Erica's Run for Education 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Erica's 5K 5K

2017 - Erica's 5K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Coursey Jefferson GA 4 16 1 20:41.0 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 38 35 9 27:52.1 8:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 3 48 3 23:39.5 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 47 42 13 28:56.5 9:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Stein Jefferson GA 45 14 5 25:19.2 8:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Coursey Jefferson GA 4 16 1 20:41.0 6:40/M
2 Christian Brown Commerce GA 44 15 2 23:03.2 7:26/M
3 Eduardo Rodriguez Jefferson GA 46 16 12 28:55.8 9:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Story Gainesville GA 24 22 25 36:52.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Becerra Braselton GA 2 27 33 43:04.6 13:54/M
2 Caycie Armstrong Gainesville GEORGIA 1 28 34 43:23.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 15 30 8 27:26.1 8:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Wood Athens GA 31 30 10 28:45.1 9:16/M
2 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 25 32 15 29:57.5 9:40/M
3 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 39 32 19 33:19.2 10:45/M
4 April Wehunt Gainesville GA 801 33 22 34:06.2 11:00/M
5 Erika Bryant Pendergrass GA 42 32 26 36:54.6 11:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Wehunt Gainesville GA 50 37 11 28:48.8 9:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 38 35 9 27:52.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mullis Commerce GA 19 43 17 31:23.4 10:07/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 37 44 18 31:48.0 10:15/M
3 Jerry Brown Commerce GA 32 41 23 34:15.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 47 42 13 28:56.5 9:20/M
2 Linda Weatherford Dawsonville GA 30 44 40 50:18.7 16:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 3 48 3 23:39.5 7:38/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 33 48 30 40:29.9 13:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 18 47 32 42:33.6 13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 17 51 6 26:41.4 8:36/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 7 50 7 27:12.9 8:46/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 40 50 27 37:28.9 12:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10 58 4 24:52.7 8:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 41 55 21 33:32.6 10:49/M
2 Deborah Hart Royston GA 9 59 35 47:37.5 15:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hart Royston GA 8 64 20 33:27.1 10:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 35 66 14 29:02.4 9:22/M
2 Bruce Vaughn Jefferson GA 27 66 31 41:55.5 13:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 34 66 24 34:27.9 11:07/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 49 68 28 39:27.6 12:44/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 20 67 29 39:54.4 12:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 23 70 16 30:07.4 9:43/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 48 70 36 47:47.0 15:25/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 36 74 37 48:27.0 15:38/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 22 72 38 49:33.1 15:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 43 72 39 49:44.6 16:03/M