Jaycees January Jog 5K 2017 ag

2017 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K

2017 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jouroan Winterville GA 708 29 1 17:50.3 5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 421 34 12 24:32.3 7:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 478 47 2 18:22.7 5:55/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 402 40 20 27:41.6 8:56/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Budsberg Watkinsville GA 416 59 4 21:31.8 6:56/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 707 53 21 28:09.3 9:05/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xander Baine Jefferson GA 405 8 59 35:25.1 11:25/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 486 13 13 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Angelina Baine Jefferson GA 985 12 58 35:22.7 11:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Titshaw Athens GA 701 16 44 32:10.3 10:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Fore Snellville GA 425 21 64 36:30.3 11:46/M
2 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 489 23 69 37:29.2 12:05/M
3 Sarah Sheets Bethlehem GA 488 22 75 39:44.5 12:49/M
4 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 410 22 76 40:20.6 13:01/M
5 Brooke Kelley Athens GA 439 23 86 44:51.3 14:28/M
6 Kelsey Gomez Craqford GA 426 23 87 44:51.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jouroan Winterville GA 708 29 1 17:50.3 5:45/M
2 Robert Carney Watkinsville GA 418 28 11 24:31.0 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Knight Comer GA 441 25 25 29:23.7 9:29/M
2 Kaitlyn Paschal Greensboro GA 480 26 51 33:35.4 10:50/M
3 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 436 27 54 33:41.2 10:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 422 33 8 23:19.6 7:31/M
2 Robert Coffman Athens GA 420 30 15 25:45.4 8:18/M
3 Rob Kirkwood Athens GA 988 30 49 33:04.4 10:40/M
4 Branden Johnson Bethlehem GA 435 32 68 37:20.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 421 34 12 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 996 34 48 33:01.9 10:39/M
3 Leah Fisher Watkinsville GA 986 32 70 37:43.4 12:10/M
4 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 403 33 80 41:23.1 13:21/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 406 32 82 41:50.2 13:30/M
6 Lindsey Bryant Hoschton GA 415 30 84 42:10.2 13:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keola O'Down Athens GA 999 37 18 26:38.3 8:35/M
2 Tj Brown Athens GA 994 37 29 30:13.9 9:45/M
3 Michael Seibert Athens GA 991 35 47 33:01.8 10:39/M
4 Seth Robison Bogart GA 482 36 60 35:44.6 11:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 981 36 23 28:54.0 9:19/M
2 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 412 37 37 31:26.7 10:08/M
3 Angie Ruhlen Athens GA 484 37 38 31:27.2 10:09/M
4 Maureen Laprade Watkinsville GA 442 38 56 34:08.2 11:01/M
5 Brianne Baine Jefferson GA 404 36 78 41:16.5 13:19/M
6 Lisa Hertling Lawrenceville GA 432 39 79 41:17.7 13:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 485 43 3 20:52.1 6:44/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 992 43 6 22:35.2 7:17/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 498 41 16 25:49.0 8:20/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 455 43 30 30:17.4 9:46/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 989 44 36 31:17.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 402 40 20 27:41.6 8:56/M
2 Meg Titshaw Bishop GA 998 42 42 32:09.9 10:22/M
3 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 993 43 55 34:06.8 11:00/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 997 40 73 38:59.2 12:35/M
5 Nina Kennedy Crawford GEORGIA 440 44 81 41:49.2 13:29/M
6 Deanna Beckwith Athens GA 407 44 85 42:30.0 13:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 478 47 2 18:22.7 5:55/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 409 48 7 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 423 49 9 23:29.5 7:35/M
4 Dean Warren Bogart GA 983 48 32 30:32.3 9:51/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 481 48 72 38:48.2 12:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bekah McGee Athens GA 448 46 26 29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 995 48 41 32:09.8 10:22/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 490 46 77 40:32.1 13:05/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 449 47 83 41:57.3 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russ Marlowe Lavonia GA 446 50 28 30:11.3 9:44/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 705 50 46 32:55.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 707 53 21 28:09.3 9:05/M
2 Tina Grahl Bishop GA 427 53 52 33:35.7 10:50/M
3 Kim Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 987 52 57 34:22.4 11:05/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 434 52 65 36:32.1 11:47/M
5 Kristin Shea Bishop GA 487 50 66 36:44.0 11:51/M
6 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 445 52 90 50:31.7 16:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Budsberg Watkinsville GA 416 59 4 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 John Morris Sqainsboro GA 450 59 5 21:50.9 7:03/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 431 58 10 23:49.7 7:41/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 706 57 14 25:21.0 8:11/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 984 55 61 35:46.4 11:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 496 58 22 28:48.7 9:17/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 704 55 43 32:10.1 10:23/M
3 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 447 57 91 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 438 63 27 30:09.8 9:44/M
2 Kirk Bryant Hoschton GA 414 60 74 39:27.5 12:44/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 497 64 89 47:13.0 15:14/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 702 64 92 51:54.7 16:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 499 61 35 30:52.0 9:57/M
2 Jan Bryant Hoschton GA 413 60 39 31:28.9 10:09/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 492 63 40 31:37.8 10:12/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 493 64 71 37:50.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 479 66 17 26:32.3 8:34/M
2 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 982 67 19 27:06.8 8:45/M
3 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 430 68 34 30:50.5 9:57/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 990 67 50 33:17.6 10:44/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 483 67 53 33:36.5 10:50/M
6 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 500 69 67 37:03.2 11:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 419 66 45 32:28.4 10:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 491 70 24 29:10.1 9:25/M
2 Ken Green Greensboro GA 428 71 33 30:41.7 9:54/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 429 70 62 35:47.4 11:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 437 74 88 45:51.5 14:47/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 495 72 93 51:57.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 775 75 31 30:28.1 9:50/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 443 75 63 36:19.7 11:43/M
3 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 444 77 94 55:30.0 17:54/M