UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 2017 ag

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K DARE

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59

5K DARE

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Noth Athens GA 1028 20 1 26:36.5 8:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Flanagan Athens GA 1060 21 3 29:08.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen McDaniel Atlanta GA 1063 19 6 31:39.4 10:13/M
2 Brian Szoch Athens GA 1043 19 10 35:34.0 11:28/M
3 Garrison Taylor Watkinsville GA 1062 17 16 39:54.8 12:52/M
4 Harrison Murris Bishop GA 1058 16 18 40:51.8 13:11/M
5 Kelton McConnell Watkinsville GA 1057 18 20 41:06.9 13:15/M
6 Jake Hadden Bishop GA 1056 17 24 43:51.7 14:09/M
7 Brett Toutkoushian Athens GA 1045 16 25 44:21.5 14:18/M
8 Austin Pyle Hoschton GA 1033 19 36 49:03.4 15:49/M
9 Bayden Woody Loganville GA 1050 15 42 51:36.9 16:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clare Braski Athens GA 1005 19 7 33:55.3 10:56/M
2 Katie Irwin Berkeley Lake GA 1020 19 30 47:07.0 15:12/M
3 Caroline Smith Athens GA 1042 19 35 48:54.3 15:46/M
4 Annika Williams Athens GA 1049 19 37 49:56.0 16:06/M
5 Lillian Waldrup Athens GA 1055 16 40 50:39.8 16:20/M
6 Jenna Wheeler Lyons GA 1048 19 43 52:07.4 16:49/M
7 Hannah Peters Martinez GA 1032 18 44 52:07.7 16:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Noth Athens GA 1028 20 1 26:36.5 8:35/M
2 Cole Gibben Marietta GA 1059 22 2 28:26.5 9:10/M
3 Nathan Schlies Columbus GA 1039 22 4 29:27.3 9:30/M
4 Reed Cowan Athens GA 1011 22 5 31:04.1 10:01/M
5 Jeff Mabry Athens GA 1026 27 8 34:03.7 10:59/M
6 Ryan Sander Athen GA 1038 22 9 34:24.1 11:06/M
7 Tommy McGlone Newport Beach CA 1027 22 11 35:47.0 11:33/M
8 Andrew Lockerbie Athens GA 1024 20 12 35:52.2 11:34/M
9 Holden Fender Marietta GA 1016 22 13 39:02.1 12:35/M
10 Michel Russo Bethesda MD 1035 21 17 40:29.2 13:04/M
11 Walker Boyd Dacula GA 1004 21 19 40:54.5 13:12/M
12 Seonghyun Cho Athens GA 1009 20 21 41:08.7 13:16/M
13 Derek Grabowski Cumming GA 1018 27 22 42:13.6 13:37/M
14 Chris Conway Alpharetta GA 1010 20 26 45:22.4 14:38/M
15 Erik Olsen Athens GA 1029 21 27 45:47.5 14:46/M
16 Alex Borovsky Fayetteville GA 1003 21 28 46:44.0 15:05/M
17 Mihir John Athens GA 1021 20 29 46:52.7 15:07/M
18 Hamilton Way Athens GA 1046 21 31 47:07.1 15:12/M
19 Andy Irwin Berkeley Lake GA 1019 22 32 47:07.3 15:12/M
20 Christian Laurent Suwanee GA 1023 20 41 51:09.8 16:30/M
21 Jacob Weatherford Athens GA 1047 23 47 1:06:45.5 21:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Flanagan Athens GA 1060 21 3 29:08.6 9:24/M
2 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 1014 25 14 39:02.4 12:35/M
3 Allie Sainsbury Peach Tree City GA 1036 20 15 39:13.6 12:39/M
4 Sowmya Radhakrishnan Athens GA 1034 20 38 49:56.2 16:06/M
5 Erin Caplan Athens GA 1008 20 39 50:37.5 16:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Dickerson Cleveland GA 1013 49 46 58:18.0 18:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Duncan Lawrenceville GA 1015 51 23 43:32.1 14:03/M
2 Dale Anderson Grayson GA 1001 57 33 47:54.9 15:27/M
3 Dave Davis Marietta GA 1012 55 34 48:16.9 15:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Gaffney Clarkesville GA 1017 50 45 58:17.2 18:48/M