St Joe Jog 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 18th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE 5K St Joe's

2017 - 18th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE

Overall Finish List

February 18, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K St Joe's

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 1355 33 M 1 30-34 17:56.3 5:47/M
2 Steve Harris Athens GA 1362 44 M 1 40-44 19:32.0 6:18/M
3 William Auslander Athens 1306 15 M 1 15-19 19:43.2 6:22/M
4 Jack Cooney Athens 1322 15 M 2 15-19 19:58.6 6:26/M
5 Andre Lopez Athens GA 1386 14 M 1 11-14 20:58.9 6:46/M
6 Mike Orsega Sharpsburg GA 1036 44 M 2 40-44 21:02.0 6:47/M
7 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 1301 44 M 3 40-44 21:35.1 6:58/M
8 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 1412 36 F 1 35-39 21:37.7 6:58/M
9 Brandi Maddox Athens GA 1041 32 F 1 30-34 21:49.9 7:02/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1309 48 M 1 45-49 22:54.4 7:23/M
11 William Childs Griffin GA 1048 28 M 1 25-29 23:16.4 7:30/M
12 Gary Hosmer Marietta GA 1037 66 M 1 65-69 24:23.9 7:52/M
13 Nicholas Wieczorek Athens 1443 14 M 2 11-14 24:48.0 8:00/M
14 Chad Howe Athens GA 1374 40 M 4 40-44 24:58.2 8:03/M
15 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1038 77 M 1 75-99 25:33.0 8:15/M
16 Drew Auslander Athens 1303 12 M 3 11-14 25:44.3 8:18/M
17 Madeline Wicker Athens GA 1437 12 F 1 11-14 25:49.4 8:20/M
18 Rachel Duncan Athens GA 1351 12 F 2 11-14 25:54.5 8:21/M
19 John Hale Jefferson GA 1361 50 M 1 50-54 26:21.3 8:30/M
20 Francine May Watkinsville GA 1046 59 F 1 55-59 26:41.4 8:36/M
21 Janet Muse Athens GA 1056 56 F 2 55-59 26:45.6 8:38/M
22 Lukas Stutz Athens GA 1426 11 M 4 11-14 26:46.3 8:38/M
23 Marirosa Lopez Athens GA 1389 49 F 1 45-49 26:55.9 8:41/M
24 Amy Pasko Jefferson GA 1407 53 M 2 50-54 26:59.6 8:42/M
25 Rachel Wicker Athens GA 1438 9 F 1 0-10 27:01.7 8:43/M
26 Cat Feeney Atlanta GA 1352 10 F 2 0-10 27:03.8 8:44/M
27 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1043 53 F 1 50-54 27:34.2 8:54/M
28 Jarrett Daniels Colbert 1327 12 M 5 11-14 27:47.2 8:58/M
29 Jose Delgado Watkinsville 1337 42 M 5 40-44 27:49.1 8:58/M
30 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1308 49 F 2 45-49 29:36.2 9:33/M
31 Hazel Rose Ceci Athens GA 1320 21 F 1 20-24 29:54.0 9:39/M
32 Sarah Rocko Johns Creek GA 1409 23 F 2 20-24 29:54.2 9:39/M
33 Joe Feeney Atlanta GA 1353 50 M 3 50-54 30:03.9 9:42/M
34 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1428 64 F 1 60-64 30:12.1 9:45/M
35 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1408 56 M 1 55-59 30:19.0 9:47/M
36 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1040 44 M 6 40-44 30:21.0 9:47/M
37 John Mullis Commerce GA 1045 44 M 7 40-44 30:22.9 9:48/M
38 Kaitlin Orsega Sharpsburg GA 1035 14 F 3 11-14 30:50.2 9:57/M
39 David Childs Savannah GA 1047 61 M 1 60-64 30:56.7 9:59/M
40 Kate Hicks Athens GA 1371 11 F 4 11-14 31:23.5 10:07/M
41 Danny Delgado Watkinsville 1336 11 M 6 11-14 31:30.2 10:10/M
42 Bobby Launic Watkinsville GA 1062 60 M 2 60-64 31:37.6 10:12/M
43 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 1054 63 F 2 60-64 31:41.0 10:13/M
44 Ben Cox Atlanta GA 1059 48 M 2 45-49 31:49.0 10:16/M
45 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1051 55 F 3 55-59 31:59.9 10:19/M
46 Vicente Imery Athens GA 1378 12 M 7 11-14 32:05.3 10:21/M
47 Mary Kate Little 1053 31 F 2 30-34 32:09.6 10:22/M
48 Valentina Imery Athens 1376 17 F 1 15-19 32:18.6 10:25/M
49 Sadie Shah Bogart GA 1055 17 F 2 15-19 32:20.8 10:26/M
50 Cesar Gumucio Watkinsville GA 1044 57 M 2 55-59 32:26.6 10:28/M
51 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1307 48 M 3 45-49 32:52.0 10:36/M
52 Maisy Diaz Bogart GA 1341 14 F 5 11-14 33:00.2 10:39/M
53 Amanda Wilson Watkinsville GA 1445 36 F 2 35-39 33:42.8 10:52/M
54 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1052 72 M 1 70-74 33:45.8 10:53/M
55 Cristino Diaz Bogart 1338 46 M 4 45-49 33:52.8 10:55/M
56 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1042 66 F 1 65-69 33:55.3 10:56/M
57 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1049 75 M 2 75-99 34:45.7 11:13/M
58 Randy Booth Athens GA 1050 50 M 4 50-54 35:04.5 11:19/M
59 Mary E. Wicker Athens 1436 7 F 3 0-10 35:07.3 11:20/M
60 Oliver Buckley Athens 1317 12 M 8 11-14 36:15.7 11:42/M
61 Scarlet Buckley Athens 1318 40 F 1 40-44 36:23.5 11:44/M
62 Jeff Buckley Athens 1316 44 M 8 40-44 36:24.0 11:45/M
63 Benjiman Cox 1061 6 M 1 0-10 37:23.2 12:04/M
64 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1060 58 M 3 55-59 37:25.3 12:04/M
65 Richard Noel Loganville GA 1402 41 M 9 40-44 37:29.3 12:05/M
66 La Caparanga Athens 1319 10 F 4 0-10 37:30.8 12:06/M
67 Aaron Christopherson Athens 1321 28 M 2 25-29 37:41.7 12:09/M
68 Abby Trevino Athens 1430 25 F 1 25-29 37:44.9 12:10/M
69 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1350 54 F 2 50-54 37:57.2 12:15/M
70 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1421 46 F 3 45-49 38:56.2 12:34/M
71 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1039 48 M 5 45-49 38:56.6 12:34/M
72 Stacy McLaine Winder 1392 33 F 3 30-34 39:51.5 12:51/M
73 Sean Patrick Harron Athens 1366 10 M 2 0-10 40:13.7 12:58/M
74 Rhea Hebert Crawford GA 1368 61 F 3 60-64 40:29.3 13:04/M
75 Michael Hebert Crawford GA 1367 74 M 2 70-74 40:31.8 13:04/M
76 Veronica Imery Athens 1377 40 F 2 40-44 40:53.9 13:11/M
77 Sofia Diaz Bogart 1342 15 F 3 15-19 41:20.7 13:20/M
78 Sarah Stewart Athens GA 1425 31 F 4 30-34 41:24.5 13:21/M
79 Jereme Hiestand Lexington KY 1373 32 M 2 30-34 41:28.4 13:23/M
80 Dominic Noel Loganville GA 1401 10 M 3 0-10 41:28.6 13:23/M
81 Valerie Ruttar Commerce GA 1414 66 F 2 65-69 41:50.7 13:30/M
82 Joseph Ruttar Commerce GA 1413 63 M 3 60-64 41:50.9 13:30/M
83 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1057 74 F 1 70-74 42:43.6 13:47/M
84 Lilah Diaz Bogart 1340 9 F 5 0-10 43:17.2 13:58/M
85 Billy Bowen Watkinsville GA 1313 12 M 9 11-14 44:27.8 14:20/M
86 Darby Crawford Athens GA 1324 46 M 6 45-49 46:16.8 14:55/M
87 Kelly Laurine Watkinsville 1384 36 F 3 35-39 46:28.7 14:59/M
88 Frances Crawford Athens GA 1325 43 F 3 40-44 49:29.1 15:58/M
89 Eva Bowen Watkinsville GA 1314 44 F 4 40-44 50:35.4 16:19/M
90 Holly Diaz Bogart 1339 12 F 6 11-14 54:08.6 17:28/M