Snowflake 10K 2017 oa

2017 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K

2017 Snowflake 10K

Overall Finish List

January 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Snowflake 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Grant Nashua NH 243 26 M 1 25-29 35:24.0 5:43/M
2 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 128 29 M 2 25-29 36:08.5 5:50/M
3 Michael Klipper Athens GA 132 33 M 1 30-34 37:24.1 6:02/M
4 Jonathan Viola Athens GA 218 28 M 3 25-29 37:40.4 6:05/M
5 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 231 48 M 1 45-49 39:20.9 6:21/M
6 Matt Smith Athens GA 250 37 M 1 35-39 42:47.5 6:54/M
7 Robert Lee Athens GA 135 38 M 2 35-39 43:08.2 6:57/M
8 John Kissane Athens GA 242 56 M 1 55-59 43:15.1 6:59/M
9 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 105 63 M 1 60-64 44:08.4 7:07/M
10 John Coleman Decatur GA 113 34 M 2 30-34 45:40.6 7:22/M
11 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 138 48 M 2 45-49 45:55.2 7:24/M
12 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 148 45 F 1 45-49 46:21.4 7:29/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 106 48 M 3 45-49 47:08.2 7:36/M
14 Lauren Moran Athens GA 806 35 F 1 35-39 48:52.8 7:53/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 124 58 M 2 55-59 49:03.2 7:55/M
16 Tim Lees Winterville GA 248 31 M 3 30-34 49:14.4 7:56/M
17 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 102 40 M 1 40-44 49:40.3 8:01/M
18 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 246 38 M 3 35-39 50:11.6 8:06/M
19 Theresa Bettis Hull GA 108 55 F 1 55-59 50:57.4 8:13/M
20 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 203 70 F 1 70-74 51:12.6 8:15/M
21 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 142 51 F 1 50-54 51:35.2 8:19/M
22 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 812 55 F 2 55-59 52:24.7 8:27/M
23 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 107 59 M 3 55-59 52:36.6 8:29/M
24 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 813 54 M 1 50-54 53:22.2 8:36/M
25 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 232 51 F 2 50-54 53:26.5 8:37/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 130 63 M 2 60-64 53:47.7 8:40/M
27 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 112 32 F 1 30-34 54:02.3 8:43/M
28 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 118 37 F 2 35-39 54:31.1 8:48/M
29 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 240 77 M 1 75-99 54:33.1 8:48/M
30 Jay Tooke Bethlehem GA 216 40 M 2 40-44 54:45.4 8:50/M
31 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 139 51 M 2 50-54 54:47.9 8:50/M
32 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 247 62 M 3 60-64 55:14.6 8:55/M
33 Reshell Chasteen Comer GA 807 42 F 1 40-44 55:36.6 8:58/M
34 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 239 72 M 1 70-74 56:12.0 9:04/M
35 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 143 43 F 2 40-44 56:14.0 9:04/M
36 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 145 50 F 3 50-54 56:18.7 9:05/M
37 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 212 27 F 1 25-29 56:21.0 9:05/M
38 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 814 35 F 3 35-39 56:23.5 9:06/M
39 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 125 45 F 2 45-49 56:30.1 9:07/M
40 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 149 54 F 4 50-54 56:36.8 9:08/M
41 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 230 49 M 4 45-49 56:43.1 9:09/M
42 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 147 66 M 1 65-69 56:50.7 9:10/M
43 Le Gibson Winder GA 238 47 M 5 45-49 57:25.6 9:16/M
44 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 235 53 F 5 50-54 57:37.4 9:18/M
45 Whitney Freeman Athens GA 119 39 F 4 35-39 57:44.9 9:19/M
46 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 237 40 F 3 40-44 58:07.9 9:22/M
47 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 809 28 M 4 25-29 58:34.5 9:27/M
48 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 808 39 M 4 35-39 58:34.8 9:27/M
49 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 131 57 F 3 55-59 58:55.3 9:30/M
50 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 206 56 M 4 55-59 58:56.4 9:30/M
51 Jon Ashcraft Watkinsville GA 103 25 M 5 25-29 59:08.7 9:32/M
52 Erica Shepley Winder GA 211 32 F 2 30-34 59:09.9 9:32/M
53 Amy Evans Bogart GA 117 46 F 3 45-49 59:21.0 9:34/M
54 Gary Venable Hull GA 229 43 M 3 40-44 59:33.7 9:36/M
55 Rebecca Ratz Athens GA 207 38 F 5 35-39 59:42.5 9:38/M
56 Barry Scott Winterville GA 233 55 M 5 55-59 1:00:49.4 9:49/M
57 Susan Clay Winterville GA 810 56 F 4 55-59 1:01:32.5 9:55/M
58 Randy Williams Hull GA 220 58 M 6 55-59 1:02:08.5 10:01/M
59 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 245 58 M 7 55-59 1:02:26.4 10:04/M
60 Linda Leavell Athens GA 134 45 F 4 45-49 1:02:41.2 10:07/M
61 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 115 47 M 6 45-49 1:03:21.5 10:13/M
62 April Bishop Athens GA 249 34 F 3 30-34 1:03:39.2 10:16/M
63 Michael Selman Cumming GA 210 61 M 4 60-64 1:03:55.1 10:19/M
64 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 221 40 F 4 40-44 1:03:57.5 10:19/M
65 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 228 67 M 2 65-69 1:04:24.2 10:23/M
66 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 215 63 F 1 60-64 1:05:00.7 10:29/M
67 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 815 32 F 4 30-34 1:05:09.3 10:30/M
68 John Mullis Commerce GA 144 44 M 4 40-44 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
69 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 236 65 M 3 65-69 1:05:56.5 10:38/M
70 Martha Worley Covington GA 223 48 F 5 45-49 1:05:58.1 10:38/M
71 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 114 56 F 5 55-59 1:06:57.9 10:48/M
72 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 234 70 F 2 70-74 1:08:51.0 11:06/M
73 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 104 25 F 2 25-29 1:08:54.5 11:07/M
74 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 811 58 F 6 55-59 1:09:10.0 11:09/M
75 Michael Law Athens GA 227 44 M 5 40-44 1:09:12.4 11:10/M
76 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 111 66 F 1 65-69 1:09:36.2 11:14/M
77 Deborah Mockus Commerce GA 141 63 F 2 60-64 1:11:02.7 11:27/M
78 Patti Pitts Athens GA 201 57 F 7 55-59 1:12:00.7 11:37/M
79 Emily Johnson Bogart GA 126 31 F 5 30-34 1:12:28.6 11:41/M
80 Julie Haydock Arnoldsville GA 123 33 F 6 30-34 1:12:28.9 11:41/M
81 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 101 43 F 5 40-44 1:12:40.3 11:43/M
82 Bridget Pilcher Winterville GA 150 51 F 6 50-54 1:13:17.1 11:49/M
83 Tracy Harrell Watkinsville GA 122 31 F 7 30-34 1:13:23.4 11:50/M
84 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 224 24 F 1 20-24 1:13:24.8 11:50/M
85 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 127 53 M 3 50-54 1:14:23.8 12:00/M
86 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 133 75 M 2 75-99 1:15:59.1 12:15/M
87 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 225 49 F 6 45-49 1:16:31.2 12:20/M
88 Candi Bridges Athens GA 110 41 F 6 40-44 1:16:56.3 12:25/M
89 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 244 55 M 8 55-59 1:17:39.3 12:31/M
90 Merre Price Stephens GA 204 42 F 7 40-44 1:18:18.6 12:38/M
91 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 219 64 F 3 60-64 1:20:22.5 12:58/M
92 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 120 68 F 2 65-69 1:21:33.2 13:09/M
93 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 213 46 F 7 45-49 1:21:48.8 13:12/M
94 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 116 45 F 8 45-49 1:22:09.9 13:15/M
95 Paige Maurer Dacula GEORGIA 137 46 F 9 45-49 1:22:10.2 13:15/M
96 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 140 47 F 10 45-49 1:23:53.2 13:32/M
97 Carolyn Marquez Athens GA 136 53 F 7 50-54 1:28:43.5 14:19/M
98 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 129 74 F 3 70-74 1:31:30.5 14:45/M
99 Mark Polson Monroe GA 202 48 M 7 45-49 1:34:13.6 15:12/M
100 Tom Savery Loganville GA 208 75 M 3 75-99 1:34:40.4 15:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Chris Scammon Rex GA 209 70 M 2 70-74 1:41:59.2 16:27/M
102 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 226 72 F 4 70-74 1:43:34.2 16:42/M
103 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 214 72 M 3 70-74 1:43:36.6 16:43/M