UGA Doughnut Leisure 5K 2017 ag

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K LEIS

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K LEIS

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Turnock Jacksonville FL 210 18 1 17:07.6 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Hudgins Athens GA 97 21 8 24:05.2 7:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Rhodes Bishop GA 167 9 90 36:04.5 11:38/M
2 Jack Ryan Athens GA 174 8 91 36:05.3 11:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Turnock Jacksonville FL 210 18 1 17:07.6 5:31/M
2 Brent Hofmann Athens GA 90 18 5 21:39.0 6:59/M
3 Will Salisbury Athens GA 176 19 20 27:46.2 8:57/M
4 Luke Woody Loganville GA 231 18 34 29:54.7 9:39/M
5 Sam Huffman Athens GA 98 19 81 35:33.1 11:28/M
6 Michael Fusco Athens GA 65 19 102 37:45.6 12:11/M
7 Avery Towe Loganville GA 208 19 118 41:00.3 13:14/M
8 Brandon Kim Johns Creek GA 106 19 121 41:09.6 13:16/M
9 Noah Harris Madison GA 81 17 135 45:10.3 14:34/M
10 Grant French Athens GA 243 17 147 48:28.8 15:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Wagner Athens GA 215 18 11 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 Erica Vano Peachtree City GA 212 18 12 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Ann Madeleine Wilson Acworth GA 226 19 16 26:38.2 8:35/M
4 Nicole Ronczkowski Marietta GA 172 19 17 27:27.0 8:51/M
5 Ashley Stepanek Kathleen GA 198 19 18 27:27.3 8:51/M
6 Courtney Cox Evans GA 42 19 33 29:54.1 9:39/M
7 Lucy Rodriguez Jacksonville FL 171 18 39 30:42.8 9:54/M
8 Emma Broos Fridley MN 22 19 43 31:18.2 10:06/M
9 Kaleigh Caldwell Mount Airy GA 27 18 44 31:45.4 10:15/M
10 Olivia Griffin Athens GA 73 19 46 32:01.1 10:20/M
11 Lauren Malek Hoboken GA 269 18 51 32:56.9 10:37/M
12 August Williams Waynesville GA 270 18 52 32:58.6 10:38/M
13 Kaitlyn Dorsey Woodstock GA 50 18 53 33:00.9 10:39/M
14 Eleanor Goldin Athens GA 68 18 56 33:13.9 10:43/M
15 Brittany Sheffield Atlanta GA 188 19 61 33:56.9 10:57/M
16 Shannon Myszkowski Acworth GA 133 19 65 34:10.0 11:01/M
17 Bethany Graulich Athens GA 70 18 70 34:47.7 11:13/M
18 Olivia Linn Alpharetta GA 114 18 71 34:48.1 11:14/M
19 Kaitlyn Frame Marietta GA 62 19 78 35:22.3 11:25/M
20 Taylor Keller Kennesaw GA 105 19 83 35:42.4 11:31/M
21 Lauren Stone Millington NJ 199 19 89 36:01.9 11:37/M
22 Grace Regitz Athens GA 162 19 96 36:57.1 11:55/M
23 Lauren Linkowski Athens GA 113 19 110 39:09.0 12:38/M
24 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 253 19 111 39:32.1 12:45/M
25 Sarah Stueck Monroe GEORGIA 200 19 119 41:01.1 13:14/M
26 Sarah Condon Marietta GA 35 19 122 41:11.4 13:17/M
27 Anna Park Alpharetta GA 145 19 124 41:21.5 13:20/M
28 Samantha Hickey Dallas TX 84 19 125 41:58.3 13:32/M
29 Jordan Miceli Athens GA 261 19 126 41:58.7 13:32/M
30 Isabella McDevitt Atlanta GA 121 18 127 42:32.8 13:43/M
31 Mary Schlies Athens GA 183 18 128 42:33.1 13:44/M
32 Quincy Wiles Kennesaw GA 223 19 129 42:33.2 13:44/M
33 Elizabeth Conway Rockville MD 36 18 130 43:03.3 13:53/M
34 Lee Smith Auburn GA 197 19 161 52:46.3 17:01/M
35 Ana Guillen Winder GA 74 19 163 52:55.4 17:04/M
36 Leanne Burgess Athens GA 26 19 164 53:55.8 17:24/M
37 Amelia Smith Athens GA 193 18 166 54:48.4 17:41/M
38 Jordan Schaeffer Atlanta GA 181 18 167 54:49.4 17:41/M
39 Molly Balderach Houston TX 11 19 171 56:46.2 18:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederick Stroud Athens GA 254 20 2 18:31.2 5:58/M
2 Emory Moeller Roswell GA 124 20 4 21:30.0 6:56/M
3 Jackson O'Brien Duluth GA 141 21 37 30:27.8 9:49/M
4 Will Moore Athens GA 127 20 41 30:54.1 9:58/M
5 Davis Haines Marietta GA 75 20 45 31:48.9 10:15/M
6 Elliot Terris Athens GA 204 21 50 32:56.3 10:37/M
7 Thomas Lowery Toccoa GA 115 21 76 35:17.1 11:23/M
8 Andrew Patten Athens GA 149 20 82 35:33.5 11:28/M
9 Reed Hill Covington GA 85 22 84 35:43.3 11:31/M
10 Luke Hendon Athens GA 252 21 86 35:46.6 11:32/M
11 Joe MacFarlane Athens GA 116 20 87 35:47.7 11:33/M
12 Luke Jones Social Circle GA 101 24 103 37:47.9 12:11/M
13 Current Dampier Duluth GA 47 24 132 43:05.3 13:54/M
14 Everette Crump Athens GA 44 21 142 48:07.5 15:31/M
15 Dylan Blumi Cumming GA 260 20 153 49:28.2 15:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Hudgins Athens GA 97 21 8 24:05.2 7:46/M
2 Natalie Bunch Carrollton GA 25 20 9 24:20.4 7:51/M
3 Hailey Hlebec Athens GA 86 20 14 26:25.6 8:31/M
4 Alexandra Carlton Rome GA 31 21 15 26:37.8 8:35/M
5 Katie Verret Athens GA 213 21 21 27:48.7 8:58/M
6 Lexi Ruppel Alpharetta GA 265 20 22 28:13.4 9:06/M
7 Payton Harris Nokomis FL 248 21 23 28:21.1 9:09/M
8 Claire Nunn Athens GA 139 24 26 28:55.0 9:20/M
9 Alex Young Tucker GA 238 21 27 28:55.6 9:20/M
10 Caroline Laboon Athens GA 259 21 28 28:55.7 9:20/M
11 Casey Baker Cumming GA 9 21 36 30:26.0 9:49/M
12 Kaitlyn Timblin Athens GA 266 20 38 30:29.9 9:50/M
13 Katie Pupkiewicz Marietta GA 158 22 48 32:37.8 10:31/M
14 Shanon Roberts Cumming GA 170 21 54 33:02.0 10:39/M
15 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 156 23 55 33:05.8 10:40/M
16 Katherine Rider Athens GA 169 21 57 33:17.4 10:44/M
17 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 148 20 62 33:59.3 10:58/M
18 Anna Fenstermaker Kennesaw GA 59 21 74 35:13.6 11:22/M
19 Kristin Fenstermaker Kennesaw GA 60 24 75 35:14.4 11:22/M
20 Emily Reynolds Clarkesville GA 165 21 77 35:17.4 11:23/M
21 Mona Adams Athens GA 1 22 79 35:26.3 11:26/M
22 Heather Denard Lavonia GA 49 22 85 35:44.2 11:32/M
23 Morgan Worley Covington GA 233 23 94 36:40.9 11:50/M
24 Allison Smith Hazlehurst GA 247 20 95 36:41.8 11:50/M
25 Brie Waddington Marietta GA 214 20 97 37:22.9 12:03/M
26 Sadie Leathers Atlanta GA 108 22 98 37:23.6 12:04/M
27 Clay Coddington Manakin Sabot VA 33 21 99 37:27.6 12:05/M
28 Madison Coleman Athens GA 34 21 100 37:29.1 12:05/M
29 Taylor Bradish Grovetown GA 20 20 101 37:42.4 12:10/M
30 Calli Moore Athens GA 126 25 104 37:48.6 12:12/M
31 Lindsey Jones Athens GA 100 21 105 37:48.7 12:12/M
32 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 209 21 106 38:01.2 12:16/M
33 Mallory Ray Braselton GA 161 29 112 40:07.6 12:56/M
34 Ivey McCartney Athens GA 120 20 114 40:20.3 13:01/M
35 Emily Smith Alpharetta GA 195 20 115 40:21.4 13:01/M
36 Kelly Dwyer Dunwoody GA 54 23 117 40:59.6 13:13/M
37 Edie Threlkeld Glennville GA 267 20 120 41:07.4 13:16/M
38 Derenne Raley Athens GA 159 20 123 41:12.8 13:17/M
39 Maggie Dotson Loganville GA 51 24 131 43:04.5 13:54/M
40 Jessi Frost Loganville GA 268 22 134 44:28.1 14:21/M
41 Maria Granros Marietta GA 69 21 137 46:44.3 15:05/M
42 Carolina Smith Athens GA 194 22 138 46:47.3 15:05/M
43 Carley Fulp Athens GA 64 21 139 46:59.5 15:09/M
44 Leslie Ward Fair Play SC 216 26 141 47:43.7 15:24/M
45 Sabrina Williams Athens GA 225 21 143 48:09.2 15:32/M
46 Sydney Sawyer Dacula GA 180 20 144 48:09.6 15:32/M
47 Madison French Marietta GA 242 21 145 48:28.4 15:38/M
48 Lauren Widman Johns Creek GA 221 20 152 49:24.7 15:56/M
49 Ali Palmer Athens GA 144 21 154 49:36.2 16:00/M
50 Peri Levey Voorhees NJ 111 21 155 49:36.7 16:00/M
51 Corley Graves Atlanta GA 71 20 158 50:39.1 16:20/M
52 Bree Harper Sparks GA 80 21 159 50:39.8 16:20/M
53 Jessica Thomas Braselton GA 205 24 165 53:59.9 17:25/M
54 Sara Hodge Athens GA 88 20 168 55:40.1 17:57/M
55 Emmy Jordan Social Circle GA 102 20 169 55:41.8 17:58/M
56 Cori Mayfield Athens GA 119 22 172 1:06:45.2 21:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Odom Anderson SC 142 38 3 20:50.9 6:43/M
2 Brian Ray Braselton GA 160 30 113 40:08.8 12:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Ren Athens GA 163 31 24 28:35.1 9:13/M
2 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 256 35 29 29:04.9 9:23/M
3 Shawna Prange Atlanta GA 157 34 32 29:38.5 9:34/M
4 Kristin Myers Marietta GA 131 39 42 31:18.1 10:06/M
5 Lindsay Atkinson Athens GEORGIA 5 35 69 34:34.9 11:09/M
6 Lyndsey McDonald Atlanta GA 122 34 88 35:53.2 11:35/M
7 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 19 36 93 36:22.3 11:44/M
8 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 164 33 107 38:07.9 12:18/M
9 Johanna Almon Anderson SC 2 36 140 47:43.4 15:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 110 40 6 22:25.4 7:14/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 15 48 7 23:30.6 7:35/M
3 Eric Atkinson Athens GA 4 44 30 29:08.2 9:24/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 264 43 148 48:36.4 15:41/M
5 Blaine Woody Loganville GA 230 48 157 50:31.2 16:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryth Swafford Thomaston GA 201 48 31 29:15.1 9:26/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 191 47 35 30:20.8 9:47/M
3 Christine Szymanski Waltkinsville GA 202 47 40 30:43.9 9:55/M
4 Holly Schuster Alpharetta GA 185 44 49 32:45.9 10:34/M
5 Nikki Lange Athens GA 251 43 58 33:20.6 10:45/M
6 Martha Worley Covington GA 232 48 60 33:49.4 10:55/M
7 Ann Patrick Dallas GA 147 48 63 34:00.2 10:58/M
8 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 263 43 67 34:14.9 11:03/M
9 Anna Sargent Gillsville GA 177 45 68 34:24.4 11:06/M
10 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 227 40 72 34:52.3 11:15/M
11 Julie Rhodes Bishop GA 166 40 92 36:05.8 11:38/M
12 Laura Becker Jefferson GA 14 49 136 46:40.1 15:03/M
13 Cari Ann Mask Lawrenceville GA 257 45 149 48:45.6 15:44/M
14 Ann Woody Loganville GA 229 47 162 52:47.7 17:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 82 58 10 24:25.8 7:53/M
2 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 207 54 13 26:02.6 8:24/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 77 50 19 27:36.8 8:54/M
4 Walker Yarbrough Roswell GA 237 50 47 32:16.0 10:25/M
5 Brian Myszkowski Acworth GA 132 53 64 34:09.2 11:01/M
6 Charl Neser Athens GA 135 59 108 38:17.5 12:21/M
7 Jimmy Caras Johns Creek GA 29 52 160 52:08.5 16:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Li Athens GA 112 54 25 28:35.6 9:13/M
2 Frances Rider Athens GA 168 50 59 33:29.6 10:48/M
3 Georgia Caras Johns Creek GA 28 52 73 35:08.5 11:20/M
4 Diana Frame Marietta GEORGIA 61 50 80 35:27.9 11:26/M
5 Michelle Neser Athens GA 136 50 109 38:20.1 12:22/M
6 Melinda Anderson Grayson GA 3 51 116 40:33.9 13:05/M
7 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 187 58 133 44:19.7 14:18/M
8 Lisa French Athens GA 241 52 146 48:28.7 15:38/M
9 Rebecca Lawrence Lawrenceville GA 258 53 150 48:46.3 15:44/M
10 Laura Sather Alpharetta GA 179 55 151 49:20.4 15:55/M
11 Zina Widman Johns Creek GA 222 53 156 49:48.3 16:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 255 66 66 34:12.0 11:02/M
2 Cindy Balderach Houston TX 262 62 170 56:44.5 18:18/M