UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 2017 oa

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K DARE

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Overall Finish List

January 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K DARE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Noth Athens GA 1028 20 M 1 20-29 26:36.5 8:35/M
2 Cole Gibben Marietta GA 1059 22 M 2 20-29 28:26.5 9:10/M
3 Meghan Flanagan Athens GA 1060 21 F 1 20-29 29:08.6 9:24/M
4 Nathan Schlies Columbus GA 1039 22 M 3 20-29 29:27.3 9:30/M
5 Reed Cowan Athens GA 1011 22 M 4 20-29 31:04.1 10:01/M
6 Owen McDaniel Atlanta GA 1063 19 M 1 11-19 31:39.4 10:13/M
7 Clare Braski Athens GA 1005 19 F 1 11-19 33:55.3 10:56/M
8 Jeff Mabry Athens GA 1026 27 M 5 20-29 34:03.7 10:59/M
9 Ryan Sander Athen GA 1038 22 M 6 20-29 34:24.1 11:06/M
10 Brian Szoch Athens GA 1043 19 M 2 11-19 35:34.0 11:28/M
11 Tommy McGlone Newport Beach CA 1027 22 M 7 20-29 35:47.0 11:33/M
12 Andrew Lockerbie Athens GA 1024 20 M 8 20-29 35:52.2 11:34/M
13 Holden Fender Marietta GA 1016 22 M 9 20-29 39:02.1 12:35/M
14 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 1014 25 F 2 20-29 39:02.4 12:35/M
15 Allie Sainsbury Peach Tree City GA 1036 20 F 3 20-29 39:13.6 12:39/M
16 Garrison Taylor Watkinsville GA 1062 17 M 3 11-19 39:54.8 12:52/M
17 Michel Russo Bethesda MD 1035 21 M 10 20-29 40:29.2 13:04/M
18 Harrison Murris Bishop GA 1058 16 M 4 11-19 40:51.8 13:11/M
19 Walker Boyd Dacula GA 1004 21 M 11 20-29 40:54.5 13:12/M
20 Kelton McConnell Watkinsville GA 1057 18 M 5 11-19 41:06.9 13:15/M
21 Seonghyun Cho Athens GA 1009 20 M 12 20-29 41:08.7 13:16/M
22 Derek Grabowski Cumming GA 1018 27 M 13 20-29 42:13.6 13:37/M
23 Thomas Duncan Lawrenceville GA 1015 51 M 1 50-59 43:32.1 14:03/M
24 Jake Hadden Bishop GA 1056 17 M 6 11-19 43:51.7 14:09/M
25 Brett Toutkoushian Athens GA 1045 16 M 7 11-19 44:21.5 14:18/M
26 Chris Conway Alpharetta GA 1010 20 M 14 20-29 45:22.4 14:38/M
27 Erik Olsen Athens GA 1029 21 M 15 20-29 45:47.5 14:46/M
28 Alex Borovsky Fayetteville GA 1003 21 M 16 20-29 46:44.0 15:05/M
29 Mihir John Athens GA 1021 20 M 17 20-29 46:52.7 15:07/M
30 Katie Irwin Berkeley Lake GA 1020 19 F 2 11-19 47:07.0 15:12/M
31 Hamilton Way Athens GA 1046 21 M 18 20-29 47:07.1 15:12/M
32 Andy Irwin Berkeley Lake GA 1019 22 M 19 20-29 47:07.3 15:12/M
33 Dale Anderson Grayson GA 1001 57 M 2 50-59 47:54.9 15:27/M
34 Dave Davis Marietta GA 1012 55 M 3 50-59 48:16.9 15:34/M
35 Caroline Smith Athens GA 1042 19 F 3 11-19 48:54.3 15:46/M
36 Austin Pyle Hoschton GA 1033 19 M 8 11-19 49:03.4 15:49/M
37 Annika Williams Athens GA 1049 19 F 4 11-19 49:56.0 16:06/M
38 Sowmya Radhakrishnan Athens GA 1034 20 F 4 20-29 49:56.2 16:06/M
39 Erin Caplan Athens GA 1008 20 F 5 20-29 50:37.5 16:20/M
40 Lillian Waldrup Athens GA 1055 16 F 5 11-19 50:39.8 16:20/M
41 Christian Laurent Suwanee GA 1023 20 M 20 20-29 51:09.8 16:30/M
42 Bayden Woody Loganville GA 1050 15 M 9 11-19 51:36.9 16:39/M
43 Jenna Wheeler Lyons GA 1048 19 F 6 11-19 52:07.4 16:49/M
44 Hannah Peters Martinez GA 1032 18 F 7 11-19 52:07.7 16:49/M
45 Debbie Gaffney Clarkesville GA 1017 50 F 1 50-59 58:17.2 18:48/M
46 Kay Dickerson Cleveland GA 1013 49 F 1 40-49 58:18.0 18:48/M
47 Jacob Weatherford Athens GA 1047 23 M 21 20-29 1:06:45.5 21:32/M