Jaycees January Jog 5K 2017 oa

2017 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K

2017 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jouroan Winterville GA 708 29 M 1 25-29 17:50.3 5:45/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 478 47 M 1 45-49 18:22.7 5:55/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 485 43 M 1 40-44 20:52.1 6:44/M
4 Steven Budsberg Watkinsville GA 416 59 M 1 55-59 21:31.8 6:56/M
5 John Morris Sqainsboro GA 450 59 M 2 55-59 21:50.9 7:03/M
6 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 992 43 M 2 40-44 22:35.2 7:17/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 409 48 M 2 45-49 22:41.1 7:19/M
8 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 422 33 M 1 30-34 23:19.6 7:31/M
9 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 423 49 M 3 45-49 23:29.5 7:35/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 431 58 M 3 55-59 23:49.7 7:41/M
11 Robert Carney Watkinsville GA 418 28 M 2 25-29 24:31.0 7:55/M
12 Faye Deloach Athens GA 421 34 F 1 30-34 24:32.3 7:55/M
13 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 486 13 F 1 0-14 25:03.3 8:05/M
14 Jim Schulte Athens GA 706 57 M 4 55-59 25:21.0 8:11/M
15 Robert Coffman Athens GA 420 30 M 2 30-34 25:45.4 8:18/M
16 David Eckles Athens GA 498 41 M 3 40-44 25:49.0 8:20/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 479 66 M 1 65-69 26:32.3 8:34/M
18 Keola O'Down Athens GA 999 37 M 1 35-39 26:38.3 8:35/M
19 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 982 67 M 2 65-69 27:06.8 8:45/M
20 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 402 40 F 1 40-44 27:41.6 8:56/M
21 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 707 53 F 1 50-54 28:09.3 9:05/M
22 Mara Nance Augusta GA 496 58 F 1 55-59 28:48.7 9:17/M
23 Amber Reeves Covington GA 981 36 F 1 35-39 28:54.0 9:19/M
24 George Southgate Calhoun GA 491 70 M 1 70-74 29:10.1 9:25/M
25 Catherine Knight Comer GA 441 25 F 1 25-29 29:23.7 9:29/M
26 Bekah McGee Athens GA 448 46 F 1 45-49 29:27.0 9:30/M
27 Roger Keel Valley AL 438 63 M 1 60-64 30:09.8 9:44/M
28 Russ Marlowe Lavonia GA 446 50 M 1 50-54 30:11.3 9:44/M
29 Tj Brown Athens GA 994 37 M 2 35-39 30:13.9 9:45/M
30 John Mullis Commerce GA 455 43 M 4 40-44 30:17.4 9:46/M
31 Joe Waters Covington GA 775 75 M 1 75-99 30:28.1 9:50/M
32 Dean Warren Bogart GA 983 48 M 4 45-49 30:32.3 9:51/M
33 Ken Green Greensboro GA 428 71 M 2 70-74 30:41.7 9:54/M
34 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 430 68 M 3 65-69 30:50.5 9:57/M
35 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 499 61 F 1 60-64 30:52.0 9:57/M
36 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 989 44 M 5 40-44 31:17.0 10:05/M
37 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 412 37 F 2 35-39 31:26.7 10:08/M
38 Angie Ruhlen Athens GA 484 37 F 3 35-39 31:27.2 10:09/M
39 Jan Bryant Hoschton GA 413 60 F 2 60-64 31:28.9 10:09/M
40 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 492 63 F 3 60-64 31:37.8 10:12/M
41 Martha Worley Covington GA 995 48 F 2 45-49 32:09.8 10:22/M
42 Meg Titshaw Bishop GA 998 42 F 2 40-44 32:09.9 10:22/M
43 Veronica Doster Athens GA 704 55 F 2 55-59 32:10.1 10:23/M
44 Taylor Titshaw Athens GA 701 16 F 1 15-19 32:10.3 10:23/M
45 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 419 66 F 1 65-69 32:28.4 10:28/M
46 Randy Booth Athens GA 705 50 M 2 50-54 32:55.9 10:37/M
47 Michael Seibert Athens GA 991 35 M 3 35-39 33:01.8 10:39/M
48 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 996 34 F 2 30-34 33:01.9 10:39/M
49 Rob Kirkwood Athens GA 988 30 M 3 30-34 33:04.4 10:40/M
50 William Davis Athens GA 990 67 M 4 65-69 33:17.6 10:44/M
51 Kaitlyn Paschal Greensboro GA 480 26 F 2 25-29 33:35.4 10:50/M
52 Tina Grahl Bishop GA 427 53 F 2 50-54 33:35.7 10:50/M
53 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 483 67 M 5 65-69 33:36.5 10:50/M
54 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 436 27 F 3 25-29 33:41.2 10:52/M
55 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 993 43 F 3 40-44 34:06.8 11:00/M
56 Maureen Laprade Watkinsville GA 442 38 F 4 35-39 34:08.2 11:01/M
57 Kim Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 987 52 F 3 50-54 34:22.4 11:05/M
58 Angelina Baine Jefferson GA 985 12 F 2 0-14 35:22.7 11:25/M
59 Xander Baine Jefferson GA 405 8 M 1 0-14 35:25.1 11:25/M
60 Seth Robison Bogart GA 482 36 M 4 35-39 35:44.6 11:32/M
61 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 984 55 M 5 55-59 35:46.4 11:32/M
62 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 429 70 M 3 70-74 35:47.4 11:33/M
63 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 443 75 M 2 75-99 36:19.7 11:43/M
64 Laurel Fore Snellville GA 425 21 F 1 20-24 36:30.3 11:46/M
65 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 434 52 F 4 50-54 36:32.1 11:47/M
66 Kristin Shea Bishop GA 487 50 F 5 50-54 36:44.0 11:51/M
67 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 500 69 M 6 65-69 37:03.2 11:57/M
68 Branden Johnson Bethlehem GA 435 32 M 4 30-34 37:20.3 12:03/M
69 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 489 23 F 2 20-24 37:29.2 12:05/M
70 Leah Fisher Watkinsville GA 986 32 F 3 30-34 37:43.4 12:10/M
71 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 493 64 F 4 60-64 37:50.5 12:12/M
72 Mark Polson Monroe GA 481 48 M 5 45-49 38:48.2 12:31/M
73 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 997 40 F 4 40-44 38:59.2 12:35/M
74 Kirk Bryant Hoschton GA 414 60 M 2 60-64 39:27.5 12:44/M
75 Sarah Sheets Bethlehem GA 488 22 F 3 20-24 39:44.5 12:49/M
76 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 410 22 F 4 20-24 40:20.6 13:01/M
77 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 490 46 F 3 45-49 40:32.1 13:05/M
78 Brianne Baine Jefferson GA 404 36 F 5 35-39 41:16.5 13:19/M
79 Lisa Hertling Lawrenceville GA 432 39 F 6 35-39 41:17.7 13:19/M
80 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 403 33 F 4 30-34 41:23.1 13:21/M
81 Nina Kennedy Crawford GEORGIA 440 44 F 5 40-44 41:49.2 13:29/M
82 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 406 32 F 5 30-34 41:50.2 13:30/M
83 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 449 47 F 4 45-49 41:57.3 13:32/M
84 Lindsey Bryant Hoschton GA 415 30 F 6 30-34 42:10.2 13:36/M
85 Deanna Beckwith Athens GA 407 44 F 6 40-44 42:30.0 13:43/M
86 Brooke Kelley Athens GA 439 23 F 5 20-24 44:51.3 14:28/M
87 Kelsey Gomez Craqford GA 426 23 F 6 20-24 44:51.5 14:28/M
88 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 437 74 F 1 70-74 45:51.5 14:47/M
89 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 497 64 M 3 60-64 47:13.0 15:14/M
90 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 445 52 F 6 50-54 50:31.7 16:18/M
91 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 447 57 F 3 55-59 50:32.5 16:18/M
92 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 702 64 M 4 60-64 51:54.7 16:45/M
93 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 495 72 F 2 70-74 51:57.2 16:45/M
94 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 444 77 M 3 75-99 55:30.0 17:54/M