MBMS Lightning Bolt 5K 2017 oa

2017 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K 5K

2017 MBMS Lightening Bolt 5K

Overall Finish List

February 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Bahnson Athens GA 1608 29 M 1 25-29 17:12.5 5:33/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1752 47 M 1 45-49 18:06.0 5:50/M
3 Davis Potts 1876 14 M 1 11-14 18:14.3 5:53/M
4 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1845 13 M 2 11-14 18:29.3 5:58/M
5 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 1760 13 M 3 11-14 18:41.1 6:02/M
6 Abigail West Athens GA 1813 21 F 1 20-24 20:10.0 6:30/M
7 Cj O'Mara Colbert GA 1750 40 M 1 40-44 20:32.8 6:37/M
8 Bo Hancock Athens GA 1692 14 M 4 11-14 20:43.5 6:41/M
9 Kelsey Morse Bogart GA 1743 14 F 1 11-14 20:45.1 6:42/M
10 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1680 13 F 2 11-14 20:52.2 6:44/M
11 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1877 48 F 1 45-49 21:13.9 6:51/M
12 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 1842 14 M 5 11-14 21:24.4 6:54/M
13 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 1780 27 M 2 25-29 21:24.6 6:54/M
14 Cody Bray Bogart GA 1628 14 M 6 11-14 21:47.4 7:02/M
15 Gene Volfson Watkinsville GA 1804 38 M 1 35-39 22:15.1 7:11/M
16 Isabelle Snider Marietta GA 1785 18 F 1 15-19 22:16.2 7:11/M
17 Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA 1609 23 M 1 20-24 22:18.7 7:12/M
18 Joshua Waskiewiez Watkinsville GA 1806 12 M 7 11-14 22:22.9 7:13/M
19 Wyatt Land Bishop GA 1719 11 M 8 11-14 22:29.2 7:15/M
20 James McGinness Rising Fawn GA 1738 60 M 1 60-64 22:30.8 7:15/M
21 Seth Rhine Winder GA 1768 41 M 2 40-44 22:32.7 7:16/M
22 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1616 48 M 2 45-49 22:51.2 7:22/M
23 David Duncan Bogart GA 1681 41 M 3 40-44 23:11.0 7:29/M
24 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 1848 43 M 4 40-44 23:21.9 7:32/M
25 Thomas Dowis Bogart GA 1675 15 M 1 15-19 23:27.1 7:34/M
26 Jack Bandy Athens GA 1613 14 M 9 11-14 23:29.0 7:35/M
27 Clayton Hunnicutt Bogart GA 1706 32 M 1 30-34 23:32.9 7:35/M
28 Beth Katt Watkinsville GA 1851 34 F 1 30-34 23:38.0 7:37/M
29 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 1708 38 M 2 35-39 23:56.3 7:43/M
30 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1864 58 M 1 55-59 24:08.0 7:47/M
31 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 1861 32 M 2 30-34 24:12.5 7:48/M
32 Anna Bahnson Athens GA 1607 30 F 2 30-34 24:12.7 7:48/M
33 Angie Wiggans Bogart GA 1819 40 F 1 40-44 24:19.2 7:51/M
34 Kenna Kay 34 13 F 3 11-14 24:20.3 7:51/M
35 Thomas Clenser 1953 12 M 10 11-14 24:26.5 7:53/M
36 Elayna Harris Atlanta GA 1694 26 F 1 25-29 24:42.5 7:58/M
37 Colby Baker Athens GA 1610 14 M 11 11-14 25:03.5 8:05/M
38 Brian Baker Athens GA 1868 49 M 3 45-49 25:04.1 8:05/M
39 Kristi Rhine Winder GA 1767 41 F 2 40-44 25:10.9 8:07/M
40 Paul Peavy Tallahassee FL 1855 57 M 2 55-59 25:15.2 8:09/M
41 Hunter Brown Athens GA 1629 12 M 12 11-14 25:22.0 8:11/M
42 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1870 54 M 1 50-54 25:29.1 8:13/M
43 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1875 57 M 3 55-59 25:30.3 8:14/M
44 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1853 51 M 2 50-54 25:30.5 8:14/M
45 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1623 13 F 4 11-14 25:34.1 8:15/M
46 Robert Hancock Athens GA 1693 53 M 3 50-54 25:40.7 8:17/M
47 Johnny McCutcheon Bogart GA 1732 43 M 5 40-44 25:50.0 8:20/M
48 Matthew Clausen Watkinsville GA 1652 10 M 1 0-10 25:54.8 8:21/M
49 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 1666 11 F 5 11-14 25:55.3 8:22/M
50 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1622 52 M 4 50-54 26:00.2 8:23/M
51 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 1841 12 F 6 11-14 26:01.1 8:24/M
52 Charles McCorkle Watkinsville GA 1730 13 M 13 11-14 26:01.7 8:24/M
53 Liza Burnsed Bogart GA 1638 26 F 2 25-29 26:02.4 8:24/M
54 Sherri Peavy Tallahasse FL 1854 48 F 2 45-49 26:06.3 8:25/M
55 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 1832 48 F 3 45-49 26:11.9 8:27/M
56 Jon Ashcraft Watkinsville GA 1606 25 M 3 25-29 26:16.9 8:28/M
57 Bryan Hunnicutt 1882 29 M 4 25-29 26:26.7 8:32/M
58 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 1779 26 F 3 25-29 26:38.3 8:35/M
59 John Hale Jefferson GA 1691 50 M 5 50-54 26:44.0 8:37/M
60 Callie Jackson 1838 12 F 7 11-14 26:45.1 8:38/M
61 Conagher Wheeler Bishop GA 1815 11 M 14 11-14 27:03.9 8:44/M
62 Lisha Burrell Bishop GA 1642 36 F 1 35-39 27:07.4 8:45/M
63 Chris White Commerce GA 1817 25 M 5 25-29 27:36.6 8:54/M
64 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 1869 39 M 3 35-39 27:46.3 8:57/M
65 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 1871 28 M 6 25-29 27:46.5 8:57/M
66 Titus Watkins Statham GA 1811 10 M 2 0-10 27:51.1 8:59/M
67 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 1840 38 F 2 35-39 27:54.0 9:00/M
68 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1648 69 M 1 65-69 27:55.5 9:00/M
69 Cameran Butryn Watkinsville GA 1645 12 M 15 11-14 28:00.9 9:02/M
70 Julian Silva Watkinsville GA 1783 13 M 16 11-14 28:04.9 9:03/M
71 Sophia Eley Statham GA 1686 12 F 8 11-14 28:05.0 9:04/M
72 Dennis Naughton Woodstock GA 1863 50 M 6 50-54 28:13.3 9:06/M
73 Tate Hughes Watkinsville GA 1705 12 M 17 11-14 28:20.3 9:08/M
74 Josh Bryson Bogart GA 1634 44 M 6 40-44 28:28.0 9:11/M
75 Susan Winstead Bogart GA 1820 49 F 4 45-49 28:28.4 9:11/M
76 Chris Booz Bogart GA 1626 42 F 3 40-44 28:29.7 9:11/M
77 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 1605 40 F 4 40-44 28:44.2 9:16/M
78 P J Carson Lincoln NE 1833 50 M 7 50-54 28:58.7 9:21/M
79 Troy Bergeron Watkinsville GA 1621 29 M 7 25-29 29:10.2 9:25/M
80 Kelli Coletti Bogart GA 1655 40 F 5 40-44 29:24.9 9:29/M
81 Rachel Oneal Bogart GA 1753 51 F 1 50-54 29:36.1 9:33/M
82 Sharee Downs Watkinsville GA 1676 32 F 3 30-34 29:54.0 9:39/M
83 Brian Wheeler Bishop GA 1874 42 M 7 40-44 29:54.5 9:39/M
84 Brenda L. Cleary Bogart GA 1654 51 F 2 50-54 30:01.2 9:41/M
85 Doug McFarland Bogart GA 1735 35 M 4 35-39 30:04.6 9:42/M
86 Mac McFarland Bogart GA 1736 8 M 3 0-10 30:08.0 9:43/M
87 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 1831 11 M 18 11-14 30:08.2 9:43/M
88 Travis Vanzo Winder GA 1802 45 M 4 45-49 30:14.3 9:45/M
89 Sidney Lyn Rhine Winder GA 1769 13 F 9 11-14 30:18.5 9:46/M
90 Alex Wiggans Bogart GA 1818 13 M 19 11-14 30:26.0 9:49/M
91 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 1847 67 M 2 65-69 30:28.4 9:50/M
92 Lauren Peavy Tallahassee FL 1856 19 F 2 15-19 30:34.8 9:52/M
93 John Mullis Commerce GA 1865 44 M 8 40-44 30:37.5 9:53/M
94 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1860 44 M 9 40-44 30:45.3 9:55/M
95 Lora Clausen Watkinsville GA 1650 48 F 5 45-49 30:49.4 9:56/M
96 Jerry Howard 1830 51 M 8 50-54 30:53.1 9:58/M
97 Melissa Pearson Bishop GA 1761 48 F 6 45-49 31:00.3 10:00/M
98 Kennon Conner Watkinsville GA 1658 15 M 2 15-19 31:09.6 10:03/M
99 Amanda Stephens Watkinsville GA 1787 37 F 3 35-39 31:10.9 10:03/M
100 Ann Evans Bishop GA 1688 48 F 7 45-49 31:17.5 10:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 David Barnhart Watkinsville GA 1615 44 M 10 40-44 31:26.8 10:08/M
102 Marilyn Naughton Athens GA 1746 23 F 2 20-24 31:29.8 10:09/M
103 Jessica Hunnicutt 1883 29 F 4 25-29 31:32.8 10:10/M
104 Catherine Pearson Athens GA 1758 12 F 10 11-14 31:43.1 10:14/M
105 Carter Couch Bogart GA 1662 12 M 20 11-14 31:47.3 10:15/M
106 Jacob Lonsgo 1852 12 M 21 11-14 31:49.2 10:16/M
107 Logan Westbrook Watkinsville GA 1814 11 F 11 11-14 31:49.4 10:16/M
108 Jude Antis Watkinsville GA 1603 11 M 22 11-14 31:50.1 10:16/M
109 Ansley Crowe Bishop GA 1668 12 F 12 11-14 31:51.5 10:16/M
110 Coleman Pearson Bishop GA 1759 9 M 4 0-10 31:59.9 10:19/M
111 Greer Norris Watkinsville GA 1748 12 F 13 11-14 32:21.4 10:26/M
112 Ben Bandy Athens GA 1612 12 M 23 11-14 32:35.0 10:31/M
113 Kristy Lonsfunel 113 43 F 6 40-44 32:43.9 10:33/M
114 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1843 66 F 1 65-69 33:06.0 10:41/M
115 Julie Brown Athens GA 1630 48 F 8 45-49 33:15.0 10:44/M
116 Lydia Murphey Watkinsville GA 1745 45 F 9 45-49 33:17.5 10:44/M
117 Leah Mattison Bishop GA 1729 48 F 10 45-49 33:20.0 10:45/M
118 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 1849 43 F 7 40-44 33:35.7 10:50/M
119 Parker Woods 1837 13 M 24 11-14 33:36.6 10:50/M
120 Bryant Echols Bogart GA 1684 14 M 25 11-14 33:38.2 10:51/M
121 Will Collins 1880 35 M 5 35-39 33:51.7 10:55/M
122 Ashton Hefner Watkinsville GA 1698 13 M 26 11-14 33:55.5 10:56/M
123 Yesmir Mendoza Statham GA 1742 12 F 14 11-14 33:58.6 10:57/M
124 Randall Pearson Bishop GA 1762 51 M 9 50-54 34:01.7 10:58/M
125 Rodrick Rinch Watkinsville GA 1872 12 M 27 11-14 34:04.6 10:59/M
126 Sarah Langley Statham GA 1720 13 F 15 11-14 34:06.0 11:00/M
127 Sophia Stoming Bogart GA 1791 12 F 16 11-14 34:08.9 11:01/M
128 Reese Conner Watkinsville GA 1660 12 F 17 11-14 34:09.1 11:01/M
129 Lynn Hughes Watkinsville GA 1704 47 F 11 45-49 34:10.4 11:01/M
130 Chance Cross Watkinsville GA 1667 13 M 28 11-14 34:11.7 11:02/M
131 Kingsley Howard 1828 14 M 29 11-14 34:13.0 11:02/M
132 Avery Hughes Watkinsville GA 1702 14 F 18 11-14 34:14.3 11:03/M
133 Macaulay Creech Bishop GA 1665 7 M 5 0-10 34:14.7 11:03/M
134 Hillary Sanders Athens GA 1778 32 F 4 30-34 34:30.7 11:08/M
135 Taylor Dumay Winder GA 1679 11 F 19 11-14 34:31.0 11:08/M
136 Margaret Winn Carnes Bogart GA 1646 12 F 20 11-14 34:31.6 11:08/M
137 Willow Harris Bogart GA 1695 13 F 21 11-14 34:31.8 11:08/M
138 Lynn Dicks Athens GA 1673 66 F 2 65-69 34:32.0 11:08/M
139 Kimberly Hamby 1878 42 F 8 40-44 34:34.8 11:09/M
140 Sarah-Kate McCutcheon Bogart GA 1734 14 F 22 11-14 34:36.8 11:10/M
141 Melynda McCutcheon Bogart GA 1733 43 F 9 40-44 34:37.6 11:10/M
142 Marrie Grace Lindley Watkinsville GA 1722 13 F 23 11-14 34:43.4 11:12/M
143 Emerson Howard 1881 13 F 24 11-14 34:49.3 11:14/M
144 Payton Wheeler Watkinsville GA 1816 13 F 25 11-14 34:55.2 11:16/M
145 Landis Howard 1829 11 M 30 11-14 34:55.4 11:16/M
146 Sarah Hunnicutt Bogart GA 1707 29 F 5 25-29 35:16.1 11:23/M
147 Cameron Bergeron Watkinsville GA 1620 14 M 31 11-14 35:35.0 11:29/M
148 Harnoor Kaur Watkinsville GA 1712 11 F 26 11-14 35:37.3 11:29/M
149 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1825 24 F 3 20-24 35:40.2 11:30/M
150 Sherry Yan Bogart GA 1822 11 F 27 11-14 35:41.9 11:31/M
151 Chloe Curtis Watkinsville GA 1669 11 F 28 11-14 35:43.7 11:31/M
152 Kenneth Conner Wakinsville GA 1657 47 M 5 45-49 36:09.7 11:40/M
153 Naomi Couch Bogart GA 1664 9 F 1 0-10 36:22.0 11:44/M
154 Danielle Couch Bogart GA 1663 40 F 10 40-44 36:22.4 11:44/M
155 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1711 54 M 10 50-54 36:33.4 11:47/M
156 Brooke Dumay Winder GA 1678 11 F 29 11-14 37:01.0 11:56/M
157 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1747 53 F 3 50-54 37:15.1 12:01/M
158 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1859 55 M 4 55-59 37:18.2 12:02/M
159 Lilly Powell Bogart GA 1764 11 F 30 11-14 37:18.5 12:02/M
160 Anna Russell Bogart GA 1773 11 F 31 11-14 37:22.2 12:03/M
161 Abi Frazier Statham GA 1689 11 F 32 11-14 37:22.9 12:03/M
162 Emma Weems Bogart GA 1812 11 F 33 11-14 37:30.9 12:06/M
163 Jewell Anne Davantes Statham GA 1670 11 F 34 11-14 37:32.9 12:06/M
164 Amanda Hefner Watkinsville GA 1697 35 F 4 35-39 37:34.9 12:07/M
165 Jamie Parker Watkinsville GA 1755 51 F 4 50-54 37:39.2 12:09/M
166 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1803 40 F 11 40-44 37:53.7 12:13/M
167 Dennis Bullock Athens GA 1635 59 M 5 55-59 38:15.5 12:20/M
168 Mellisa Ramey Bogart GA 1765 15 F 3 15-19 38:18.6 12:21/M
169 Valerie Vaeth Statham GA 1801 13 F 35 11-14 38:21.7 12:22/M
170 Leanne Vaeth Statham GA 1800 54 F 5 50-54 38:21.9 12:22/M
171 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1782 47 F 12 45-49 38:44.5 12:30/M
172 Anna McCutcheon Bogart GA 1731 12 F 36 11-14 39:13.2 12:39/M
173 Savannah Watkins Statham GA 1810 12 F 37 11-14 39:13.6 12:39/M
174 Katrien Devos Watkinsville GA 1672 52 F 6 50-54 39:17.2 12:40/M
175 Phillip Kondos Watkinsville GA 1714 39 M 6 35-39 39:57.5 12:53/M
176 James Voltson Watkinsville GA 1858 8 M 6 0-10 40:01.6 12:55/M
177 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 1846 50 F 7 50-54 40:27.1 13:03/M
178 Jeffery Bennetzen Watkinsville GA 1619 64 M 2 60-64 40:32.7 13:05/M
179 Stacy Woods 1836 46 F 13 45-49 40:48.4 13:10/M
180 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1839 48 M 6 45-49 40:58.2 13:13/M
181 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1827 49 F 14 45-49 41:21.4 13:20/M
182 Patti Blevins Snellville GA 1624 63 F 1 60-64 41:32.9 13:24/M
183 Lisa Belan Watkinsville GA 1617 53 F 8 50-54 42:01.2 13:33/M
184 Martha Conner Watkinsville GA 1659 46 F 15 45-49 42:26.3 13:41/M
185 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 1727 49 F 16 45-49 42:41.6 13:46/M
186 Gretchen Bryson Athens GA 1632 43 F 12 40-44 43:14.4 13:57/M
187 Jamie Bryson Bogart GA 1633 12 F 38 11-14 44:13.1 14:16/M
188 Kate Kudela Watkinsville GA 1716 12 F 39 11-14 44:13.3 14:16/M
189 Erin Collins 1879 32 F 5 30-34 44:22.8 14:19/M
190 Allie Ginn Bogart GA 1844 9 F 2 0-10 44:28.0 14:21/M
191 Natalie Perez Bogart GA 1763 11 F 40 11-14 44:33.2 14:22/M
192 Kimberly Watkins Statham GA 1808 39 F 5 35-39 45:12.5 14:35/M
193 Richard Watkins Statham GA 1809 40 M 11 40-44 45:12.7 14:35/M
194 Glenn Burrell Watkinsville GA 1641 59 M 6 55-59 45:27.1 14:40/M
195 Melinda Burrell Watkinsville GA 1644 59 F 1 55-59 45:58.2 14:50/M
196 Andrew Ginn Bogart GA 1690 11 M 32 11-14 45:58.4 14:50/M
197 Emma Bennetzen Watkinsville GA 1618 12 F 41 11-14 45:59.5 14:50/M
198 Amber Dumay Winder GA 1677 11 F 42 11-14 46:04.1 14:52/M
199 Lila Hollingsworth Bishop GA 1701 12 F 43 11-14 46:04.3 14:52/M
200 Steve Conley Bogart GA 1867 53 M 11 50-54 46:23.6 14:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Michael Conley Bogart GA 1656 13 M 33 11-14 46:24.1 14:58/M
202 Gabriella Stoming Bogart GA 1790 10 F 3 0-10 46:49.4 15:06/M
203 Cindy Stoming Bogart GA 1789 42 F 13 40-44 47:37.2 15:22/M
204 Mattie Thomason Bishop GA 1796 12 F 44 11-14 48:00.8 15:29/M
205 Jimmy Thomason Bishop GA 1793 50 M 12 50-54 48:28.4 15:38/M
206 Frida Alejandro Bishop GA 1601 12 F 45 11-14 48:49.4 15:45/M
207 Kimberly Finch Watkinsville GA 1873 39 F 6 35-39 49:28.9 15:57/M
208 Alanna Hart Watkinsville GA 1696 13 F 46 11-14 49:35.5 16:00/M
209 Miral Alabady Bogart GA 1850 12 F 47 11-14 50:56.5 16:26/M
210 Margaret Thomason Bishop GA 1795 46 F 17 45-49 51:11.4 16:31/M
211 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 1683 40 F 14 40-44 51:12.2 16:31/M
212 Adriana Esquivel Bogart GA 1687 11 F 48 11-14 51:25.7 16:35/M
213 Shelia Traynham Watkinsville GA 1798 12 F 49 11-14 51:26.5 16:35/M
214 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1866 72 M 1 70-74 55:30.9 17:54/M
215 Samantha Heskett Acworth GA 1699 24 F 4 20-24 55:42.4 17:58/M
216 Randi Davis Watkinsville GA 1671 27 F 6 25-29 55:43.7 17:58/M
217 Raeanna Lindley Watkinsville GA 1723 11 F 50 11-14 55:47.1 18:00/M
218 Traci Lindley Watkinsville GA 1724 45 F 18 45-49 55:55.8 18:02/M
219 John Lindley Watkinsville GA 1721 44 M 12 40-44 55:56.7 18:03/M
220 Rachel Traynham Watkinsville GA 1797 36 F 7 35-39 55:57.6 18:03/M
221 Sophia Traynham Watkinsville GA 1799 14 F 51 11-14 56:00.1 18:04/M
222 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1821 62 M 3 60-64 56:56.1 18:22/M
223 Rizwan Salehbhai Watkinsville GA 1775 47 M 7 45-49 1:01:12.4 19:45/M