Jaycees January Jog 10.2K 2017 ag

2017 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 10.2K

2017 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

10.2K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1042 47 1 39:58.0 6:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Royals Watkinsville GA 1050 42 9 55:43.0 8:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1051 43 2 44:02.0 7:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1070 53 12 57:55.0 9:20/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1034 58 5 50:35.0 8:10/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1059 71 13 1:00:14.0 9:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 1024 34 7 51:59.0 8:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 1071 32 24 1:16:47.0 12:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 1035 36 8 54:13.0 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 1032 39 10 56:05.0 9:03/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 1062 35 18 1:05:32.0 10:34/M
3 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1072 35 21 1:14:19.0 11:59/M
4 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 1028 36 26 1:21:48.0 13:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1051 43 2 44:02.0 7:06/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 1075 41 3 45:50.0 7:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Royals Watkinsville GA 1050 42 9 55:43.0 8:59/M
2 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 1063 41 25 1:21:48.0 13:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1042 47 1 39:58.0 6:27/M
2 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1023 48 4 47:46.0 7:42/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1025 48 6 51:48.0 8:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1054 46 28 1:30:45.0 14:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1070 53 12 57:55.0 9:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1034 58 5 50:35.0 8:10/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1069 57 17 1:05:00.0 10:29/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1046 56 22 1:14:32.0 12:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1037 63 15 1:01:08.0 9:52/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1074 77 11 56:53.0 9:10/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1043 66 14 1:00:20.0 9:44/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1056 70 16 1:01:27.0 9:55/M
4 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1049 67 19 1:09:45.0 11:15/M
5 William Davis Athens GA 1067 67 20 1:11:11.0 11:29/M
6 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1039 75 27 1:26:10.0 13:54/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1059 71 13 1:00:14.0 9:43/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1029 66 23 1:16:14.0 12:18/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1066 72 29 1:50:17.0 17:47/M