MBMS Lightning Bolt 5K 2017 ag

2017 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K 5K

2017 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 1813 21 6 20:10.0 6:30/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Bahnson Athens GA 1608 29 1 17:12.5 5:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1877 48 11 21:13.9 6:51/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1752 47 2 18:06.0 5:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Couch Bogart GA 1664 9 153 36:22.0 11:44/M
2 Allie Ginn Bogart GA 1844 9 190 44:28.0 14:21/M
3 Gabriella Stoming Bogart GA 1790 10 202 46:49.4 15:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Clausen Watkinsville GA 1652 10 48 25:54.8 8:21/M
2 Titus Watkins Statham GA 1811 10 66 27:51.1 8:59/M
3 Mac McFarland Bogart GA 1736 8 86 30:08.0 9:43/M
4 Coleman Pearson Bishop GA 1759 9 110 31:59.9 10:19/M
5 Macaulay Creech Bishop GA 1665 7 133 34:14.7 11:03/M
6 James Voltson Watkinsville GA 1858 8 176 40:01.6 12:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Morse Bogart GA 1743 14 9 20:45.1 6:42/M
2 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1680 13 10 20:52.2 6:44/M
3 Kenna Kay 34 13 34 24:20.3 7:51/M
4 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1623 13 45 25:34.1 8:15/M
5 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 1666 11 49 25:55.3 8:22/M
6 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 1841 12 51 26:01.1 8:24/M
7 Callie Jackson 1838 12 60 26:45.1 8:38/M
8 Sophia Eley Statham GA 1686 12 71 28:05.0 9:04/M
9 Sidney Lyn Rhine Winder GA 1769 13 89 30:18.5 9:46/M
10 Catherine Pearson Athens GA 1758 12 104 31:43.1 10:14/M
11 Logan Westbrook Watkinsville GA 1814 11 107 31:49.4 10:16/M
12 Ansley Crowe Bishop GA 1668 12 109 31:51.5 10:16/M
13 Greer Norris Watkinsville GA 1748 12 111 32:21.4 10:26/M
14 Yesmir Mendoza Statham GA 1742 12 123 33:58.6 10:57/M
15 Sarah Langley Statham GA 1720 13 126 34:06.0 11:00/M
16 Sophia Stoming Bogart GA 1791 12 127 34:08.9 11:01/M
17 Reese Conner Watkinsville GA 1660 12 128 34:09.1 11:01/M
18 Avery Hughes Watkinsville GA 1702 14 132 34:14.3 11:03/M
19 Taylor Dumay Winder GA 1679 11 135 34:31.0 11:08/M
20 Margaret Winn Carnes Bogart GA 1646 12 136 34:31.6 11:08/M
21 Willow Harris Bogart GA 1695 13 137 34:31.8 11:08/M
22 Sarah-Kate McCutcheon Bogart GA 1734 14 140 34:36.8 11:10/M
23 Marrie Grace Lindley Watkinsville GA 1722 13 142 34:43.4 11:12/M
24 Emerson Howard 1881 13 143 34:49.3 11:14/M
25 Payton Wheeler Watkinsville GA 1816 13 144 34:55.2 11:16/M
26 Harnoor Kaur Watkinsville GA 1712 11 148 35:37.3 11:29/M
27 Sherry Yan Bogart GA 1822 11 150 35:41.9 11:31/M
28 Chloe Curtis Watkinsville GA 1669 11 151 35:43.7 11:31/M
29 Brooke Dumay Winder GA 1678 11 156 37:01.0 11:56/M
30 Lilly Powell Bogart GA 1764 11 159 37:18.5 12:02/M
31 Anna Russell Bogart GA 1773 11 160 37:22.2 12:03/M
32 Abi Frazier Statham GA 1689 11 161 37:22.9 12:03/M
33 Emma Weems Bogart GA 1812 11 162 37:30.9 12:06/M
34 Jewell Anne Davantes Statham GA 1670 11 163 37:32.9 12:06/M
35 Valerie Vaeth Statham GA 1801 13 169 38:21.7 12:22/M
36 Anna McCutcheon Bogart GA 1731 12 172 39:13.2 12:39/M
37 Savannah Watkins Statham GA 1810 12 173 39:13.6 12:39/M
38 Jamie Bryson Bogart GA 1633 12 187 44:13.1 14:16/M
39 Kate Kudela Watkinsville GA 1716 12 188 44:13.3 14:16/M
40 Natalie Perez Bogart GA 1763 11 191 44:33.2 14:22/M
41 Emma Bennetzen Watkinsville GA 1618 12 197 45:59.5 14:50/M
42 Amber Dumay Winder GA 1677 11 198 46:04.1 14:52/M
43 Lila Hollingsworth Bishop GA 1701 12 199 46:04.3 14:52/M
44 Mattie Thomason Bishop GA 1796 12 204 48:00.8 15:29/M
45 Frida Alejandro Bishop GA 1601 12 206 48:49.4 15:45/M
46 Alanna Hart Watkinsville GA 1696 13 208 49:35.5 16:00/M
47 Miral Alabady Bogart GA 1850 12 209 50:56.5 16:26/M
48 Adriana Esquivel Bogart GA 1687 11 212 51:25.7 16:35/M
49 Shelia Traynham Watkinsville GA 1798 12 213 51:26.5 16:35/M
50 Raeanna Lindley Watkinsville GA 1723 11 217 55:47.1 18:00/M
51 Sophia Traynham Watkinsville GA 1799 14 221 56:00.1 18:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts 1876 14 3 18:14.3 5:53/M
2 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1845 13 4 18:29.3 5:58/M
3 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 1760 13 5 18:41.1 6:02/M
4 Bo Hancock Athens GA 1692 14 8 20:43.5 6:41/M
5 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 1842 14 12 21:24.4 6:54/M
6 Cody Bray Bogart GA 1628 14 14 21:47.4 7:02/M
7 Joshua Waskiewiez Watkinsville GA 1806 12 18 22:22.9 7:13/M
8 Wyatt Land Bishop GA 1719 11 19 22:29.2 7:15/M
9 Jack Bandy Athens GA 1613 14 26 23:29.0 7:35/M
10 Thomas Clenser 1953 12 35 24:26.5 7:53/M
11 Colby Baker Athens GA 1610 14 37 25:03.5 8:05/M
12 Hunter Brown Athens GA 1629 12 41 25:22.0 8:11/M
13 Charles McCorkle Watkinsville GA 1730 13 52 26:01.7 8:24/M
14 Conagher Wheeler Bishop GA 1815 11 61 27:03.9 8:44/M
15 Cameran Butryn Watkinsville GA 1645 12 69 28:00.9 9:02/M
16 Julian Silva Watkinsville GA 1783 13 70 28:04.9 9:03/M
17 Tate Hughes Watkinsville GA 1705 12 73 28:20.3 9:08/M
18 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 1831 11 87 30:08.2 9:43/M
19 Alex Wiggans Bogart GA 1818 13 90 30:26.0 9:49/M
20 Carter Couch Bogart GA 1662 12 105 31:47.3 10:15/M
21 Jacob Lonsgo 1852 12 106 31:49.2 10:16/M
22 Jude Antis Watkinsville GA 1603 11 108 31:50.1 10:16/M
23 Ben Bandy Athens GA 1612 12 112 32:35.0 10:31/M
24 Parker Woods 1837 13 119 33:36.6 10:50/M
25 Bryant Echols Bogart GA 1684 14 120 33:38.2 10:51/M
26 Ashton Hefner Watkinsville GA 1698 13 122 33:55.5 10:56/M
27 Rodrick Rinch Watkinsville GA 1872 12 125 34:04.6 10:59/M
28 Chance Cross Watkinsville GA 1667 13 130 34:11.7 11:02/M
29 Kingsley Howard 1828 14 131 34:13.0 11:02/M
30 Landis Howard 1829 11 145 34:55.4 11:16/M
31 Cameron Bergeron Watkinsville GA 1620 14 147 35:35.0 11:29/M
32 Andrew Ginn Bogart GA 1690 11 196 45:58.4 14:50/M
33 Michael Conley Bogart GA 1656 13 201 46:24.1 14:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Snider Marietta GA 1785 18 16 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 Lauren Peavy Tallahassee FL 1856 19 92 30:34.8 9:52/M
3 Mellisa Ramey Bogart GA 1765 15 168 38:18.6 12:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Dowis Bogart GA 1675 15 25 23:27.1 7:34/M
2 Kennon Conner Watkinsville GA 1658 15 98 31:09.6 10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 1813 21 6 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Marilyn Naughton Athens GA 1746 23 102 31:29.8 10:09/M
3 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1825 24 149 35:40.2 11:30/M
4 Samantha Heskett Acworth GA 1699 24 215 55:42.4 17:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 1609 23 17 22:18.7 7:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elayna Harris Atlanta GA 1694 26 36 24:42.5 7:58/M
2 Liza Burnsed Bogart GA 1638 26 53 26:02.4 8:24/M
3 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 1779 26 58 26:38.3 8:35/M
4 Jessica Hunnicutt 1883 29 103 31:32.8 10:10/M
5 Sarah Hunnicutt Bogart GA 1707 29 146 35:16.1 11:23/M
6 Randi Davis Watkinsville GA 1671 27 216 55:43.7 17:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Bahnson Athens GA 1608 29 1 17:12.5 5:33/M
2 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 1780 27 13 21:24.6 6:54/M
3 Jon Ashcraft Watkinsville GA 1606 25 56 26:16.9 8:28/M
4 Bryan Hunnicutt 1882 29 57 26:26.7 8:32/M
5 Chris White Commerce GA 1817 25 63 27:36.6 8:54/M
6 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 1871 28 65 27:46.5 8:57/M
7 Troy Bergeron Watkinsville GA 1621 29 79 29:10.2 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Katt Watkinsville GA 1851 34 28 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Anna Bahnson Athens GA 1607 30 32 24:12.7 7:48/M
3 Sharee Downs Watkinsville GA 1676 32 82 29:54.0 9:39/M
4 Hillary Sanders Athens GA 1778 32 134 34:30.7 11:08/M
5 Erin Collins 1879 32 189 44:22.8 14:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Hunnicutt Bogart GA 1706 32 27 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 1861 32 31 24:12.5 7:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisha Burrell Bishop GA 1642 36 62 27:07.4 8:45/M
2 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 1840 38 67 27:54.0 9:00/M
3 Amanda Stephens Watkinsville GA 1787 37 99 31:10.9 10:03/M
4 Amanda Hefner Watkinsville GA 1697 35 164 37:34.9 12:07/M
5 Kimberly Watkins Statham GA 1808 39 192 45:12.5 14:35/M
6 Kimberly Finch Watkinsville GA 1873 39 207 49:28.9 15:57/M
7 Rachel Traynham Watkinsville GA 1797 36 220 55:57.6 18:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Volfson Watkinsville GA 1804 38 15 22:15.1 7:11/M
2 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 1708 38 29 23:56.3 7:43/M
3 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 1869 39 64 27:46.3 8:57/M
4 Doug McFarland Bogart GA 1735 35 85 30:04.6 9:42/M
5 Will Collins 1880 35 121 33:51.7 10:55/M
6 Phillip Kondos Watkinsville GA 1714 39 175 39:57.5 12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Wiggans Bogart GA 1819 40 33 24:19.2 7:51/M
2 Kristi Rhine Winder GA 1767 41 39 25:10.9 8:07/M
3 Chris Booz Bogart GA 1626 42 76 28:29.7 9:11/M
4 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 1605 40 77 28:44.2 9:16/M
5 Kelli Coletti Bogart GA 1655 40 80 29:24.9 9:29/M
6 Kristy Lonsfunel 113 43 113 32:43.9 10:33/M
7 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 1849 43 118 33:35.7 10:50/M
8 Kimberly Hamby 1878 42 139 34:34.8 11:09/M
9 Melynda McCutcheon Bogart GA 1733 43 141 34:37.6 11:10/M
10 Danielle Couch Bogart GA 1663 40 154 36:22.4 11:44/M
11 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1803 40 166 37:53.7 12:13/M
12 Gretchen Bryson Athens GA 1632 43 186 43:14.4 13:57/M
13 Cindy Stoming Bogart GA 1789 42 203 47:37.2 15:22/M
14 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 1683 40 211 51:12.2 16:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cj O'Mara Colbert GA 1750 40 7 20:32.8 6:37/M
2 Seth Rhine Winder GA 1768 41 21 22:32.7 7:16/M
3 David Duncan Bogart GA 1681 41 23 23:11.0 7:29/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 1848 43 24 23:21.9 7:32/M
5 Johnny McCutcheon Bogart GA 1732 43 47 25:50.0 8:20/M
6 Josh Bryson Bogart GA 1634 44 74 28:28.0 9:11/M
7 Brian Wheeler Bishop GA 1874 42 83 29:54.5 9:39/M
8 John Mullis Commerce GA 1865 44 93 30:37.5 9:53/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1860 44 94 30:45.3 9:55/M
10 David Barnhart Watkinsville GA 1615 44 101 31:26.8 10:08/M
11 Richard Watkins Statham GA 1809 40 193 45:12.7 14:35/M
12 John Lindley Watkinsville GA 1721 44 219 55:56.7 18:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1877 48 11 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Sherri Peavy Tallahasse FL 1854 48 54 26:06.3 8:25/M
3 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 1832 48 55 26:11.9 8:27/M
4 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 1820 49 75 28:28.4 9:11/M
5 Lora Clausen Watkinsville GA 1650 48 95 30:49.4 9:56/M
6 Melissa Pearson Bishop GA 1761 48 97 31:00.3 10:00/M
7 Ann Evans Bishop GA 1688 48 100 31:17.5 10:05/M
8 Julie Brown Athens GA 1630 48 115 33:15.0 10:44/M
9 Lydia Murphey Watkinsville GA 1745 45 116 33:17.5 10:44/M
10 Leah Mattison Bishop GA 1729 48 117 33:20.0 10:45/M
11 Lynn Hughes Watkinsville GA 1704 47 129 34:10.4 11:01/M
12 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1782 47 171 38:44.5 12:30/M
13 Stacy Woods 1836 46 179 40:48.4 13:10/M
14 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1827 49 181 41:21.4 13:20/M
15 Martha Conner Watkinsville GA 1659 46 184 42:26.3 13:41/M
16 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 1727 49 185 42:41.6 13:46/M
17 Margaret Thomason Bishop GA 1795 46 210 51:11.4 16:31/M
18 Traci Lindley Watkinsville GA 1724 45 218 55:55.8 18:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1752 47 2 18:06.0 5:50/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1616 48 22 22:51.2 7:22/M
3 Brian Baker Athens GA 1868 49 38 25:04.1 8:05/M
4 Travis Vanzo Winder GA 1802 45 88 30:14.3 9:45/M
5 Kenneth Conner Wakinsville GA 1657 47 152 36:09.7 11:40/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1839 48 180 40:58.2 13:13/M
7 Rizwan Salehbhai Watkinsville GA 1775 47 223 1:01:12.4 19:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Oneal Bogart GA 1753 51 81 29:36.1 9:33/M
2 Brenda L. Cleary Bogart GA 1654 51 84 30:01.2 9:41/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1747 53 157 37:15.1 12:01/M
4 Jamie Parker Watkinsville GA 1755 51 165 37:39.2 12:09/M
5 Leanne Vaeth Statham GA 1800 54 170 38:21.9 12:22/M
6 Katrien Devos Watkinsville GA 1672 52 174 39:17.2 12:40/M
7 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 1846 50 177 40:27.1 13:03/M
8 Lisa Belan Watkinsville GA 1617 53 183 42:01.2 13:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1870 54 42 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1853 51 44 25:30.5 8:14/M
3 Robert Hancock Athens GA 1693 53 46 25:40.7 8:17/M
4 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1622 52 50 26:00.2 8:23/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 1691 50 59 26:44.0 8:37/M
6 Dennis Naughton Woodstock GA 1863 50 72 28:13.3 9:06/M
7 P J Carson Lincoln NE 1833 50 78 28:58.7 9:21/M
8 Jerry Howard 1830 51 96 30:53.1 9:58/M
9 Randall Pearson Bishop GA 1762 51 124 34:01.7 10:58/M
10 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1711 54 155 36:33.4 11:47/M
11 Steve Conley Bogart GA 1867 53 200 46:23.6 14:58/M
12 Jimmy Thomason Bishop GA 1793 50 205 48:28.4 15:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Burrell Watkinsville GA 1644 59 195 45:58.2 14:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1864 58 30 24:08.0 7:47/M
2 Paul Peavy Tallahassee FL 1855 57 40 25:15.2 8:09/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1875 57 43 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1859 55 158 37:18.2 12:02/M
5 Dennis Bullock Athens GA 1635 59 167 38:15.5 12:20/M
6 Glenn Burrell Watkinsville GA 1641 59 194 45:27.1 14:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Blevins Snellville GA 1624 63 182 41:32.9 13:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McGinness Rising Fawn GA 1738 60 20 22:30.8 7:15/M
2 Jeffery Bennetzen Watkinsville GA 1619 64 178 40:32.7 13:05/M
3 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1821 62 222 56:56.1 18:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1843 66 114 33:06.0 10:41/M
2 Lynn Dicks Athens GA 1673 66 138 34:32.0 11:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1648 69 68 27:55.5 9:00/M
2 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 1847 67 91 30:28.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1866 72 214 55:30.9 17:54/M