21.6 13:59/M
8 Lakeasha Thrasher Covington GA 446 42 103 48:12.6 15:33/M
9 Latoya Doucette Conyers GA 342 43 105 48:19.8 15:35/M
10 Shelly Eads Monticello GA 344 40 115 49:56.6 16:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 407 47 1 18:32.0 5:59/M
2 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 463 49 17 28:34.1 9:13/M
3 Ed Layman Monroe GA 386 49 76 42:39.3 13:45/M
4 Will Samuels Lithonia GA 429 45 110 49:01.5 15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Anderson Oxford GA 304 45 11 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 400 48 19 28:53.7 9:19/M
3 Angie Davis Snellville GA 339 46 22 30:50.7 9:57/M
4 Kolleen Herlong Mcdonough GA 372 46 23 31:51.5 10:16/M
5 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 388 46 40 34:53.4 11:15/M
6 Lisa Orlowski Conyers GA 409 48 45 35:39.3 11:30/M
7 Sandra Williamson Winder GA 462 46 47 36:08.9 11:39/M
8 Lisa Smith Covington GA 437 47 48 36:12.7 11:41/M
9 Anna Marie Echols Mcdonough GA 345 49 50 36:32.2 11:47/M
10 Brenda Blasco Mcdonough GA 319 48 59 39:04.4 12:36/M
11 Tara Smith Lawrenceville GA 438 46 62 39:17.7 12:40/M
12 Terri Noel Covington GA 405 49 64 40:05.9 12:56/M
13 Roslyn Terrell Conyers GA 442 45 70 41:49.3 13:29/M
14 Shanda Turner Conyers GA 452 45 73 42:13.2 13:37/M
15 Kimberly Clark Lithonia GA 334 49 74 42:20.0 13:39/M
16 Michelle Haywood-Hurst Conyers GA 371 48 75 42:20.7 13:39/M
17 Sandra Jernigan Pine Mountain GA 380 46 78 43:20.6 13:59/M
18 Y Wooten 92 45 85 44:44.7 14:26/M
19 Cindy McGuire Covington GA 398 49 96 46:50.2 15:06/M
20 Amy Golden Covington GA 362 45 98 47:04.2 15:11/M
21 Wendy Pippin Covington GA 416 45 99 47:04.6 15:11/M
22 Alise Nusser Covington GA 404 46 114 49:53.2 16:05/M
23 Tarra Parker Covington GA 412 48 123 50:42.1 16:21/M
24 Kelley An George Monroe GA 356 48 145 56:17.9 18:09/M
25 Pamela Whiten Conyers GA 458 45 150 58:20.3 18:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Turner Conyers GA 450 50 4 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Alan George Monroe GA 354 50 12 27:18.5 8:48/M
3 Fred Kirksey Conyers GA 926 54 15 28:10.0 9:05/M
4 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 916 53 46 35:47.9 11:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy McCuiston Lawrenceville GA 396 54 26 32:12.8 10:23/M
2 Bernadette Destin 30 54 28 33:02.2 10:39/M
3 Vickie Jorstad Snellville GA 924 54 30 33:24.3 10:46/M
4 Sedera Williams Covington GA 460 50 90 45:56.3 14:49/M
5 Anna Hurst Madison GA 922 53 91 45:56.5 14:49/M
6 Deborah Smith Mcdonough GA 435 52 92 46:06.2 14:52/M
7 Dina Zilka Snellville GA 469 52 102 48:09.0 15:32/M
8 Denise Coxe Conyers GA 338 52 106 48:42.7 15:43/M
9 Lisa Gillespie Snellville GA 358 51 109 49:01.2 15:49/M
10 Noelle Perkins Covington GEORGIA 414 52 117 50:15.4 16:13/M
11 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 427 54 120 50:31.0 16:18/M
12 Sylvia Reed Covington GA 420 52 124 50:43.5 16:22/M
13 Missi Clark Conyers GA 335 52 129 52:54.6 17:04/M
14 Teresa Keys Mcdonough GA 384 51 130 52:55.4 17:04/M
15 Belinda Parish Conyers GA 410 54 132 52:58.6 17:05/M
16 Michele Ingram Conyers GA 376 53 137 53:35.4 17:17/M
17 Caroline Bradberry Stockbridge GA 322 51 140 53:42.5 17:19/M
18 Sandi Jackson Conyers GA 379 52 151 58:25.8 18:51/M
19 Donna Bunn Loganville GA 329 54 156 59:31.3 19:12/M
20 Carol Clifton Conyers GA 336 50 157 1:00:27.4 19:30/M
21 Kim Brock Conyers GA 324 51 158 1:00:30.4 19:31/M
22 Doreen Carter Lithonia GA 331 53 159 1:00:58.6 19:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Harper Conyers GA 369 57 21 29:57.8 9:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kirksey Conyers GA 925 55 24 31:57.7 10:18/M
2 Diana Ogles Stone Mountain GA 408 55 38 34:43.2 11:12/M
3 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 318 58 42 35:21.6 11:24/M
4 Janice Herzer Loganville GA 913 55 54 37:11.2 12:00/M
5 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 320 55 58 38:50.6 12:32/M
6 Candace Aubert Snellville GA 309 59 66 40:48.1 13:10/M
7 Maribel Lowe Mansfield GA 391 58 81 43:49.2 14:08/M
8 Essie Reynolds Conyers GA 423 57 84 44:17.2 14:17/M
9 Luraine Blagrove Conyers GA 316 57 95 46:49.5 15:06/M
10 Donna Long Conyers GA 390 57 116 50:10.5 16:11/M
11 Cynthia Russell Covington GA 428 59 125 51:19.6 16:33/M
12 Cyndi Pignolet Covington GA 415 57 131 52:57.7 17:05/M
13 Donna Cannon Stone Mountain GA 330 58 135 53:30.8 17:15/M
14 Mary Malone Covington GA 917 59 139 53:39.2 17:18/M
15 Sharon Thomas Conyers GA 444 56 146 56:18.1 18:10/M
16 Kathy Murray Lawrenceville GA 403 59 155 59:18.4 19:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 359 60 36 34:13.4 11:02/M
2 Tim Desmet Covington GA 340 63 101 47:29.6 15:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 375 60 20 29:00.0 9:21/M
2 Darlene Thaxton Conyers GA 443 60 44 35:28.7 11:26/M
3 Jane Graham College Park GA 365 62 51 36:37.9 11:49/M
4 Jane Bedingfield Conyers GA 312 61 57 37:58.1 12:15/M
5 Dorothy Gordineer 863 FLAT S 363 64 88 45:28.0 14:40/M
6 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 923 62 93 46:07.5 14:53/M
7 Vanessa Williams Conyers GA 919 61 104 48:16.2 15:34/M
8 Jayne Thomas Conyers GA 929 60 112 49:47.3 16:04/M
9 Patricia Jacobs Conyers GA 914 61 118 50:23.5 16:15/M
10 Mary Repine Norcross GA 422 60 141 53:43.6 17:20/M
11 Sandra Hill 489 63 144 55:25.4 17:53/M
12 Kathie Wise Conyers GA 464 64 160 1:03:55.3 20:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Gordineer Conyers GA 364 67 87 45:19.6 14:37/M
2 Alton Smith Stone Mountain GA 434 67 89 45:39.3 14:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Luke Conyers GA 920 65 111 49:46.7 16:03/M
2 Karen Banks Smith Stone Mountain GA 311 65 122 50:39.6 16:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Arvin Conyers GA 928 71 113 49:48.6 16:04/M
2 Pat Counts Conyers GA 337 74 161 1:03:57.0 20:38/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James MacIe Jonesboro GA 392 76 72 42:10.6 13:36/M