Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K 5K

2017 - Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K

Age Group Results

January 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 723 47 1 18:07.6 5:51/M
2 Tj Wilson Conyers GA 781 18 2 18:38.8 6:01/M
3 James Baxter Grayson GA 612 32 3 19:21.1 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 685 36 11 25:09.6 8:07/M
2 Caroline Dipzinski Conyers GA 783 17 16 26:50.6 8:39/M
3 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 687 57 17 27:00.7 8:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 784 43 4 21:04.5 6:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 780 58 24 29:19.0 9:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karish Cooper Conyers GA 638 10 127 56:55.0 18:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caylee Compton Conyers GA 632 10 45 36:01.2 11:37/M
2 Rebekah Mitchell Conyers GA 705 10 48 36:54.0 11:54/M
3 Jamie Diaz Conyers GA 644 10 145 1:05:32.1 21:08/M
4 Layla Walker Conyers GA 762 8 158 1:15:10.0 24:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Mitchell Conyers GA 706 14 19 27:32.4 8:53/M
2 Jeremiah Mitchell Conyers GA 704 12 27 29:52.5 9:38/M
3 Brendan Cook Athens GA 634 11 46 36:24.8 11:45/M
4 Clayton Compton Conyers GA 633 14 61 40:23.2 13:02/M
5 Travis Echols Mcdonough GA 651 14 81 45:31.1 14:41/M
6 Andrew Holliday Conyers GA 676 12 131 1:00:10.7 19:25/M
7 Eric Walker Conyers GA 761 11 156 1:14:51.0 24:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Meador Decatur GA 698 11 55 38:59.3 12:35/M
2 Ayana Murray Conyers GA 712 14 70 43:44.4 14:06/M
3 Amiya Murray Conyers GA 711 14 71 43:45.1 14:07/M
4 Jaylah Morton Conyers GA 709 11 128 57:46.3 18:38/M
5 Paige Holliday Conyers GA 678 11 144 1:05:31.6 21:08/M
6 Kristen Cooper Conyers GA 639 11 151 1:07:35.8 21:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Wilson Conyers GA 781 18 2 18:38.8 6:01/M
2 David Tuck Conyers GA 782 17 7 22:01.2 7:06/M
3 Eduardo Vega Conyers GA 791 17 8 22:03.1 7:07/M
4 Alex Wenson Sharpsburg GA 777 15 43 34:39.4 11:11/M
5 Zieda Cooper Conyers GA 640 17 76 44:40.1 14:25/M
6 Alexander Barrus Conyers GA 794 18 93 48:24.6 15:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Dipzinski Conyers GA 783 17 16 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 Addy Allegretti Conyers GA 786 18 38 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Sydney Duren 56 15 56 38:59.7 12:35/M
4 Ashley Nolden Conyers GA 719 17 72 43:52.0 14:09/M
5 Justine McPherson Conyers GA 796 17 88 46:50.6 15:06/M
6 Gabriela Garcia Conyers GA 795 17 94 48:25.4 15:37/M
7 Kaylen Morgan Conyers GA 707 18 132 1:00:11.7 19:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rayne Pilgrim Covington GA 732 21 25 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Taylor Barfield Loganville GA 610 24 77 44:45.3 14:26/M
3 Jordan Smith Conyers GA 747 24 116 55:40.4 17:57/M
4 Savanah Smith Conyers GA 750 24 117 55:40.7 17:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rashad Paige Lexington SC 789 25 32 31:47.3 10:15/M
2 Jabric Whitmore Lawrenceville GA 790 26 34 32:28.3 10:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rena Franscella Conyers GA 788 28 20 28:15.4 9:07/M
2 Amber Woodie Social Circle GA 772 29 35 32:55.0 10:37/M
3 Jacquelyn Woollard Loganville GEORGIA 773 27 40 33:36.6 10:50/M
4 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 616 28 64 41:51.0 13:30/M
5 Latronia Smith Conyers GA 749 26 104 50:33.0 16:18/M
6 Ashley Gannaway Conyers GA 660 29 108 52:51.8 17:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 612 32 3 19:21.1 6:15/M
2 Brian Barber Conyers GA 609 34 13 26:19.6 8:29/M
3 Steve Dunlap Snellville GA 647 32 15 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Brandon Phifer Hampton GA 728 32 85 46:13.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Blanchard Snellville GA 617 30 18 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Nancy Patterson Conyers GA 726 33 51 37:32.5 12:06/M
3 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 626 33 57 39:22.6 12:42/M
4 Jasmine Green Conyers GA 669 30 63 41:15.5 13:18/M
5 Stacy Knight Covington GA 686 32 82 45:52.3 14:48/M
6 Jessica Robinson Oxford GA 739 32 83 45:53.3 14:48/M
7 Renee' Phifer Conyers GA 729 30 89 46:53.7 15:07/M
8 Jackie Robinson Conyers GA 738 32 119 55:42.7 17:58/M
9 Kimberly Oakes Conyers GA 724 30 150 1:07:31.1 21:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Meador Decatur GA 699 37 95 49:04.6 15:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 685 36 11 25:09.6 8:07/M
2 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 611 37 21 28:20.9 9:08/M
3 Katie Uelmen Social Circle GA 759 36 39 33:35.0 10:50/M
4 Chantay Brown Covington GA 623 37 52 37:40.9 12:09/M
5 Alana Williams Conyers GA 769 37 98 49:47.4 16:04/M
6 Shakea Gordon Conyers GA 666 37 105 50:33.4 16:18/M
7 Betsy Mitchell Conyers GA 702 37 125 55:49.4 18:00/M
8 Tanesha Burley Covington GA 628 39 129 57:46.7 18:38/M
9 Myisha Callaway Conyers GA 630 39 137 1:03:17.8 20:25/M
10 Maegon Murray 152 39 143 1:04:59.4 20:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 784 43 4 21:04.5 6:48/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 658 43 5 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 787 44 41 34:14.8 11:03/M
4 William Burley Warner Robins GA 629 41 112 55:24.6 17:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Wenson Atlanta GA 766 42 31 30:50.5 9:57/M
2 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 606 43 42 34:25.9 11:06/M
3 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 734 44 60 40:15.4 12:59/M
4 Lisa Francis Conyers GA 656 43 67 43:21.1 13:59/M
5 Sonia Aiken Covington GA 603 43 69 43:43.7 14:06/M
6 Penny Mosley Covington GA 710 42 91 47:48.3 15:25/M
7 Jimmina Graham Conyers GA 668 44 123 55:48.5 18:00/M
8 Donna Dailey Smiths Station AL 642 41 138 1:03:42.1 20:33/M
9 Amy Garver Conyers GA 661 42 140 1:03:52.6 20:36/M
10 Karen Holliday Conyers GA 677 44 141 1:03:53.6 20:36/M
11 Gloria Cooper Conyers GA 637 42 148 1:07:21.7 21:44/M
12 Cherjuana Morton Conyers GA 708 40 149 1:07:26.4 21:45/M
13 Taiya Walker Conyers GA 763 43 157 1:15:00.0 24:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 723 47 1 18:07.6 5:51/M
2 Tim Baker Loganville GA 608 49 12 25:31.6 8:14/M
3 Michael Bruce Snellville GA 776 47 29 30:30.0 9:50/M
4 Arthur Reese Conyers GA 793 46 54 38:38.3 12:28/M
5 Jimmy Pilgrim Covington GA 731 46 107 52:17.6 16:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Michaels Covington GA 700 48 26 29:48.5 9:37/M
2 Anna Marie Echols Mcdonough GA 649 48 44 35:14.2 11:22/M
3 Sarah Cook Athens GA 635 45 47 36:25.7 11:45/M
4 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 797 45 53 38:27.5 12:24/M
5 Carla Baker Loganville GA 607 48 74 44:15.8 14:16/M
6 Nannette Nolden Conyers GA 720 47 90 47:39.8 15:22/M
7 Amy Golden Conyers GA 663 45 92 48:09.7 15:32/M
8 Charlotte Main Conyers GA 693 46 99 49:50.1 16:05/M
9 Paige Alexander Covington GA 605 49 102 50:21.9 16:15/M
10 Jennifer Collins Lithonia GA 631 48 111 55:05.9 17:46/M
11 Deborah Gaines Conyers GA 659 49 124 55:48.9 18:00/M
12 Jeanne Pilgrim Covington GA 730 46 134 1:01:12.1 19:45/M
13 Stacie Smith Conyers GA 751 45 136 1:02:28.4 20:09/M
14 Glenda Norton Loganville GA 721 46 139 1:03:43.0 20:33/M
15 Marta Wiggins Covington GA 767 49 147 1:06:12.7 21:21/M
16 Melonie Wiggins Covington GA 768 46 152 1:07:38.1 21:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 688 53 6 21:58.0 7:05/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 671 50 14 26:22.2 8:30/M
3 Alan George Conyers GA 662 50 22 28:35.7 9:13/M
4 Craig McCullough Conyers GA 696 50 30 30:42.9 9:54/M
5 Terry Echols Mcdonough GA 650 52 79 45:28.2 14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Maxey Statham GA 694 50 28 29:55.4 9:39/M
2 Lee Ann Wisham Conyers GA 771 54 68 43:21.4 13:59/M
3 Charmain Wallace Conyers GA 764 51 75 44:22.3 14:19/M
4 Maureen Evritt Oxford GA 652 53 78 45:26.3 14:39/M
5 Debra Haynes Conyers GA 673 52 86 46:24.3 14:58/M
6 Windy Simms Covington GA 744 51 87 46:49.4 15:06/M
7 Denise Vojnich Conyers GA 760 51 101 50:19.4 16:14/M
8 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 741 54 106 50:35.0 16:19/M
9 Shelley Dirth Conyers GA 646 52 109 54:30.8 17:35/M
10 Traci Williams Loganville GA 770 50 113 55:30.9 17:54/M
11 Shelli Siebert Conyers GA 743 53 114 55:32.0 17:55/M
12 Sherri Brown Conyers GA 625 54 115 55:32.6 17:55/M
13 Karen Bowers Conyers GA 620 53 118 55:41.7 17:58/M
14 Sandi Jackson Conyers GA 680 52 126 56:03.7 18:05/M
15 Jill Brown Bethleham GA 624 52 153 1:07:40.4 21:50/M
16 Eunice Summers Conyers GA 755 51 154 1:07:40.7 21:50/M
17 Angela Fowler Conyers GA 654 54 155 1:14:50.9 24:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Switay Conyers GA 756 58 9 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 785 59 10 25:03.2 8:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 687 57 17 27:00.7 8:43/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 780 58 24 29:19.0 9:27/M
3 Julie Kimble Conyers GA 792 55 49 37:03.9 11:57/M
4 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 618 58 50 37:21.4 12:03/M
5 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 619 55 58 39:54.8 12:52/M
6 Anita Uchimura Conyers GA 758 57 100 50:14.8 16:12/M
7 Lynda Norton Conyers GA 722 56 110 54:31.6 17:35/M
8 Ami Johns Mansfield GA 683 57 120 55:43.7 17:58/M
9 Vicki Davis Conyers GA 643 58 133 1:01:11.8 19:44/M
10 Kim Reeves Conyers GA 737 56 142 1:04:46.0 20:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabean James Stone Mtn GA 682 63 23 29:07.9 9:24/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 775 63 36 33:06.1 10:41/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 798 60 37 33:17.4 10:44/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 779 64 84 46:12.1 14:54/M
5 Brad Ahonen Covington GA 601 61 96 49:04.8 15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 679 60 33 31:49.1 10:16/M
2 Jane Bedingfield Conyers GA 613 61 59 40:14.3 12:59/M
3 Susan Adkins 778 61 66 43:09.8 13:55/M
4 D.j. Gordineer Conyers GA 665 64 80 45:29.9 14:40/M
5 Mary Ellen Ahonen Covington GA 602 60 97 49:11.5 15:52/M
6 Judy Duren Covington GA 648 62 135 1:02:27.4 20:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Smith Stone Mountain GA 745 67 122 55:48.0 18:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Bergdale Conyers GA 614 66 65 42:03.9 13:34/M
2 Karen Smith Conyers GA 748 65 121 55:47.7 18:00/M
3 Laurita Burley Lithonia GA 627 68 130 58:33.5 18:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 701 71 103 50:24.4 16:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 689 70 62 40:27.2 13:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James MacIe Jonesboro GA 692 76 73 43:56.6 14:10/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 691 77 146 1:06:12.5 21:21/M