St Joe Jog 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 18th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE 5K St Joe's

2017 - 18th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K St Joe's

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 1355 33 1 17:56.3 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 1412 36 8 21:37.7 6:58/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 1362 44 2 19:32.0 6:18/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 1046 59 20 26:41.4 8:36/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hosmer Marietta GA 1037 66 12 24:23.9 7:52/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 1056 56 21 26:45.6 8:38/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1038 77 15 25:33.0 8:15/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1428 64 34 30:12.1 9:45/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjiman Cox 1061 6 63 37:23.2 12:04/M
2 Sean Patrick Harron Athens 1366 10 73 40:13.7 12:58/M
3 Dominic Noel Loganville GA 1401 10 80 41:28.6 13:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wicker Athens GA 1438 9 25 27:01.7 8:43/M
2 Cat Feeney Atlanta GA 1352 10 26 27:03.8 8:44/M
3 Mary E. Wicker Athens 1436 7 59 35:07.3 11:20/M
4 La Caparanga Athens 1319 10 66 37:30.8 12:06/M
5 Lilah Diaz Bogart 1340 9 84 43:17.2 13:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Lopez Athens GA 1386 14 5 20:58.9 6:46/M
2 Nicholas Wieczorek Athens 1443 14 13 24:48.0 8:00/M
3 Drew Auslander Athens 1303 12 16 25:44.3 8:18/M
4 Lukas Stutz Athens GA 1426 11 22 26:46.3 8:38/M
5 Jarrett Daniels Colbert 1327 12 28 27:47.2 8:58/M
6 Danny Delgado Watkinsville 1336 11 41 31:30.2 10:10/M
7 Vicente Imery Athens GA 1378 12 46 32:05.3 10:21/M
8 Oliver Buckley Athens 1317 12 60 36:15.7 11:42/M
9 Billy Bowen Watkinsville GA 1313 12 85 44:27.8 14:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Wicker Athens GA 1437 12 17 25:49.4 8:20/M
2 Rachel Duncan Athens GA 1351 12 18 25:54.5 8:21/M
3 Kaitlin Orsega Sharpsburg GA 1035 14 38 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Kate Hicks Athens GA 1371 11 40 31:23.5 10:07/M
5 Maisy Diaz Bogart GA 1341 14 52 33:00.2 10:39/M
6 Holly Diaz Bogart 1339 12 90 54:08.6 17:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Auslander Athens 1306 15 3 19:43.2 6:22/M
2 Jack Cooney Athens 1322 15 4 19:58.6 6:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valentina Imery Athens 1376 17 48 32:18.6 10:25/M
2 Sadie Shah Bogart GA 1055 17 49 32:20.8 10:26/M
3 Sofia Diaz Bogart 1342 15 77 41:20.7 13:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Rose Ceci Athens GA 1320 21 31 29:54.0 9:39/M
2 Sarah Rocko Johns Creek GA 1409 23 32 29:54.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Childs Griffin GA 1048 28 11 23:16.4 7:30/M
2 Aaron Christopherson Athens 1321 28 67 37:41.7 12:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Trevino Athens 1430 25 68 37:44.9 12:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 1355 33 1 17:56.3 5:47/M
2 Jereme Hiestand Lexington KY 1373 32 79 41:28.4 13:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Maddox Athens GA 1041 32 9 21:49.9 7:02/M
2 Mary Kate Little 1053 31 47 32:09.6 10:22/M
3 Stacy McLaine Winder 1392 33 72 39:51.5 12:51/M
4 Sarah Stewart Athens GA 1425 31 78 41:24.5 13:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 1412 36 8 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Amanda Wilson Watkinsville GA 1445 36 53 33:42.8 10:52/M
3 Kelly Laurine Watkinsville 1384 36 87 46:28.7 14:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 1362 44 2 19:32.0 6:18/M
2 Mike Orsega Sharpsburg GA 1036 44 6 21:02.0 6:47/M
3 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 1301 44 7 21:35.1 6:58/M
4 Chad Howe Athens GA 1374 40 14 24:58.2 8:03/M
5 Jose Delgado Watkinsville 1337 42 29 27:49.1 8:58/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1040 44 36 30:21.0 9:47/M
7 John Mullis Commerce GA 1045 44 37 30:22.9 9:48/M
8 Jeff Buckley Athens 1316 44 62 36:24.0 11:45/M
9 Richard Noel Loganville GA 1402 41 65 37:29.3 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scarlet Buckley Athens 1318 40 61 36:23.5 11:44/M
2 Veronica Imery Athens 1377 40 76 40:53.9 13:11/M
3 Frances Crawford Athens GA 1325 43 88 49:29.1 15:58/M
4 Eva Bowen Watkinsville GA 1314 44 89 50:35.4 16:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1309 48 10 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Ben Cox Atlanta GA 1059 48 44 31:49.0 10:16/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1307 48 51 32:52.0 10:36/M
4 Cristino Diaz Bogart 1338 46 55 33:52.8 10:55/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1039 48 71 38:56.6 12:34/M
6 Darby Crawford Athens GA 1324 46 86 46:16.8 14:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marirosa Lopez Athens GA 1389 49 23 26:55.9 8:41/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1308 49 30 29:36.2 9:33/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1421 46 70 38:56.2 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 1361 50 19 26:21.3 8:30/M
2 Amy Pasko Jefferson GA 1407 53 24 26:59.6 8:42/M
3 Joe Feeney Atlanta GA 1353 50 33 30:03.9 9:42/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 1050 50 58 35:04.5 11:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1043 53 27 27:34.2 8:54/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1350 54 69 37:57.2 12:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1408 56 35 30:19.0 9:47/M
2 Cesar Gumucio Watkinsville GA 1044 57 50 32:26.6 10:28/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1060 58 64 37:25.3 12:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 1046 59 20 26:41.4 8:36/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 1056 56 21 26:45.6 8:38/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1051 55 45 31:59.9 10:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Childs Savannah GA 1047 61 39 30:56.7 9:59/M
2 Bobby Launic Watkinsville GA 1062 60 42 31:37.6 10:12/M
3 Joseph Ruttar Commerce GA 1413 63 82 41:50.9 13:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1428 64 34 30:12.1 9:45/M
2 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 1054 63 43 31:41.0 10:13/M
3 Rhea Hebert Crawford GA 1368 61 74 40:29.3 13:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hosmer Marietta GA 1037 66 12 24:23.9 7:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1042 66 56 33:55.3 10:56/M
2 Valerie Ruttar Commerce GA 1414 66 81 41:50.7 13:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1052 72 54 33:45.8 10:53/M
2 Michael Hebert Crawford GA 1367 74 75 40:31.8 13:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1057 74 83 42:43.6 13:47/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1038 77 15 25:33.0 8:15/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1049 75 57 34:45.7 11:13/M