Snowflake 10K 2017 ag

2017 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K

2017 Snowflake 10K

Age Group Results

January 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Snowflake 10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Grant Nashua NH 243 26 1 35:24.0 5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 148 45 12 46:21.4 7:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 231 48 5 39:20.9 6:21/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Bettis Hull GA 108 55 19 50:57.4 8:13/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 242 56 8 43:15.1 6:59/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 203 70 20 51:12.6 8:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 224 24 84 1:13:24.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Grant Nashua NH 243 26 1 35:24.0 5:43/M
2 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 128 29 2 36:08.5 5:50/M
3 Jonathan Viola Athens GA 218 28 4 37:40.4 6:05/M
4 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 809 28 47 58:34.5 9:27/M
5 Jon Ashcraft Watkinsville GA 103 25 51 59:08.7 9:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 212 27 37 56:21.0 9:05/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 104 25 73 1:08:54.5 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 132 33 3 37:24.1 6:02/M
2 John Coleman Decatur GA 113 34 10 45:40.6 7:22/M
3 Tim Lees Winterville GA 248 31 16 49:14.4 7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 112 32 27 54:02.3 8:43/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 211 32 52 59:09.9 9:32/M
3 April Bishop Athens GA 249 34 62 1:03:39.2 10:16/M
4 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 815 32 67 1:05:09.3 10:30/M
5 Emily Johnson Bogart GA 126 31 79 1:12:28.6 11:41/M
6 Julie Haydock Arnoldsville GA 123 33 80 1:12:28.9 11:41/M
7 Tracy Harrell Watkinsville GA 122 31 83 1:13:23.4 11:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Smith Athens GA 250 37 6 42:47.5 6:54/M
2 Robert Lee Athens GA 135 38 7 43:08.2 6:57/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 246 38 18 50:11.6 8:06/M
4 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 808 39 48 58:34.8 9:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Moran Athens GA 806 35 14 48:52.8 7:53/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 118 37 28 54:31.1 8:48/M
3 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 814 35 38 56:23.5 9:06/M
4 Whitney Freeman Athens GA 119 39 45 57:44.9 9:19/M
5 Rebecca Ratz Athens GA 207 38 55 59:42.5 9:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 102 40 17 49:40.3 8:01/M
2 Jay Tooke Bethlehem GA 216 40 30 54:45.4 8:50/M
3 Gary Venable Hull GA 229 43 54 59:33.7 9:36/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 144 44 68 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
5 Michael Law Athens GA 227 44 75 1:09:12.4 11:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reshell Chasteen Comer GA 807 42 33 55:36.6 8:58/M
2 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 143 43 35 56:14.0 9:04/M
3 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 237 40 46 58:07.9 9:22/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 221 40 64 1:03:57.5 10:19/M
5 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 101 43 81 1:12:40.3 11:43/M
6 Candi Bridges Athens GA 110 41 88 1:16:56.3 12:25/M
7 Merre Price Stephens GA 204 42 90 1:18:18.6 12:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 231 48 5 39:20.9 6:21/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 138 48 11 45:55.2 7:24/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 106 48 13 47:08.2 7:36/M
4 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 230 49 41 56:43.1 9:09/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 238 47 43 57:25.6 9:16/M
6 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 115 47 61 1:03:21.5 10:13/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 202 48 99 1:34:13.6 15:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 148 45 12 46:21.4 7:29/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 125 45 39 56:30.1 9:07/M
3 Amy Evans Bogart GA 117 46 53 59:21.0 9:34/M
4 Linda Leavell Athens GA 134 45 60 1:02:41.2 10:07/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 223 48 70 1:05:58.1 10:38/M
6 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 225 49 87 1:16:31.2 12:20/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 213 46 93 1:21:48.8 13:12/M
8 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 116 45 94 1:22:09.9 13:15/M
9 Paige Maurer Dacula GEORGIA 137 46 95 1:22:10.2 13:15/M
10 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 140 47 96 1:23:53.2 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 813 54 24 53:22.2 8:36/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 139 51 31 54:47.9 8:50/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 127 53 85 1:14:23.8 12:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 142 51 21 51:35.2 8:19/M
2 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 232 51 25 53:26.5 8:37/M
3 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 145 50 36 56:18.7 9:05/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 149 54 40 56:36.8 9:08/M
5 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 235 53 44 57:37.4 9:18/M
6 Bridget Pilcher Winterville GA 150 51 82 1:13:17.1 11:49/M
7 Carolyn Marquez Athens GA 136 53 97 1:28:43.5 14:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 242 56 8 43:15.1 6:59/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 124 58 15 49:03.2 7:55/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 107 59 23 52:36.6 8:29/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 206 56 50 58:56.4 9:30/M
5 Barry Scott Winterville GA 233 55 56 1:00:49.4 9:49/M
6 Randy Williams Hull GA 220 58 58 1:02:08.5 10:01/M
7 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 245 58 59 1:02:26.4 10:04/M
8 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 244 55 89 1:17:39.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Bettis Hull GA 108 55 19 50:57.4 8:13/M
2 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 812 55 22 52:24.7 8:27/M
3 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 131 57 49 58:55.3 9:30/M
4 Susan Clay Winterville GA 810 56 57 1:01:32.5 9:55/M
5 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 114 56 71 1:06:57.9 10:48/M
6 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 811 58 74 1:09:10.0 11:09/M
7 Patti Pitts Athens GA 201 57 78 1:12:00.7 11:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 105 63 9 44:08.4 7:07/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 130 63 26 53:47.7 8:40/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 247 62 32 55:14.6 8:55/M
4 Michael Selman Cumming GA 210 61 63 1:03:55.1 10:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 215 63 66 1:05:00.7 10:29/M
2 Deborah Mockus Commerce GA 141 63 77 1:11:02.7 11:27/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 219 64 91 1:20:22.5 12:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 147 66 42 56:50.7 9:10/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 228 67 65 1:04:24.2 10:23/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 236 65 69 1:05:56.5 10:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 111 66 76 1:09:36.2 11:14/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 120 68 92 1:21:33.2 13:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 239 72 34 56:12.0 9:04/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 209 70 101 1:41:59.2 16:27/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 214 72 103 1:43:36.6 16:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 203 70 20 51:12.6 8:15/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 234 70 72 1:08:51.0 11:06/M
3 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 129 74 98 1:31:30.5 14:45/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 226 72 102 1:43:34.2 16:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 240 77 29 54:33.1 8:48/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 133 75 86 1:15:59.1 12:15/M
3 Tom Savery Loganville GA 208 75 100 1:34:40.4 15:16/M