AES Flying 5K 2017 oa

THE FLYING 5K 5K

THE FLYING 5K

Overall Finish List

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jim McKeon Mooresville NC 433 51 M 1 50-59 17:58.7 5:48/M
2 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 853 36 F 1 30-39 20:02.5 6:28/M
3 Mark Lewinter 436 43 M 1 40-49 21:14.3 6:51/M
4 Erin Boys Alpharetta GA 422 41 F 1 40-49 21:33.2 6:57/M
5 Michael Weisbecker 413 45 M 2 40-49 22:37.8 7:18/M
6 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 855 34 M 1 30-39 22:39.5 7:18/M
7 Colin Davis Alpharetta GA 439 18 M 1 11-19 22:39.8 7:18/M
8 James McKeon I I I 432 26 M 1 20-29 22:48.1 7:21/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 844 58 M 2 50-59 23:02.9 7:26/M
10 Jae Lumley Mountain City GA 431 57 M 3 50-59 24:03.4 7:45/M
11 Alison Crain Alpharetta GA 822 34 F 2 30-39 24:10.4 7:48/M
12 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 410 49 M 3 40-49 24:51.3 8:01/M
13 Ben Waghorn 404 37 M 2 30-39 25:11.4 8:07/M
14 Antonio Logan Cartersville GA 869 27 M 2 20-29 25:25.2 8:12/M
15 Colleen Jones 445 40 F 2 40-49 25:25.6 8:12/M
16 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 872 60 M 1 60-69 25:25.8 8:12/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 430 66 M 2 60-69 25:36.7 8:15/M
18 Laura Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 900 39 F 3 30-39 25:58.5 8:23/M
19 Lauren Laughlin Alpharetta GA 867 27 F 1 20-29 26:11.0 8:27/M
20 Parker Boys Alpharetta GA 423 11 M 2 11-19 26:27.4 8:32/M
21 Rebecca Holbrook Alpharetta GA 847 10 F 1 0-10 27:04.7 8:44/M
22 Bill Holbrook Alpharetta GA 845 59 M 4 50-59 27:06.4 8:45/M
23 Jim Ard 438 56 M 5 50-59 27:10.4 8:46/M
24 Judy Keeton Alpharetta GA 860 43 F 3 40-49 27:48.3 8:58/M
25 Charles Cagle Jr Milton GA 817 60 M 3 60-69 28:18.3 9:08/M
26 Ava Kane Alpharetta GA 857 7 F 2 0-10 28:26.0 9:10/M
27 Andrew Moor New Canaan CT 202 10 M 1 0-10 28:32.0 9:12/M
28 Dietrich Moor New Canaan CT 201 43 M 4 40-49 28:33.1 9:13/M
29 Kelly Carr 820 45 F 4 40-49 28:34.7 9:13/M
30 Austin Riggers 885 27 F 2 20-29 28:39.0 9:15/M
31 Marjan Holbrook Alpharetta GA 846 41 F 5 40-49 28:57.6 9:20/M
32 Kevin Laughlin Alpharetta GA 450 54 M 6 50-59 29:07.8 9:24/M
33 Renee Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 401 12 F 1 11-19 29:29.7 9:31/M
34 Ed Sinclair Spotsylvania VA 894 53 M 7 50-59 29:35.9 9:33/M
35 Carter Ard 437 53 F 1 50-59 29:55.4 9:39/M
36 Shane Kane Alpharetta GA 859 43 M 5 40-49 30:02.4 9:41/M
37 David Vanderlugt Alpharetta GA 403 48 M 6 40-49 30:04.9 9:42/M
38 Darren Owens 448 8 M 2 0-10 30:30.1 9:50/M
39 Sheila Connell Alpharetta GA 204 54 F 2 50-59 30:50.9 9:57/M
40 Sam Batra Alpharetta GA 809 44 M 7 40-49 31:22.6 10:07/M
41 Jayin Batra 806 8 M 3 0-10 31:22.9 10:07/M
42 Deb Thomsen Alpharetta GA 895 56 F 3 50-59 31:25.7 10:08/M
43 Edson Ferreira Johns Creek GA 833 51 M 8 50-59 32:02.7 10:20/M
44 Leelah Dennis Alpharetta GA 829 10 F 3 0-10 32:10.7 10:23/M
45 Dani Ferreira Johns Creek GA 832 44 F 6 40-49 32:27.4 10:28/M
46 Connor Scott Alpharetta GA 434 11 M 3 11-19 32:44.4 10:34/M
47 Cameron Scott Alpharetta GA 435 13 M 4 11-19 32:44.8 10:34/M
48 Ryan Rummell Alpharetta GA 205 9 M 4 0-10 32:45.2 10:34/M
49 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 878 35 F 4 30-39 32:51.7 10:36/M
50 Marcella Russo Alpharetta GA 425 9 F 4 0-10 32:57.6 10:38/M
51 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 858 9 F 5 0-10 33:03.7 10:40/M
52 Annie Phelan Alpharetta GA 420 9 F 6 0-10 33:04.3 10:40/M
53 Laura Phelan Alpharetta GA 419 38 F 5 30-39 33:04.8 10:40/M
54 Kevin Keeton 442 53 M 9 50-59 33:09.1 10:42/M
55 Audrey Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 898 10 F 7 0-10 33:42.9 10:52/M
56 Adolfo Russo Alpharetta GA 426 46 M 8 40-49 33:47.4 10:54/M
57 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 412 41 F 7 40-49 34:15.0 11:03/M
58 Tery Daughtry Lawrenceville GA 826 57 M 10 50-59 34:15.3 11:03/M
59 Simone Dennis Alpharetta GA 830 8 F 8 0-10 34:39.2 11:11/M
60 Quintin Blackerby Sandy Springs GA 446 28 M 3 20-29 34:41.4 11:11/M
61 John Watkins Alpharetta GA 411 11 M 5 11-19 34:47.2 11:13/M
62 Mia Silverio 890 8 F 9 0-10 34:47.7 11:13/M
63 Rylan Keeton Alpharetta GA 861 11 M 6 11-19 34:51.7 11:15/M
64 Preston Kempey Alpharetta GA 864 11 M 7 11-19 35:06.8 11:19/M
65 Kaitlyn Wallace Alpharetta GA 406 9 F 10 0-10 35:36.1 11:29/M
66 David Wallace Alpharetta GA 405 46 M 9 40-49 35:36.7 11:29/M
67 Greer McCallum 875 11 F 2 11-19 35:44.0 11:32/M
68 Darcy Anderson 801 11 F 3 11-19 35:44.3 11:32/M
69 Maggie Phelan Alpharetta GA 421 6 F 11 0-10 35:45.6 11:32/M
70 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 418 38 M 3 30-39 35:46.1 11:32/M
71 John Kempey Alpharetta GA 862 42 M 10 40-49 36:14.6 11:41/M
72 Reena Batra Alpharetta GA 808 44 F 8 40-49 37:15.8 12:01/M
73 Gemma Russo Alpharetta GA 427 8 F 12 0-10 37:46.2 12:11/M
74 Todd Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 417 45 M 11 40-49 37:58.5 12:15/M
75 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 874 37 M 4 30-39 38:41.3 12:29/M
76 Annabelle Luth Alpharetta GA 873 10 F 13 0-10 38:41.6 12:29/M
77 Jade Ray 884 11 F 4 11-19 38:42.0 12:29/M
78 Freeman Ray 883 42 M 12 40-49 38:42.3 12:29/M
79 Drew Kellis 429 10 F 14 0-10 38:42.8 12:29/M
80 Barb Bowman Woodstock GA 814 55 F 4 50-59 38:45.9 12:30/M
81 Keira Phelan 881 10 F 15 0-10 39:02.9 12:35/M
82 Tim Phelan 882 46 M 13 40-49 39:03.3 12:36/M
83 Amy Vanderlugt Alpharetta GA 402 48 F 9 40-49 39:05.5 12:36/M
84 Alison Scott Alpharetta GA 889 10 F 16 0-10 39:18.9 12:41/M
85 Jojo Luth 440 10 F 17 0-10 39:24.2 12:43/M
86 Zoey Bell Alpharetta GA 810 9 F 18 0-10 39:24.9 12:43/M
87 Inga Russo Alpharetta GA 428 42 F 10 40-49 39:51.6 12:51/M
88 Annabelle Luffel Alpharetta GA 870 8 F 19 0-10 39:55.5 12:53/M
89 Bonnie Luffel Alpharetta GA 871 45 F 11 40-49 39:56.2 12:53/M
90 Jenna Riggers 886 24 F 3 20-29 40:51.4 13:11/M
91 Ruk Alam Alpharetta GA 441 43 F 12 40-49 41:09.6 13:16/M
92 Doug Hassinger Alpharetta GA 209 49 M 14 40-49 41:56.8 13:32/M
93 Madelyn Bicknell Alpharetta GA 812 8 F 20 0-10 42:07.6 13:35/M
94 Caroline Davis 828 10 F 21 0-10 42:29.9 13:42/M
95 Lorie Davis 207 41 F 13 40-49 42:31.0 13:43/M
96 Nicky Anderson Alpharetta GA 802 42 F 14 40-49 42:55.5 13:51/M
97 Maureen Wales Alpharetta GA 444 57 F 5 50-59 43:48.9 14:08/M
98 Jon Wales Alpharetta GA 443 58 M 11 50-59 43:50.5 14:08/M
99 Lauri Rixom Alpharetta GA 887 52 F 6 50-59 43:52.8 14:09/M
100 Danielle Owens 447 10 F 22 0-10 44:08.3 14:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kirsten Fredlund Atlanta GA 834 25 F 4 20-29 44:16.6 14:17/M
102 Emily Owens Alpharetta GA 449 43 F 15 40-49 44:18.6 14:17/M
103 Thomas Rummell Alpharetta GA 206 11 M 8 11-19 45:09.3 14:34/M
104 Donna Brandt Duluth GA 815 70 F 1 70-99 46:29.7 15:00/M
105 Sandra Hunter Johns Creek GA 850 55 F 7 50-59 46:30.5 15:00/M
106 Lauren Kempey Alpharetta GA 863 7 F 23 0-10 46:37.2 15:02/M
107 Phyllis Silverio 892 38 F 6 30-39 47:09.5 15:13/M
108 Casey Schaub 888 26 F 5 20-29 47:11.7 15:13/M
109 Kim Carr Alpharetta GA 821 58 F 8 50-59 50:03.3 16:09/M
110 Lane Pease Alpharetta GA 880 48 F 16 40-49 50:05.1 16:09/M
111 Terri Hoye Lawrenceville GA 849 58 F 9 50-59 53:16.9 17:11/M
112 Katrina Daughtry Lawrenceville GA 827 56 F 10 50-59 53:18.0 17:12/M
113 Molly Hassinger Alpharetta GA 208 10 F 24 0-10 54:07.1 17:27/M
114 Jazmyn Douglas Alpharetta GA 831 11 F 5 11-19 54:09.1 17:28/M